No location |
MONDAY, FEBRUARY 22, 2016
| ||
02/22/2016 | |||
8:00 am - 7:00 pm | Delta BCD Lobby | Registration Open | |
8:00 am - 7:00 pm | Delta C Lobby | Member Center Open | |
8:00 am - 7:00 pm | Ryman C Registration Desk | Information Desk Open | |
12:00 pm - 7:00 pm | Delta B Ballroom | News Media Center Open [More Info] | |
2:00 pm - 2:55 pm | Delta C Ballroom | Digital Media Summit Harnessing the Power of Facebook [More Info] Speaker: Katie Harbath, Global Politics and Government Outreach Director, Facebook Emcee: Justin Wise, Founder & CEO, Think Digital | |
3:00 pm - 3:55 pm | Delta C Ballroom | Digital Media Summit The Secret of Innovating [More Info] Speaker: Brian Russell, Director, YouVersion Emcee: Justin Wise, Founder & CEO, Think Digital | |
4:00 pm - 4:45 pm | Delta C Ballroom | Digital Media Summit
Disruptive Technology: Be Heard Above the Noise [More Info] Speaker: Jake Press, CEO and Co-Founder, HelloMogo Inc. Emcee: Justin Wise, Founder & CEO, Think Digital | |
4:00 pm - 5:30 pm | Canal A | Global News Alliance
The World’s Largest News Reporting Potential [More Info] Speaker: John DeDakis, Former CNN Senior Copy Editor for Wolf Blitzer | |
5:00 pm - 6:45 pm | Delta A Ballroom | Digital Media Summit Dinner - Ticket Required [More Info] Speaker: Jeff Bethke, Author and YouTuber | |
7:00 pm - 8:00 pm | Governor's Chamber E | G-20 Orientation (by invitation only) [More Info] | |
7:00 pm - 7:55 pm | Delta C Ballroom | Digital Media Summit
From Outbound to Inbound: Adopting Community - Centered Marketing in the Digital Age [More Info] Speaker: David DeMambro, Principal Inbound Marketing Specialist , HubSpot Emcee: Justin Wise, Founder & CEO, Think Digital | |
8:00 pm - 8:55 pm | Delta C Ballroom | Digital Media Summit
Do Over: The Four Investments Every Great Organization Needs to Navigate Change [More Info] Speaker: Jon Acuff, New York Times Best Selling Author Emcee: Justin Wise, Founder & CEO, Think Digital | |
8:00 pm - 10:00 pm | Governor's A Ballroom | The International Reception sponsored by Arqiva [More Info] | |
9:00 pm - 9:30 pm | Delta C Ballroom | Digital Media Summit
Digital Advertising: Growth and Results in 2016 [More Info] Panel Participant: Nate Smoyer, New Products Marketing Manager, Faithlife Panel Participant: Walter Hegel, Manager, Integrated Media Sales , Christianity Today Panel Participant: Steve Werkmeister, Director of Marketing , Salem Web Network Moderator: Tom Perrault, Vice President Digital Services, Dunham + Company Emcee: Justin Wise, Founder & CEO, Think Digital Speaker: Beth Wakefield, President, Wakefield Family | |
9:00 pm - 11:00 pm | Canal AB | iNRB Bootcamp [More Info] | |
No location | TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 23, 2016 | ||
02/23/2016 | |||
7:30 am - 7:00 pm | Delta BCD Lobby | Registration Open | |
7:30 am - 7:00 pm | Delta C Lobby | Member Center Open | |
7:30 am - 7:00 pm | Ryman C Registration Desk | Information Desk Open | |
8:00 am | Hospitality Lounges | Hospitality Lounges [More Info] | |
8:00 am - 7:00 pm | Delta B Ballroom | News Media Center OPEN [More Info] | |
8:00 am - 7:00 pm | Delta D Ballroom | Club 44 OPEN [More Info] | |
8:00 am - 8:30 am | Governor's D Ballroom | iNRB Meet and Greet [More Info] | |
8:00 am - 9:00 am | Canal AB | Convention Orientation [More Info] | |
