Proclaim 18 - Convention Registration
 
Please check back often for updates to the sessions and speakers. 
This program can be found at www.nrbconvention.org

  
The convention this year will run Tuesday through Friday night

February 27 = Tuesday
February 28 = Wednesday
March 1 = Thursday
March 2 = Friday

 
-
 
February 26th, 2018
8:00 am - 7:00 pmDelta BCD LobbyRegistration Open
6:00 pm - 8:00 pmDelta C BallroomGreat Commission (International) Reception [More Info]
7:30 pm - 10:00 pmDelta A BallroomiNRB Boot Camp
 
February 27th, 2018
7:30 am - 7:00 pmDelta BCD LobbyRegistration Open
8:00 am-Affiliate Hospitality Lounges - Locations and Hours Vary - Click [More Info] for Locations [More Info]
8:00 am - 9:00 amCanal ABConvention Orientation [More Info]
8:00 am - 9:00 amCanal CDiNRB Meet and Greet [More Info]
8:00 am - 7:00 pmDelta D BallroomClub 44 Open [More Info]
8:00 am - 7:00 pmDelta A Registration DeskInformation Desk Open
8:00 am - 7:00 pmDelta BCD LobbyMember Center Open [More Info]
8:00 am - 7:00 pmDelta B BallroomPress Center Open [More Info]
8:00 am - 7:00 pm-Press Conference Room [More Info]
9:00 am - 10:30 amDelta A BallroomNRB Business Meeting [More Info]
9:00 am - 11:00 amGovernor's C BallroomAcademic Innovation Exchange [More Info]
11:00 am - 12:30 pmDelta C BallroomNRB Board Meeting [More Info]
1:00 pm - 3:00 pmDelta A BallroomSuper Session [More Info]
Emcee: David Benham, Benham Companies
Emcee: Jason Benham, Benham Companies
Speaker: Dennis Quaid, Actor
Speaker: Todd Komarnicki
3:30 pm - 5:00 pmRyman C FoyerIndustry Networking Reception [More Info]
5:00 pm - 7:00 pmDelta A BallroomOpening Session [More Info]
Speaker: Dr. Jerry A. Johnson, President and Chief Executive Officer , National Religious Broadcasters
Emcee: Jason Benham, Benham Companies
Emcee: David Benham, Benham Companies
Speaker: Billy Kim, Chairman, Far East Broadcasting
Musician: Mercy Me, Musicians, Songwriters
7:30 pm - 9:30 pmDelta A BallroomFilm Screening - "I Can Only Imagine"
 
February 28th, 2018
7:00 am - 8:00 amGovernor's Chamber EWorld by Media Meeting (by invitation only) [More Info]
7:00 am - 8:30 amGovernor's A,E BallroomsBilly Graham Breakfast (Affiliate Event - invitation only)
8:00 am-Affiliate Hospitality Lounges - Locations and Hours Vary - Click [More Info] for Locations [More Info]
8:00 am - 7:00 pmDelta D BallroomClub 44 Open [More Info]
8:00 am - 7:00 pmDelta A Registration DeskInformation Desk Open
8:00 am - 7:00 pmDelta BCD LobbyMember Center Open [More Info]
8:00 am - 7:00 pmDelta B BallroomPress Center Open [More Info]
8:00 am - 7:00 pm-Press Conference Room [More Info]
8:00 am - 7:00 pmDelta BCD LobbyRegistration Open
10:00 am - 6:00 pmRyman C Exhibit HallExhibit Hall Open
10:30 am - 11:30 amRyman C Exhibit HallFILM - Industry Session Part 1 [More Info]
Speaker: Bill Reeves
Speaker: Ken Rather
10:30 am - 6:00 pmRyman C Exhibit HallLearning Arena (Exhibitor Sessions) Open [More Info]
11:30 am - 12:45 pmGovernor's A,E BallroomsBilly Kim and Korean Children Choir Luncheon [More Info]
Speaker: Billy Kim, Chairman, Far East Broadcasting
Musician: Korea Children's Choir
12:30 pm - 1:30 pmRyman C Exhibit HallFILM - Industry Session Part 2 [More Info]
Speaker: Kevin Downes
Speaker: Michael Van Dyck
2:00 pm - 4:00 pmDelta A BallroomSuper Session [More Info]
Emcee: David Benham, Benham Companies
Emcee: Jason Benham, Benham Companies
Speaker: Alex Kendrick
Speaker: Brian Bird
4:00 pm - 6:00 pmRyman C Exhibit HallIndustry Sessions [More Info]
5:00 pm - 7:00 pmDelta A BallroomPremier Screening: "One Nation Under God"
7:00 pm - 9:30 pmDelta C BallroomPitch-a-thon [More Info]
7:30 pm - 9:00 pmGovernor's A,E BallroomsMedia Leadership Dinner - by invitation only [More Info]
8:00 pm - 9:00 pmDelta A BallroomiNRB Awards Ceremony [More Info]
Speaker: Nick Runyon, Executive Director, Christian Vision North America
Speaker: Shur Gopal, iNRB Chair & Professor, North Greenville University
9:00 pm - 11:00 pmDelta A BallroomiNRB Student Media Showcase [More Info]
 
