Proclaim 18 - Convention Registration
 
February 26th, 2018
8:00 am - 7:00 pmRegistration Open
6:00 pm - 8:00 pmGreat Commission (International) Reception
7:30 pm - 10:00 pmiNRB Boot Camp
Speaker: Shur Gopal, iNRB Chair & Professor, North Greenville University
Speaker: Chad Hugghins, Marketing and Content Manager , CV North America
 
February 27th, 2018
4:55 am - 9:05 amSalem Radio Broadcasts - SRN News & TOWNHALL News - Bob Agnew
7:30 am - 7:00 pmRegistration Open
8:00 amAffiliate Hospitality Lounges - Locations and Hours Vary - Click [More Info] for Locations
8:00 am - 8:45 amLet’s Do What We Know is Right and Begin in Prayer
Carter Conlon, Pastor, Times Square Church
8:00 am - 9:00 amConvention Orientation
Speaker: Rich Bott, President and CEO, Bott Radio Network
Speaker: Bill Blount, President, Blount Communications Group
8:00 am - 9:00 amiNRB Meet and Greet
Speaker: Chad Hugghins, Marketing and Content Manager , CV North America
8:00 am - 11:00 amSalem Radio Broadcasts - The Mike Gallagher Show
8:00 am - 7:00 pmClub 44 Open
8:00 am - 7:00 pmInformation Desk Open
8:00 am - 7:00 pmMember Center Open
8:00 am - 7:00 pmPress Center Open
8:00 am - 7:00 pmPress Conference Room
9:00 am - 10:30 amNRB Business Meeting
Speaker: Kelly Shackelford, President & CEO, First Liberty Institute
10:30 am - 12:30 pmNRB Board Meeting
Jeff Myers, President, Summit Ministries
12:00 pm - 3:00 pmSalem Radio Broadcasts - The Eric Metaxas Show
1:00 pm - 3:00 pmSuper Session 1: The Power of Film
Special Guest Appearance: Mike Pence, Vice President, The United States
Emcee: David Benham, Benham Companies
Emcee: Jason Benham, Benham Companies
Speaker: Dennis Quaid, Actor
Speaker: Brian Bird, Screenwriter, Producer
Speaker: Alex Kendrick, Writer, Director, Actor, Author, Kendrick Brothers
Speaker: Luis Palau, Evangelist, Luis Palau Association
3:30 pm - 5:00 pmIndustry Networking Reception
5:00 pm - 7:00 pmOpening Session
Emcee: David Benham, Benham Companies
Emcee: Jason Benham, Benham Companies
Speaker: Dr. Jerry A. Johnson, President and Chief Executive Officer , National Religious Broadcasters
Opening Prayer: Ronnie W. Floyd, Senior Pastor, Cross Church
Speaker: Billy Kim, Chairman, FEBC Korea
Speaker: Rick Warren, Pastor, Saddleback Church, Lake Forest, CA
Cary L. Summers, President, Museum of the Bible
Steve and Jackie Green, Museum of the Bible
Musician: Mercy Me, Musicians, Songwriters
Musician: Sarah Hawkyard, Singer, Songwriter, Recording Artist, Live Entertainer
5:00 pm - 8:00 pmSalem Radio Broadcasts - The Larry Elder Show
7:30 pm - 9:30 pmFilm Screening - "I Can Only Imagine"
 
February 28th, 2018
4:55 am - 9:05 amSalem Radio Broadcasts - SRN News & TOWNHALL News - Bob Agnew
7:00 am - 8:00 amWorld by Media Meeting (by invitation only)
7:00 am - 8:30 amBilly Graham Breakfast (Affiliate Event - invitation only)
8:00 amAffiliate Hospitality Lounges - Locations and Hours Vary - Click [More Info] for Locations
8:00 am - 11:00 amSalem Radio Broadcasts - The Mike Gallagher Show
8:00 am - 7:00 pmClub 44 Open
8:00 am - 7:00 pmInformation Desk Open