9:00 am - 11:00 am | Governor's Chamber E | iNRB Academic Innovation Exchange [More Info] | |
9:30 am - 11:00 am | Delta C Ballroom | NRB Business Meeting [More Info] Speaker: Beth Wakefield, President, Wakefield Family | |
11:30 am - 1:00 pm | Governor's A Ballroom | NRB Board Meeting [More Info] Speaker: Todd Friel, Host, Wretched TV & Radio | |
3:00 pm - 4:30 pm | Delta C Ballroom | Industry Networking Reception [More Info] | |
5:00 pm - 6:45 pm | Governor's A Ballroom | Media Leadership Dinner - by invitation only [More Info] Emcee: Bob Lepine, Sr. Vice President and Chief Creative Officer, FamilyLife Speaker: The Honorable Ron Dermer, Israel's Ambassador to the United States Speaker: Judge Jeanine Pirro, Justice with Judge Jeanine on Fox News Channel | |
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm | Delta A Ballroom | Opening Session [More Info] Emcee: Bob Lepine, Sr. Vice President and Chief Creative Officer, FamilyLife Speaker: Pastor H.B. Charles, Pastor, Shiloh Metropolitan Baptist Church Speaker: Dr. Jerry A. Johnson, President and CEO , National Religious Broadcasters Speaker: Bill Blount, President, Blount Communications Group, and Chairman of the Board, NRB Speaker: Roma Downey, President, LightWorkers Media Musician: Jordan Smith, 2015 Winner of The Voice | |
9:00 pm - 10:30 pm | Canal B | LPTV Spectrum Auction Update Affiliate Event (open to all) | |
9:00 pm - 11:00 pm | Delta A Ballroom | Miracles from Heaven - Film Screening [More Info] | |
11:00 pm - 11:30 pm | Delta A Ballroom | Miracles from Heaven Review and Wrap-Up [More Info] Moderator: Joe Battaglia, Founder / President, Renaissance Communications, Inc. Panel Participant: Dr. Darrell Bock, Professor, Dallas Theological Seminary Panel Participant: Devon Franklin, President/CEO, Franklin Entertainment Panel Participant: Rich Peluso, Senior Vice President, Affirm Films | |
No location | WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 24, 2016 | ||
02/24/2016 | |||
7:00 am - 8:15 am | Governor's A Ballroom | Billy Graham Evangelistic Association Breakfast Affiliate Event (by invitation only) | |
7:00 am - 8:30 am | Governor's Chamber E | G-20 Breakfast Meeting (by invitation only) [More Info] | |
8:00 am - 7:00 pm | Delta BCD Lobby | Registration Open | |
8:00 am - 7:00 pm | Delta C Lobby | Member Center Open | |
8:00 am - 7:00 pm | Ryman C Registration Desk | Information Desk Open | |
8:00 am - 7:00 pm | Delta B Ballroom | News Media Center OPEN [More Info] | |
8:00 am - 7:00 pm | Delta D Ballroom | Club 44 OPEN [More Info] | |
8:30 am - 9:15 am | Canal AB |
TV Summit (with Pastors Track guests) How to Start a TV Ministry [More Info] Speaker: Phil Kwiatkowski, President, Pacific Garden Mission Moderator: Brod Boyd, Principal/Senior Consultant, Abram-Leslie New Media Consulting | |
8:30 am - 9:15 am | Delta C Ballroom | Radio Summit
The Science and Art of Compelling Content [More Info] Speaker: Tracy Johnson, Tracy Johnson Media Group Moderator: Michael Shelley, Executive Assistant to the President, NewLife FM & Life Radio Ministries, Inc. | |
8:30 am - 9:30 am | Governor's C Ballroom |
Church Media Summit
How to Stay Spiritually Healthy Without Guilt [More Info] Speaker: Greg Baker, Global Technical Director, Saddleback Church Moderator: Dave Kalahar, Director of Media & Broadcasting, Valley Baptist Church | |
9:15 am - 11:15 am | Canal AB |
