Proclaim 18 - Convention Registration
 
Please check back often for updates to the sessions and speakers. 
This program can be found at www.nrbconvention.org

  
The convention this year will run Tuesday through Friday night

February 27 = Tuesday
February 28 = Wednesday
March 1 = Thursday
March 2 = Friday

February 26th, 2018
8:00 am - 7:00 pmDelta BCD LobbyRegistration Open
6:00 pm - 8:00 pmDelta C BallroomGreat Commission (International) Reception [More Info]
7:30 pm - 10:00 pmGovernor's CD BallroomiNRB Boot Camp [More Info]
Speaker: Shur Gopal, iNRB Chair & Professor, North Greenville University
Speaker: Chad Hugghins, Marketing and Content Manager , CV North America
 
February 27th, 2018
4:55 am - 9:05 amDelta BCD BallroomSalem Radio Broadcasts - SRN News & TOWNHALL News - Bob Agnew [More Info]
7:30 am - 7:00 pmDelta BCD LobbyRegistration Open
8:00 am-Affiliate Hospitality Lounges - Locations and Hours Vary - Click [More Info] for Locations [More Info]
8:00 am - 8:45 amGovernor's Chamber ELet’s Do What We Know is Right and Begin in Prayer [More Info]
Carter Conlon, Pastor, Times Square Church
8:00 am - 9:00 amCanal ABConvention Orientation [More Info]
Speaker: Rich Bott, President and CEO, Bott Radio Network
Speaker: Bill Blount, President, Blount Communications Group
8:00 am - 9:00 amCanal CDiNRB Meet and Greet [More Info]
Speaker: Chad Hugghins, Marketing and Content Manager , CV North America
8:00 am - 11:00 amDelta BCD LobbySalem Radio Broadcasts - The Mike Gallagher Show [More Info]
8:00 am - 7:00 pmDelta D BallroomClub 44 Open [More Info]
8:00 am - 7:00 pmDelta A Registration DeskInformation Desk Open
8:00 am - 7:00 pmDelta BCD LobbyMember Center Open [More Info]
8:00 am - 7:00 pmDelta B BallroomPress Center Open [More Info]
8:00 am - 7:00 pm-Press Conference Room [More Info]
9:00 am - 10:30 amGovernor's CD BallroomNRB Business Meeting [More Info]
Speaker: Kelly Shackelford, President & CEO, First Liberty Institute
10:30 am - 12:30 pmGovernor's A,E BallroomsNRB Board Meeting [More Info]
Jeff Myers, President, Summit Ministries
12:00 pm - 3:00 pmDelta BCD LobbySalem Radio Broadcasts - The Eric Metaxas Show [More Info]
1:00 pm - 3:00 pmDelta A BallroomSuper Session 1: The Power of Film [More Info]
Special Guest Appearance: Mike Pence, Vice President, The United States
Emcee: David Benham, Benham Companies
Emcee: Jason Benham, Benham Companies
Speaker: Dennis Quaid, Actor
Speaker: Brian Bird, Screenwriter, Producer
Speaker: Alex Kendrick, Writer, Director, Actor, Author, Kendrick Brothers
Speaker: Luis Palau, Evangelist, Luis Palau Association
3:30 pm - 5:00 pmDelta C BallroomIndustry Networking Reception [More Info]
5:00 pm - 7:00 pmDelta A BallroomOpening Session [More Info]
Emcee: David Benham, Benham Companies
Emcee: Jason Benham, Benham Companies
Speaker: Dr. Jerry A. Johnson, President and Chief Executive Officer , National Religious Broadcasters
Opening Prayer: Ronnie W. Floyd, Senior Pastor, Cross Church
Speaker: Billy Kim, Chairman, FEBC Korea
Speaker: Rick Warren, Pastor, Saddleback Church, Lake Forest, CA
Cary L. Summers, President, Museum of the Bible
Steve and Jackie Green, Museum of the Bible
Musician: Mercy Me, Musicians, Songwriters
Musician: Sarah Hawkyard, Singer, Songwriter, Recording Artist, Live Entertainer
5:00 pm - 8:00 pmDelta BCD LobbySalem Radio Broadcasts - The Larry Elder Show [More Info]
7:30 pm - 9:30 pmDelta A BallroomFilm Screening - "I Can Only Imagine" [More Info]
 