8:00 am - 7:00 pmMember Center Open
8:00 am - 7:00 pmPress Center Open
8:00 am - 7:00 pmRegistration Open
9:00 am - 11:00 amSuper Session 2: The Approaching Cultural Storm
Speaker: Ed Stetzer, Executive Director, Billy Graham Center
Speaker: Gabe Lyons, Founder, Q Ideas
Speaker: Lorna Dueck, CEO, Crossroads Global Media Group
Speaker: Stephen O'Doherty, Broadcaster, Chair of Hope Media, Hope Media
Speaker: John Dickson, Author, Speaker
Speaker: Karl Faase, Australian Christian Communicator
Speaker: Stuart Harris, General Manager, Australian Christian Channel
Phil Cooke, Co-Founder & President , Cooke Pictures
10:00 am - 10:30 amPress Conference: Alliance for the Peace of Jerusalem
10:00 am - 6:00 pmExhibit Hall Open
10:30 am - 6:00 pmLearning Arena (Exhibitor Sessions) Open
10:45 am - 11:30 amPress Conference: CV Outreach
11:00 am - 12:00 pm Museum of the Bible Book Signing (Open to all)
Author: Steve and Jackie Green, Museum of the Bible
11:00 am - 3:00 pmSalem Radio Broadcasts - The Eric Metaxas Show
11:15 am - 12:45 pmIgnite America Lunch (Affiliate Event - invitation only)
11:30 am - 12:30 pmFILM - Industry Session Part 1
Speaker: Bill Reeves, Founder, WTA Group
Speaker: Ken Rather, Vice President, Theatrical Distribution, Pure Flix Entertainment
Moderator: Phil Cooke, Co-Founder & President , Cooke Pictures
11:30 am - 12:45 pmFEBC International Luncheon
Speaker: Billy Kim, Chairman, FEBC Korea
Musician: FEBC Korea’s Children’s Choir
Speaker: Ed Cannon, President, Far East Broadcasting Company
11:30 am - 1:00 pmEmilie Kao’s Brown Bag Lunch: KIDS IN CRISIS: Opioids and the ACLU Threat to Faith-Based Foster Care and Adoption
12:45 pm - 1:45 pmTV - Industry Session Part 1 (Television: Same Idea, New APProach)
Moderator: Andrew Burchfield, Executive Producer, Burchfield Ministries International
Speaker: Nils Smith, Chief Strategist Social Media and Innovation, Dunham and Company
1:00 pm - 3:00 pmFilm Screening: "Staines"
2:00 pm - 3:00 pmPress Conference: Reach Beyond, International Day for the Unreached
2:00 pm - 3:00 pmTV - Industry Session Part 2 - (Next Gen TV: ATSC 3.0 is here!)
Speaker: Lee Miller, CEO,MSGPR Ltd Co and Vice President of Public Relations, BroadComm, Inc.
Speaker: Joshua Weiss, Vice President of Business Development, Edge Spectrum Inc.
3:15 pm - 4:15 pmFILM - Industry Session Part 2
Speaker: Michael Van Dyck, Founder, Inspired Entertainment
Speaker: Jon Erwin, Writer, Director, Producer, Erwin Brothers Entertainment
Speaker: Rick Bonn, Head of Development and Acquisitions, Pure Flix Entertainment
Moderator: Phil Cooke, Co-Founder & President , Cooke Pictures
3:15 pm - 4:45 pmTV Bonus Session: Launching a Television Network Here, There, and Everywhere
Moderator: Bob Higley, CEO, Upliftv
Panel Participant: Matt Alheim, Vice President, United Teleports
Panel Participant: Neal Ardman, President, Broadcast Partners TV
Panel Participant: Graham Pitman, CEO, European Television Guild
Panel Participant: Mike Antonovich, CEO, Eutelsat Americas
Panel Participant: André Roebert, CEO, The River Group
4:30 pm - 5:30 pmInternational - Industry Session Part 1