TV Summit
Right-sizing Your Media Ministry [More Info] Speaker: Todd Cantelon, Producer/Director/Writer, TMG Inc. Moderator: Tore Stautland, CEO, TMG Inc. | |
9:30 am - 10:15 am | Delta C Ballroom | Radio Summit
When the Unexpected Happens: Leading Your Team through Crisis [More Info] Panel Participant: Sandi Brown, General Manager & President, 99.1 JOY! FM Panel Participant: Dolores King-St. George, Station Manager, WRMB-FM Moody Radio South Florida Panel Participant: Chris Lemke, Executive Director, WCSG | Mission Network News Moderator: Dr. Jennifer Epperson, Director of Research and Learning , Moody Radio | |
9:30 am - 10:15 am | Governor's C Ballroom |
Church Media Summit (with Pastors Track guests) How to Start a Streaming Ministry [More Info] Speaker: Noah Sidhom, Director Web & Social Media, Bellevue Baptist Church Moderator: Justin Diel, LifeWay Media, Lifeway Christian Resources | |
8:00 am | Hospitality Lounges | Hospitality Lounges [More Info] | |
10:00 am - 6:00 pm | Ryman C Exhibit Hall | Exhibit Hall Open | |
10:15 am - 11:15 am | Governor's C Ballroom | Church Media Summit
The Art of Telling Creative Stories [More Info] Speaker: Alex Kendrick, Writer, Director, Actor, Author, Kendrick Brothers Productions Speaker: Stephen Kendrick, Writer, Director, Actor, Author, Kendrick Brothers Productions Moderator: Angie McGregor, Executive Director of Communications, Abba's House | |
10:30 am - 11:15 am | Delta C Ballroom | Radio Summit (with Pastors Track guests) Getting Started with a Radio Program and/or Podcast [More Info] Moderator: Wayne Shepherd, Owner, Wayne Shepherd Communications Panel Participant: Matt Thomas, Executive Director, Know the Truth Panel Participant: Jack Hibbard, President & CEO, The Hibbard Group Panel Participant: Robb Hansen, President, Next Level Insights Inc. | |
11:30 am - 12:45 pm | Governor's A Ballroom | Lunch with Rick Warren - Ticket Required [More Info] Speaker: Dr. Rick Warren, Pastor, Saddleback Church Emcee: Bob Lepine, Sr. Vice President and Chief Creative Officer, FamilyLife | |
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm | Delta A Ballroom | Presidential Candidates Forum [More Info] Moderator: Eric Metaxas, New York Times #1 Best-selling Author, Nationally Syndicated Radio Host Panel Participant: Roy Beck, President, Numbers USA Panel Participant: Star Parker, Founder & President, The Center for Urban Renewal and Education (CURE) | |
3:15 pm - 4:00 pm | Governor's C Ballroom |
Pastors Track
The Pastor, Theology, & Culture [More Info] Speaker: Dr. Albert Mohler, President, Southern Baptist Theological Seminary | |
3:30 pm - 5:30 pm | Delta C Ballroom | Film Screening - Bible Idiots [More Info] | |
4:00 pm - 4:30 pm | Governor's C Ballroom | Pastors Track When a Crisis Happens, and Reporters Come Knocking [More Info] Speaker: Phil Cooke, Co-Founder & CEO, Cooke Pictures Speaker: Johnnie Moore, Founder / President, The KAIROS Company | |
5:00 pm - 6:45 pm | Governor's A Ballroom | Dinner with the Greens - Ticket Required [More Info] Speaker: Steve Green, Founder / Chairman of the Board, Museum of the Bible Emcee: Bob Lepine, Sr. Vice President and Chief Creative Officer, FamilyLife Speaker: Dr. Rick Warren, Pastor, Saddleback Church | |