March 1st, 2018
7:00 am - 8:30 amGovernor's Chamber EWorld by Media Meeting (by invitation only) [More Info]
8:00 am-Affiliate Hospitality Lounges - Locations and Hours Vary - Click [More Info] for Locations [More Info]
8:00 am - 7:00 pmDelta D BallroomClub 44 Open [More Info]
8:00 am - 7:00 pmDelta A Registration DeskInformation Desk Open
8:00 am - 7:00 pmDelta BCD LobbyMember Center Open [More Info]
8:00 am - 7:00 pmDelta B BallroomPress Center Open [More Info]
8:00 am - 7:00 pm-Press Conference Room [More Info]
8:00 am - 7:00 pmDelta BCD LobbyRegistration Open
8:30 am - 10:30 amDelta A BallroomSuper Session [More Info]
Speaker: Joel C. Rosenberg, New York Times Bestselling Author, Tyndale House Publishers, Author
Emcee: David Benham, Benham Companies
Emcee: Jason Benham, Benham Companies
10:00 am - 6:00 pmRyman C Exhibit HallExhibit Hall Open
10:30 am - 6:00 pmRyman C Exhibit HallIndustry Sessions [More Info]
10:30 am - 6:00 pmRyman C Exhibit HallLearning Arena (Exhibitor Sessions) Open [More Info]
11:15 am - 12:45 pmGovernor's A,E BallroomsCBN Honors Israeli Humanitarian Work Luncheon (Affiliate Event - invitation only)
1:00 pm - 3:00 pmDelta A BallroomFilm Screening "Beautifully Broken"
4:00 pm - 5:45 pmGovernor's A,E Ballrooms2018 International Christian Prayer & Dinner Event for Israel (Affiliate Event for Proclaiming Justice to the Nations - ticket required) [More Info]
6:00 pm - 8:00 pmDelta A BallroomSpecial Israel Session [More Info]
Speaker: Kay Arthur, Co-Founder, Precept Ministries International
Speaker: Dr. David Jeremiah, CEO, Turning Point
Musician: Michael W Smith, Singer, Songwriter
8:30 pm - 10:30 pmDelta A BallroomFilm Screening "God's Not Dead 3 [More Info]
9:00 pm - 11:00 pmCanal AFamilyLife Game Night - Name That Tune (Affiliate Event - Open to all registered attendees) [More Info]
 
March 2nd, 2018
7:00 am - 8:00 amGovernor's Chamber EGNA Meeting (by invitation only)
7:00 am - 8:30 amGovernor's A,E BallroomsBott Radio Network Breakfast (Affiliate Event - invitation only)
8:00 am-Affiliate Hospitality Lounges - Locations and Hours Vary - Click [More Info] for Locations [More Info]
8:00 am - 4:00 pmDelta D BallroomClub 44 Open [More Info]
8:00 am - 4:30 pmDelta BCD LobbyMember Center Open [More Info]
8:00 am - 5:00 pmDelta B BallroomPress Center Open [More Info]
8:00 am - 6:00 pmDelta A Registration DeskInformation Desk Open
8:00 am - 6:00 pmDelta BCD LobbyRegistration Open
8:00 am - 7:00 pm-Press Conference Room [More Info]
8:30 am - 10:30 amDelta A BallroomSuper Session [More Info]
Emcee: David Benham, Benham Companies
Emcee: Jason Benham, Benham Companies
10:00 am - 2:00 pmRyman C Exhibit HallExhibit Hall Open
10:30 am - 2:00 pmRyman C Exhibit HallIndustry Sessions [More Info]
10:30 am - 2:00 pmRyman C Exhibit HallLearning Arena (Exhibitor Sessions) Open [More Info]
11:30 am - 1:00 pmGovernor's A,E BallroomsMedia Awards Luncheon - Ticket Required [More Info]
Emcee: David Benham, Benham Companies
Emcee: Jason Benham, Benham Companies
Presenter: Michael D. Little, Principle Representative to Israel, The Christian Broadcasting Network, Inc.
1:30 pm - 3:30 pmDelta A BallroomSuper Session - Public Policy [More Info]
Speaker: James Silvers, Partner, Ogletree, Deakins, Nash, Smoak & Stewart, P.C.
Emcee: David Benham, Benham Companies
Emcee: Jason Benham, Benham Companies
6:00 pm - 9:00 pmDelta A BallroomClosing Gala Dinner with Special Service Awards - Ticket Required [More Info]
Presenter: Dr. Jerry A. Johnson, President and Chief Executive Officer , National Religious Broadcasters
Presenter: Nick Runyon, Executive Director, Christian Vision North America
Presenter: Michael D. Little, Principle Representative to Israel, The Christian Broadcasting Network, Inc.
Emcee: David Benham, Benham Companies
Emcee: Jason Benham, Benham Companies
Fernando Ortega, Musician , Songwriter