Speaker: Arnold Enns, Executive Director, COICOM
Speaker: Jan-Erik Nyman, Regional Director, IBRA in East, Central & Southern Africa
Speaker: Peter Paik, Chief Strategy Officer, CTS Korea
Speaker: Tudor Petan, President, Alfa Omega TV, Romania
Speaker: Ashvin Dhyriam, Managing Director, GoodNews group
5:00 pm - 7:00 pmFilm Screening: "One Nation Under God"
5:00 pm - 8:00 pmSalem Radio Broadcasts - The Larry Elder Show
6:00 pm - 6:45 pmHow To Pitch Your Movie / Doc / Series & More
Speaker: Catherine Clinch, Founder, Content Creator, Producer, Clinch Digital Media
7:00 pm - 9:30 pmPitch-a-thon
Moderator: Paul Sirmons, Independent Filmmaker, Faith & Family Films
Rich Peluso, DISTRIBUTOR, Sony Affirm Films
Mark McCallie, DISTRIBUTOR, TBN/Juce-TV
Ben Howard, DISTRIBUTOR, Sony Provident
Glenn Atamaniuk, DISTRIBUTOR, Cinedigm
Cindy Bond, DISTRIBUTOR, Mission Pictures
David Austin, DISTRIBUTOR, BMG/Bridgestone
Isaac Hernandez, DISTRIBUTOR, Parables TV
Jim Schubert, DISTRIBUTOR, PURE FLIX Digital
Patrick McDonough, DISTRIBUTOR, PURE FLIX Digital
Bill Curtis, DISTRIBUTOR, Vision Video/Gateway Films
Karen Rutt, DISTRIBUTOR, Vision Video/Gateway Films
Matt Oser, DISTRIBUTOR, Vision Video/Gateway Films
Chris Bueno, DISTRIBUTOR, Ocean Avenue Entertainment
Denise Bueno, DISTRIBUTOR, Ocean Avenue Entertainment
Bob Elder, DISTRIBUTOR, Ocean Avenue Entertainment
Brad Mix, DISTRIBUTOR, Crown Entertainment
Craig Van Gorp, DISTRIBUTOR, Virgil Films & Entertainment
Joseph Amodei, DISTRIBUTOR, Virgil Films & Entertainment
Travis Mann, DISTRIBUTOR, Cobalt Pictures
Harrison Powell, DISTRIBUTOR, Giving Films/Christian Cinema
Rick Bonn, Head of Development and Acquisitions, Pure Flix Entertainment
JOHN BULTER, SPOTIFY
Stephen Preston, RED SKY STUDIOS
Stephen Penn, EXPLORATION FILMS
7:30 pm - 9:00 pmMedia Leadership Dinner - by invitation only
Speaker: Mike Lindell, Inventor, Manufacturer & CEO, MyPillow Inc.
Speaker: Diane Black, (R-Tenn.), United States Congress
Moderator: Eric Metaxas, Author and Nationally Syndicated Radio Host, Salem Radio Network
Musician: Sarah Hawkyard, Singer, Songwriter, Recording Artist, Live Entertainer
8:00 pm - 9:00 pmiNRB Awards Ceremony
Speaker: Shur Gopal, iNRB Chair & Professor, North Greenville University
Emcee: Megan Alexander, News Correspondent, Inside Edition
Speaker: Chad Hugghins, Marketing and Content Manager , CV North America
9:00 pm - 11:00 pmICVM Ice Cream Social (Affiliate Event - Open to all registered attendees)
9:00 pm - 11:00 pmiNRB Student Media Showcase
Emcee: Megan Alexander, News Correspondent, Inside Edition
Speaker: Chad Hugghins, Marketing and Content Manager , CV North America
 
March 1st, 2018
4:55 am - 9:05 amSalem Radio Broadcasts - SRN News & TOWNHALL News - Bob Agnew
7:00 am - 8:00 amWorld by Media Meeting (by invitation only)
7:00 am - 8:30 amSalem Breakfast (Affilate Event - invitation only)
8:00 amAffiliate Hospitality Lounges - Locations and Hours Vary - Click [More Info] for Locations
8:00 am - 11:00 amSalem Radio Broadcasts - The Mike Gallagher Show
8:00 am - 7:00 pmClub 44 Open