7:00 pm - 9:00 pm | Delta A Ballroom | Public Worship Service with Rick Warren & Michael W. Smith [More Info] Speaker: Dr. Rick Warren, Pastor, Saddleback Church Musician: Michael W. Smith, Singer, Songwriter, and Musician Speaker: Steve Green, Founder / Chairman of the Board, Museum of the Bible Emcee: Bob Lepine, Sr. Vice President and Chief Creative Officer, FamilyLife | |
9:00 pm - 11:00 pm | Delta A Ballroom | Film Screening - God's Not Dead 2 [More Info] | |
11:00 pm - 11:30 pm | Delta A Ballroom | God's Not Dead 2 Review and Wrap-Up [More Info] Moderator: Dr. Ted Baehr, Publisher, MOVIEGUIDE® Panel Participant: Dr. Darrell Bock, Professor, Dallas Theological Seminary Panel Participant: Pat Boone, Singer, Actor, Producer, Songwriter, Author, and Motivational Speaker Panel Participant: Phil Cooke, Co-Founder & CEO, Cooke Pictures Panel Participant: Michael Scott, Managing Partner & Co-Founder, Pure Flix Entertainment | |
No location | THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 25, 2016 | ||
02/25/2016 | |||
7:00 am - 8:15 am | Delta Island E | Ambassador Meet/Greet Affiliate Event | |
7:00 am - 8:20 am | Delta A Ballroom | Israel and the Middle East Breakfast - Sponsored by The Christian Broadcasting Network Affiliate Event (by invitation only) [More Info] Speaker: Gordon Robertson, Chief Executive Officer, The Christian Broadcasting Network | |
8:00 am | Hospitality Lounges | Hospitality Lounges [More Info] | |
8:00 am - 7:00 pm | Delta BCD Lobby | Registration Open | |
8:00 am - 7:00 pm | Delta C Lobby | Member Center Open | |
8:00 am - 7:00 pm | Ryman C Registration Desk | Information Desk Open | |
8:00 am - 7:00 pm | Delta B Ballroom | News Media Center OPEN [More Info] | |
8:00 am - 7:00 pm | Delta D Ballroom | Club 44 OPEN [More Info] | |
8:30 am - 9:20 am | Delta C Ballroom | Christian Genocide [More Info] Speaker: Canon Andrew White, FRRMEAmerica and Vicar Emeritus of St. George's Church, Baghdad Speaker: Brent Bozell, Founder and President, Media Research Center | |
8:30 am - 9:45 am | Governor's A Ballroom | International Summit
Finishing the Task [More Info] Speaker: Paul Eshleman, Vice President, CRU | |
8:30 am - 11:15 am | Governor's C Ballroom | Donor Development Summit [More Info] Speaker: Tim Smith, Chief Development Officer, Museum of the Bible Speaker: Richard Viguerie, Chairman & Founder, American Target Advertising Speaker: David Wills, President, The National Christian Foundation Moderator: Roger Kemp, President, Roger Kemp and Company | |
9:45 am - 11:15 am | Governor's A Ballroom | International Summit
Media and the Church, An International Partnership [More Info] Speaker: Dr. Satish Kumar, Pastor, Calvary Temple, India Musician: The Gettys, Award Winning Musical Artists | |
10:00 am - 11:20 am | Delta C Ballroom | Israel: Hope in a Region of Crisis Sponsored by: International Christian Embassy Jerusalem Event [More Info] Moderator: Susan Michaels, USA Director, International Christian Embassy Jerusalem Speaker: Kay Arthur, CEO Emeritus, Precept Ministries International Speaker: Juha Ketola, International Director, International Christian Embassy Jerusalem Speaker: Steven Khoury, Pastor, Calvary Church, Jerusalem | |
10:00 am - 6:00 pm | Ryman C Exhibit Hall | Exhibit Hall Open | |
11:30 am - 1:00 pm | Canal ABC | Why the Jihadists Want to Take Away Our Freedom of Speech - And How Our Government and the Left are Helping Them Do it - Lunch
