International Firm Awards
Most Valuable
Mentoring Programme for Women Lawyers
Baker & McKenzie
Greenberg Traurig, LLP
Winner: Greenberg Traurig, LLP
Outstanding Firm
for Furthering Women’s Advancement (Recruitment, Retention and Promotion)
Baker & McKenzie
Disan LLP
DLA InterJuris
Winner: Disan LLP
Regional Firm Awards
Corporate Social
Responsibility/Pro Bono Programme of the Year
Arias & Munoz El Salvador
Beretta Godoy
Central Law – Honduras
Godoy & Hoyos
Mattos Filho
Mitrani Caballero Ojam & Ruiz Moreno
Morgan & Morgan
Pacheco Coto
Pellerano & Herrera
Siqueira Castro
Winner: Siqueira Castro - Advogados
Most Valuable
Mentoring Program for Women Lawyers
BLP
Carey
Estudio Echecopar – member firm of Baker & McKenzie
Hughes & Hughes
Lloreda Camacho
LOVILL – LatamLex
Machado Meyer
Marval O’Farrell & Mairal
Pinheiro Neto
Siqueira Castro
TozziniFreire
Zang, Bergel & Viñes Abogados
Zurcher Odio & Raven
Winner: Zang, Bergel & Viñes Abogados
Outstanding Firm
for Furthering Women’s Advancement (Recruitment, Retention and Promotion)
Alvarado y Asociados
Arias & Munoz Guatemala
Arias & Munoz Honduras
Beretta Godoy
BLP
Central Law Honduras
Dumont Bergman Bider & Co
Hughes & Hughes
Jimenez Cruz Peña
Lloreda Camacho
Machado Meyer
Marval O’Farrell & Mairal
Miranda & Amado
Mitrani Caballero Ojam & Ruiz Moreno
Pacheco Coto
Philippi, Prietocarrizosa & Uría
Posse Herrera Ruiz
Santamarina y Steta
TozziniFreire
Winner: TozziniFreire
Individual Private Practice Awards
Future Leader
Alejandra Castro - Arias & Munoz Costa Rica
Andrea Cavazzani – Santamarina y Steta
Angelica Arguello – Arias & Munoz Nicaragua
Caroline March – Machado Meyer
Gabriela Arevalo – DLA InterJuris
Karla Islas – Dumont Bergman Bider & Co
Luisa Rivas – Arias & Munoz El Salvador
Madeleine Capellan – Pellerano & Herrera
Mariana Estrade – Hughes & Hughes
Monica Hernandez – Godoy & Hoyos
Su Jung Ko – TozziniFreire
Tania Solis - Arias & Munoz Panama
Tatiana Dravotsky Sister – Pinheiro Neto
Ximena Tercero – Arias & Munoz Guatemala
Winner: Su Jung Ko – TozziniFreire
Leadership in the
Community: Lawyer of the Year
Adriana Mathias Baptista – TozziniFreire
Adriana Pallis – Machado Meyer
Alexandra Aguirre – Greenberg Traurig
Bertha Arguello – Arias & Munoz Nicaragua
Catalina Hoyos Jimenez – Godoy & Hoyos
Fanny Rodriguez – Arias & Munoz Honduras
Flavia Regina de Souza Oliveira – Mattos Filho
Gabriela Rachadell – DLA InterJuris
Gisela Porras – Arias & Munoz Panama
Lilian Arias – Arias & Munoz El Salvador
Rosario Lombera – Baker & McKenzie Mexico
Ruby Asturias – Pacheco Coto
Winner: Lilian Arias – Arias & Munoz El Salvador
Leadership in the
Profession: Gender Diversity – Lawyer of the Year
Adriana Ibarra – Baker & McKenzie Mexico
Ana Karina – Machado Meyer
Carolina Flores – Arias & Munoz Costa Rica
Claudia Barrero – Philippi, Prietocarrizosa &Uría
Corina Bove – Guyer & Regules
Esther Nunes – Pinheiro Neto
Gabriela Rachadell de Delgado – DLA InterJuris
Gisela Porras – Arias & Munoz Panama
Gloria Maria de Alvarado – Alvarado & Asociados
Marcela Hughes – Hughes & Hughes
Margarita Sanchez – Disan LLP
Maria Elisa Gualandi – TozziniFreire
Patricia Menendez-Cambo – Greenberg Traurig
Raquel Stein – Carvalho, Machado, Timm e Luz
Winner: Gisela Porras – Arias & Munoz Panama
Leadership in the
Profession: Mentoring Lawyer of the Year
Alejandra Bugna – Baker & McKenzie Argentina
Ana Teresa Rizo – Arias & Munos Nicaragua
Gloria Maria de Alvarado – Alvarado y Asociados
Gloria Park – Santamarina y Steta
Liz Gordillo – Arias & Munoz Guatemala
Marcela Hughes – Hughes & Hughes
Maria Cecillia Rachadell – DLA InterJuris
Roberta Gallardo – Arias & Munoz El Salvador
Roberta Leonhardt – Machado, Meyer, Sendacz e Opice
Shin Jae Kim – TozziniFreire
Simone Paschoal Nogueira – Siqueira Castro
Tatiana Reuben Coronado – Arias & Munoz Costa Rica
Winner: Roberta Leonhardt – Machado, Meyer, Sendacz e Opice
Special Awards
Outstanding
Contribution to Furthering the Advancement of Women in the Law
Anna Karina Jimenez – Arias & Munoz Costa Rica
Claudia Prado – Baker & McKenzie
Daniela Ribeiro Davila – Vieira Rezende
Gloria Park – Santamarina y Steta
Laura Collada – Dumont Bergman Bider & Co
Melissa de Mendonca Moreira – Cesnik Quintino & Salinas Law Office
Moira Huggard-Caine – TozziniFreire
Morena Zavalata – Arias & Munoz El Salvador
Patricia Menendez-Cambo – Greenberg Traurig
Raquel Novais – Machado Meyer
Rosa Campillo Celado – Russin, Vecchi & Heredia Bonetti
Ruby Asturias – Pacheco Coto
Winner: Ruby Asturias – Pacheco Coto
Outstanding
Contribution to Arbitration Award, sponsored by CAM-CCBC
Carolina Munoz – Arias & Munoz Costa Rica
Eliane Carvalho – Machado Meyer
Fanny Rodriguez – Arias & Munoz Honduras
Flavia Cristina Andrade - TozziniFreire
Natacha Gedwillo – Beretta Godoy
Selma Lemes - Selma Lemes Advogados
Winner: Selma Lemes - Selma Lemes Advogados