8:00 am - 7:00 pmInformation Desk Open
8:00 am - 7:00 pmMember Center Open
8:00 am - 7:00 pmPress Center Open
8:00 am - 7:00 pmRegistration Open
9:00 am - 11:00 amiNRB Advisory Council and Standing Committee Meeting
9:00 am - 11:00 amSuper Session 3: Public Policy – Online Censorship
Speaker: Todd Starnes, Host Fox News and, Columnist FoxNews.com
Speaker: Dennis Prager, Radio Talk Show Host, Salem Radio
Speaker: Marsha Blackburn, (R-Tenn.), United States Congress
Speaker: Tony Perkins, President, Family Research Council
Speaker: Larry Elder, Talk Show Host, Salem Radio Network
Speaker: Marjorie Dannenfelser, President, Susan B. Anthony List
10:00 am - 11:30 amGenesis Tours Breakfast (Affiliate Event) - Open event - includes latest archeological update from a City of David expert
10:00 am - 12:00 pmFilm Advisory Council and Standing Committee Meeting
10:00 am - 6:00 pmExhibit Hall Open
10:30 am - 11:30 amPress Conference: Proclaiming Justice to the Nations (PJTN)
10:30 am - 6:00 pmLearning Arena (Exhibitor Sessions) Open
11:00 am - 12:00 pm Museum of the Bible Book Signing (Open to all)
Author: Cary L. Summers, President, Museum of the Bible
11:00 am - 2:00 pmSalem Radio Broadcasts - The Dennis Prager Show
11:00 am - 3:00 pmSalem Radio Broadcasts - The Eric Metaxas Show
11:15 am - 12:45 pmCBN Honors Israel’s 70th Anniversary Celebration Luncheon (Affiliate Event - invitation only)
Speaker: Shahar Shilo, Historian and Tourism Expert, Teacher, Ben-Gurion University
Speaker: Gordon Robertson, Chief Executive Officer, The Christian Broadcasting Network
Speaker: Uri Steinberg, Israel Tourism Commissioner, North America
11:30 am - 12:30 pmRadio - Industry Session Part 1
Speaker: Paul Martin, Founder, Advocace Media, LLC
Speaker: Dr. Paul Virts, Consultant , Advocace Media, LLC
12:45 pm - 1:45 pmChurch Media - Industry Session Part 1
Speaker: Yvonne Carlson, Director of Digital Strategy & UX, Moody Radio Network
Moderator: Darrell Law
Speaker: Craig Harper, National Manager of Faith , Sony North America, Media Solutions Division
Moderator: Julie Harding
1:00 pm - 2:00 pmPress Conference: Empowered 21
1:00 pm - 3:00 pmFilm Screening "Beautifully Broken"
1:00 pm - 3:00 pmTV Advisory Council and Standing Committee Meeting
1:30 pm - 3:30 pmInternational Advisory Council and Standing Committee Meeting
2:00 pm - 3:00 pmRadio - Industry Session Part 2
Speaker: Collin Lambert, Vice President, Broadcasting, Moody Global Ministries in Chicago
Speaker: Jennifer Hayden Epperson, Director of Research and Learning, Moody Radio
3:15 pm - 4:15 pmChurch Media - Industry Session Part 2
Speaker: Joshua Weiss, Vice President of Business Development, Edge Spectrum Inc.
Moderator: Wayne Odom
Speaker: Bryan Bailey, Director of Media , Prestonwood Baptist Church, Plano, Texas
Moderator: John Swafford
3:30 pm - 5:00 pmFCC Session
Speaker: Joseph Chautin III , Managing Partner, Hardy, Carey, Chautin & Balkin
Panel Participant: David Oxenford, Partner, Wilkinson Barker Knauer LLP
Panel Participant: Karyn Ablin, Member, Fletcher, Heald & Hildreth, P.L.C.