Sponsored by: Center for Security Policy [More Info] Speaker: Frank Gaffney, Founder and President, Center for Security Policy Speaker: Lt. General (Retired) William G. "Jerry" Boykin, Executive Vice President, Family Research Council Speaker: Philip B. Haney, Venatus Group Speaker: Sandy Rios, AFR Talk, FOX News Contributor | |
11:30 am - 1:00 pm | Governor's Chamber E | iNRB Advisory Council and Standing Committee Meeting [More Info] | |
1:00 pm - 1:40 pm | Delta A Ballroom | The Future of Our Freedoms in America [More Info] Speaker: Becky Norton Dunlop, Vice President, External Relations, The Heritage Foundation Speaker: Joel Anand Samy, Senior Advisor, The Heritage Foundation, Co-Founder and President, International Leaders Summit Speaker: James M. Roberts, Research Fellow Economic Freedom and Growth, The Heritage Foundation | |
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm | Canal D | Film Advisory Council and Standing Committee Meeting | |
1:40 pm - 3:00 pm | Delta A Ballroom | Public Policy Session -
Losing the Freedom to Believe: Redefining Marriage [More Info] Speaker: Todd Starnes, Host, Fox News & Commentary Speaker: Blaine Adamson, Owner, Hands On Originals Speaker: Greg Stormans, Owner, Ralph’s Thriftway Speaker: Kristen Waggoner, Senior Counsel & Senior Vice President of Legal Advocacy, Alliance Defending Freedom Speaker: Barronelle Stutzman, Owner, Arlene’s Flowers | |
3:00 pm - 4:30 pm | Canal AB | FCC Session [More Info] Moderator: Dr. Paul Virts, President, Virts Media Panel Participant: Joe Chautin, Managing Partner, Hardy, Carey, Chautin & Balkin Panel Participant: Parul Desai, Attorney, Audio Division, Media Bureau, Federal Communications Commission Panel Participant: Kathleen Kirby, Partner, Wiley Rein LLP Panel Participant: Davina S. Sashkin, Attorney, Fletcher, Heald, & Hildreth, PLC | |
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm | Delta Island F | Robert Neff Award Reception Affiliate Event - Moody Radio (open to all) | |
4:00 pm - 6:00 pm | Governor's Chamber E | International Advisory Council and Standing Committee Meeting | |
4:00 pm - 6:00 pm | Delta C Ballroom | iNRB Awards Ceremony [More Info] | |
4:30 pm - 6:00 pm | Canal D | TV Advisory Council and Standing Committee Meeting | |
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm | Canal C | Internet Advisory Council and Standing Committee Meeting | |
5:00 pm - 7:00 pm | Governor's A Ballroom | 2016 International Christian Prayer & Dinner Event for Israel Affiliate Event (Ticket purchase required) [More Info] Special Guest: Rev. Rafael Cruz, Pastor | |
6:30 pm - 8:15 pm | Delta A Ballroom | Film Screening - The Young Messiah [More Info] | |
8:15 pm - 8:50 pm | Delta A Ballroom | The Young Messiah Review and Wrap-up [More Info] Moderator: Dr. Ted Baehr, Publisher, MOVIEGUIDE® Panel Participant: Phil Cooke, Co-Founder & CEO, Cooke Pictures Panel Participant: Cyrus Nowrasteh, Director, the Young Messiah | |
9:00 pm - 11:30 pm | Delta A Ballroom | Presidential Debate Watching Party | |
9:00 pm - 10:30 pm | Canal C | ICVM Dessert Social
Affiliate Event (open to all) [More Info] | |
9:00 pm - 11:00 pm | Canal A | FamilyLife Game Night - Name That Tune Affiliate Event (open to all) [More Info] Emcee: Bob Lepine, Sr. Vice President and Chief Creative Officer, FamilyLife | |
No location | FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 26, 2016 | ||