4:00 pm - 5:45 pm2018 International Christian Prayer Event for Israel (Affiliate Event for Proclaiming Justice to the Nations)
4:30 pm - 5:30 pmInternational - Industry Session Part 2
Speaker: Guy West, International Service Coordinator, FEBC International
Speaker: Bishop Sunday N Onuoha, President, Founder, Vision Africa & Vision Africa Radio
Speaker: Janet Luttrell, Former President, Rock Radio Network-Calvary Evangelistic Mission, Puerto Rico
Moderator: Ronald L Harris, President, MEDIAlliance International
5:00 pm - 8:00 pmSalem Radio Broadcasts - The Larry Elder Show
5:30 pm - 6:30 pmRadio Advisory Council and Standing Committee Meeting
6:00 pm - 8:00 pmSpecial Israel Session
Speaker: Kay Arthur, Co-Founder, Precept Ministries International
Speaker: Dr. David Jeremiah, CEO, Turning Point
Speaker: Luna Fuss-Kaufman, Holocaust Survivor
Speaker: Dr. Susanna Kokkonen, Director, Christian Friends of Yad Vashem
Emcee: Dennis Prager, Radio Talk Show Host, Salem Radio
Musician: Sarah Hawkyard, Singer, Songwriter, Recording Artist, Live Entertainer
Musician: Michael W Smith, Singer, Songwriter
8:30 pm - 10:30 pmFilm Screening "God's Not Dead: A Light in Darkness"
9:00 pm - 11:00 pmFamilyLife Game Night - Name That Tune (Affiliate Event - Open to all registered attendees)
 
March 2nd, 2018
4:55 am - 9:05 amSalem Radio Broadcasts - SRN News & TOWNHALL News - Bob Agnew
7:00 am - 8:00 amGlobal News Alliance Meeting
7:00 am - 8:30 amBott Radio Network Breakfast (Affiliate Event - invitation only)
8:00 amAffiliate Hospitality Lounges - Locations and Hours Vary - Click [More Info] for Locations
8:00 am - 4:00 pmClub 44 Open
8:00 am - 4:30 pmMember Center Open
8:00 am - 5:00 pmPress Center Open
8:00 am - 6:00 pmInformation Desk Open
8:00 am - 6:00 pmRegistration Open
8:30 am - 2:00 pmPress Conference Room
9:00 am - 11:00 amSuper Session 4: Writing, Acting, and Broadcasting as a Christian
Emcee: David Benham, Benham Companies
Emcee: Jason Benham, Benham Companies
Speaker: Stephen Baldwin, Actor, Producer
Speaker: Jim Caviezel, Actor
Speaker: Megan Alexander, News Correspondent, Inside Edition
Speaker: Kelly Wright, Anchor, Fox News
Joel C. Rosenberg, New York Times Bestselling Author, Tyndale House Publishers, Author
10:00 am - 2:00 pmExhibit Hall Open
10:30 am - 2:00 pmLearning Arena (Exhibitor Sessions) Open
11:00 am - 3:00 pmSalem Radio Broadcasts - The Eric Metaxas Show
11:30 am - 1:00 pmMedia Awards Luncheon - Ticket Required
Emcee: David Benham, Benham Companies
Emcee: Jason Benham, Benham Companies
Presenter: Michael D. Little, Principal Representative to Israel, The Christian Broadcasting Network, Inc.
11:30 am - 4:00 pmDigital Media Summit
Speaker: Billy Hallowell, Senior Editor, Faithwire.com
Speaker: Tim Kachuriak, Chief Innovation & Optimization Officer, NextAfter
Speaker: Carl Bliss, Manager of Interactive Media, Northwestern Media
Speaker: Ivan Leon, Founder and Chief Strategist, Kerux Group, Inc.
Speaker: John Paul Mains, CEO, Lumentis
Speaker: Ron Weber, Chief Operating Officer, Trinet Internet Solutions
Speaker: Jeremy Burton, Director of Communications , Museum of the Bible
Speaker: Joshua Feuerstein, Conservative Social Media Personality, Speaker, Evangelist, and Political Commentator
Chuck Finney, President, Finney Media
Speaker: Bob Hutchins, Marketing Expert, Author, and Cultural Interpreter
1:00 pm - 3:00 pmChurch Media Advisory Council and Standing Committee Meeting
1:30 pm - 3:30 pmFilm Screening "Paul, Apostle of Christ"
4:00 pm - 5:00 pmDigital Media Advisory Council and Standing Committee Meeting
6:00 pm - 9:00 pmClosing Gala Dinner with Special Service Awards - Ticket Required
Emcee: David Benham, Benham Companies
Emcee: Jason Benham, Benham Companies
Presenter: Dr. Jerry A. Johnson, President and Chief Executive Officer , National Religious Broadcasters
Presenter: Michael D. Little, Principal Representative to Israel, The Christian Broadcasting Network, Inc.
Speaker: Greg Laurie, Senior Pastor , Harvest Christian Fellowship
Musician: Fernando Ortega, Musician , Songwriter
Sarah Hawkyard, Singer, Songwriter, Recording Artist, Live Entertainer
Speaker: Nick Runyon, Executive Director, CV Outreach

Proclaim 16 - Program Detail

(More details are being added daily.)

 REGISTER NOW