02/26/2016 | |||
7:30 am - 8:45 am | Governor's A Ballroom | Bott Radio Network Breakfast Affiliate Event (by invitation only) | |
8:00 am | Hospitality Lounges | Hospitality Lounges [More Info] | |
8:00 am - 6:00 pm | Delta BCD Lobby | Registration Open | |
8:00 am - 6:00 pm | Delta C Lobby | Member Center Open | |
8:00 am - 4:00 pm | Ryman C Registration Desk | Information Desk Open | |
8:00 am - 6:00 pm | Delta B Ballroom | News Media Center OPEN [More Info] | |
8:00 am - 5:00 pm | Delta D Ballroom | Club 44 OPEN [More Info] | |
8:15 am - 8:30 am | Governor's C Ballroom | Pitch-a-thon
Check In (All participants must be preregistered and present at 8:15am) [More Info] | |
8:45 am - 9:15 am | Governor's C Ballroom | Pitch-a-thon
How to Pitch Your Story (All Pitch-a-thon participants must attend) [More Info] Speaker: Catherine Clinch, Writer, Producer & Consultant | |
9:00 am - 10:00 am | Delta C Ballroom | Radio Summit Building Loyalty to Radio Brands through Social Media [More Info] Speaker: Lori Lewis, Vice President, Social Media, Cumulus Media Moderator: Marianne Milano, Director of Audience Engagement, 98.5 KTIS | |
9:00 am - 11:15 am | Canal B | TV Summit
Television Success 2016 - Facts, Targets, Finances and Trends [More Info] Speaker: John Turver, President, INFORM Media & Analytics Speaker: Tore Stautland, CEO, TMG Inc. Speaker: Steve Newton, President/CEO, Newton Media Speaker: Robin Webster, President & CEO, The RMB Agency, Inc. Moderator: Greg Bogdan, Chief Operating Officer, Total Living International | |
9:00 am - 9:45 am | Canal A | Church Media Summit
Where Do I Begin? [More Info] Speaker: Bryan Bailey, Director of Media and Production, First Baptist Dallas Moderator: Rev. Ron Lambros, President / Executive Director, Touching Lives, Inc. | |
9:15 am - 11:15 am | Governor's C Ballroom | Film Pitch-a-thon Film Pitch-a-thon Event [More Info] Distributor: Cindy Bond, Mission Pictures Distributor: Rich Peluso, Affirm Films Distributor: David Austin, Bridgestone Media Group Distributor: Bobby Downes, ChristianCinema.com Distributor: Jared Geesey, ChristianCinema.com Distributor: Byron Jones, CMD Distribution Distributor: Robert Norton, CFO, Endgame Entertainment Distributor: Micheal Flaherty, President, Inkling Entertainment Distributor: Mark McCallie, JuceTV / TBN Network Distributor: Jason Jones, Movie to Movement Distributor: Issac Hernandez, Parables TV Distributor: Ben Howard, Provident Films Distributor: Johnny Remo, Skipstone Pictures Distributor: Bill Curtis, Vision Video Distributor: Bill Carroll, Vision Video Distributor: Holly McClure, Word Network Distributor: Glenn Atamaniuk, Cinedigm Distributor: Matthew Pickart, GVN Releasing Distributor: Jim Schubert, Pure Flix | |
9:45 am - 10:30 am | Canal A | Church Media Summit
The Multi-Site Revolution – Should I or Shouldn’t I? [More Info] Speaker: Greg Bacus, Technology Director, LifeChurch.tv Moderator: Rod Payne, President, Christian Family Network Television (CFNT) | |
10:00 am - 2:00 pm | Ryman C Exhibit Hall | Exhibit Hall Open | |
10:15 am - 11:15 am | Delta C Ballroom | Radio Summit The Future of Radio: Innovation and Staying Relevant [More Info] Speaker: Jeff Smulyan, Chairman, CEO & Founder, EMMIS Communications Moderator: Eben Fowler, Director of Operations, Bott Radio Network | |
10:30 am - 11:15 am | Canal A | Church Media Summit
Sights and Sounds of Social Media [More Info] Speaker: Darrel Girardier, Digital Strategy Director, Brentwood Baptist Church Speaker: Noah Sidhom, Director Web & Social Media, Bellevue Baptist Church Moderator: Larry Anderson, Video Producer, Bellevue Baptist Church | |
11:30 am - 12:45 pm | Governor's A Ballroom | Media Awards Luncheon - Ticket Required [More Info] Emcee: Bob Lepine, Sr. Vice President and Chief Creative Officer, FamilyLife | |
1:00 pm - 3:00 pm | Delta A Ballroom | Presidential Candidates Forum [More Info] Moderator: Eric Metaxas, New York Times #1 Best-selling Author, Nationally Syndicated Radio Host Panel Participant: Roy Beck, President, Numbers USA Panel Participant: Star Parker, Founder & President, The Center for Urban Renewal and Education (CURE) | |
1:00 pm - 1:20 pm | Delta C Ballroom | Film and Entertainment Summit
Successful Writing [More Info] Speaker: Dave Johnson, Director & Producer, Salt Entertainment Group | |
1:20 pm - 1:40 pm | Delta C Ballroom | Film and Entertainment Summit
Successful Financing and Business [More Info] Speaker: Robert Norton, CFO, Endgame Entertainment | |
1:40 pm - 2:00 pm | Delta C Ballroom | Film and Entertainment Summit
Successful Directing [More Info] Speaker: Cyrus Nowrasteh, Director, the Young Messiah | |
2:00 pm - 2:20 pm | Delta C Ballroom | Film and Entertainment Summit
Successful Producing [More Info] Speaker: Micheal Flaherty, President, Inkling Entertainment | |
2:20 pm - 2:35 pm | Delta C Ballroom | Film and Entertainment Summit
Successfully Distributing [More Info] Speaker: Rich Peluso, Senior Vice President, Affirm Films | |
2:40 pm - 2:55 pm | Delta C Ballroom | Film and Entertainment Summit
Successful Acting [More Info] Speaker: Kevin Sorbo, Actor | |
3:00 pm - 3:15 pm | Delta C Ballroom | Film and Entertainment Summit
Successful Composing and Music [More Info] Speaker: John Debney, Composer, John Debney Productions | |
3:20 pm - 3:50 pm | Delta C Ballroom | Film and Entertainment Summit
Successful Marketing to the World [More Info] Speaker: Joe Battaglia, Founder / President, Renaissance Communications, Inc. Speaker: Paul Lauer, Founder & CEO, Motive Entertainment | |
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm | Canal A | Radio Advisory Council and Standing Committee Meeting | |
3:30 pm - 4:30 pm | Canal B | Church Media Advisory Council and Standing Committee Meeting | |
3:55 pm - 4:10 pm | Delta C Ballroom | Film and Entertainment Summit
Successful Animation [More Info] Speaker: Phil Vischer, Founder, Big Idea Productions and Jellyfish Labs | |
4:15 pm - 5:00 pm | Delta C Ballroom | Film and Entertainment Summit
Report to the Entertainment Industry [More Info] Speaker: Dr. Ted Baehr, Publisher, MOVIEGUIDE® | |
6:00 pm - 9:00 pm | Delta A Ballroom | Closing Gala Dinner with Special Service Awards - Ticket Required - Black Tie Optional [More Info] Emcee: Bob Lepine, Sr. Vice President and Chief Creative Officer, FamilyLife Speaker: Dr. Jerry A. Johnson, President and CEO , National Religious Broadcasters Speaker: Anne Graham Lotz, Founder and President , AnGeL Ministries Musician: The Gettys, Award Winning Musical Artists Speaker: Bill Blount, President, Blount Communications Group, and Chairman of the Board, NRB Speaker: Ken Ham, President and Co-Founder, Answers in Genesis | |
No location |