February 28th, 2018
4:55 am - 9:05 amDelta BCD BallroomSalem Radio Broadcasts - SRN News & TOWNHALL News - Bob Agnew [More Info]
7:00 am - 8:00 amGovernor's Chamber EWorld by Media Meeting (by invitation only) [More Info]
7:00 am - 8:30 amGovernor's A,E BallroomsBilly Graham Breakfast (Affiliate Event - invitation only)
8:00 am-Affiliate Hospitality Lounges - Locations and Hours Vary - Click [More Info] for Locations [More Info]
8:00 am - 11:00 amDelta BCD BallroomSalem Radio Broadcasts - The Mike Gallagher Show [More Info]
8:00 am - 7:00 pmDelta D BallroomClub 44 Open [More Info]
8:00 am - 7:00 pmDelta A Registration DeskInformation Desk Open
8:00 am - 7:00 pmDelta BCD LobbyMember Center Open [More Info]
8:00 am - 7:00 pmDelta B BallroomPress Center Open [More Info]
8:00 am - 7:00 pmDelta BCD LobbyRegistration Open
9:00 am - 11:00 amDelta A BallroomSuper Session 2: The Approaching Cultural Storm [More Info]
Speaker: Ed Stetzer, Executive Director, Billy Graham Center
Speaker: Gabe Lyons, Founder, Q Ideas
Speaker: Lorna Dueck, CEO, Crossroads Global Media Group
Speaker: Stephen O'Doherty, Broadcaster, Chair of Hope Media, Hope Media
Speaker: John Dickson, Author, Speaker
Speaker: Karl Faase, Australian Christian Communicator
Speaker: Stuart Harris, General Manager, Australian Christian Channel
Phil Cooke, Co-Founder & President , Cooke Pictures
10:00 am - 10:30 amDelta C BallroomPress Conference: Alliance for the Peace of Jerusalem [More Info]
10:00 am - 6:00 pmRyman C Exhibit HallExhibit Hall Open
10:30 am - 6:00 pmRyman C Exhibit HallLearning Arena (Exhibitor Sessions) Open [More Info]
10:45 am - 11:30 amDelta C BallroomPress Conference: CV Outreach [More Info]
11:00 am - 12:00 pmMuseum of the Bible Exhibit Floor Booth Museum of the Bible Book Signing (Open to all) [More Info]
Author: Steve and Jackie Green, Museum of the Bible
11:00 am - 3:00 pmDelta BCD LobbySalem Radio Broadcasts - The Eric Metaxas Show [More Info]
11:15 am - 12:45 pmGovernor's CD BallroomIgnite America Lunch (Affiliate Event - invitation only) [More Info]
11:30 am - 12:30 pmRyman C Exhibit HallFILM - Industry Session Part 1 [More Info]
Speaker: Bill Reeves, Founder, WTA Group
Speaker: Ken Rather, Vice President, Theatrical Distribution, Pure Flix Entertainment
Moderator: Phil Cooke, Co-Founder & President , Cooke Pictures
11:30 am - 12:45 pmGovernor's A,E BallroomsFEBC International Luncheon [More Info]
Speaker: Billy Kim, Chairman, FEBC Korea
Musician: FEBC Korea’s Children’s Choir
Speaker: Ed Cannon, President, Far East Broadcasting Company
11:30 am - 1:00 pmCanal AEmilie Kao’s Brown Bag Lunch: KIDS IN CRISIS: Opioids and the ACLU Threat to Faith-Based Foster Care and Adoption
12:45 pm - 1:45 pmRyman C Exhibit HallTV - Industry Session Part 1 (Television: Same Idea, New APProach) [More Info]
Moderator: Andrew Burchfield, Executive Producer, Burchfield Ministries International
Speaker: Nils Smith, Chief Strategist Social Media and Innovation, Dunham and Company
1:00 pm - 3:00 pmDelta A BallroomFilm Screening: "Staines" [More Info]
2:00 pm - 3:00 pmDelta C BallroomPress Conference: Reach Beyond, International Day for the Unreached [More Info]
2:00 pm - 3:00 pmRyman C Exhibit HallTV - Industry Session Part 2 - (Next Gen TV: ATSC 3.0 is here!) [More Info]
Speaker: Lee Miller, CEO,MSGPR Ltd Co and Vice President of Public Relations, BroadComm, Inc.
Speaker: Joshua Weiss, Vice President of Business Development, Edge Spectrum Inc.
3:15 pm - 4:15 pmRyman C Exhibit HallFILM - Industry Session Part 2 [More Info]
Speaker: Michael Van Dyck, Founder, Inspired Entertainment
Speaker: Jon Erwin, Writer, Director, Producer, Erwin Brothers Entertainment
Speaker: Rick Bonn, Head of Development and Acquisitions, Pure Flix Entertainment
Moderator: Phil Cooke, Co-Founder & President , Cooke Pictures
3:15 pm - 4:45 pmRyman Studios B,CTV Bonus Session: Launching a Television Network Here, There, and Everywhere [More Info]
Moderator: Bob Higley, CEO, Upliftv
Panel Participant: Matt Alheim, Vice President, United Teleports
Panel Participant: Neal Ardman, President, Broadcast Partners TV
Panel Participant: Graham Pitman, CEO, European Television Guild
Panel Participant: Mike Antonovich, CEO, Eutelsat Americas
Panel Participant: André Roebert, CEO, The River Group
4:30 pm - 5:30 pmRyman C Exhibit HallInternational - Industry Session Part 1 [More Info]
Speaker: Arnold Enns, Executive Director, COICOM
Speaker: Jan-Erik Nyman, Regional Director, IBRA in East, Central & Southern Africa
Speaker: Peter Paik, Chief Strategy Officer, CTS Korea
Speaker: Tudor Petan, President, Alfa Omega TV, Romania
Speaker: Ashvin Dhyriam, Managing Director, GoodNews group
5:00 pm - 7:00 pmDelta A BallroomFilm Screening: "One Nation Under God" [More Info]
5:00 pm - 8:00 pmDelta BCD LobbySalem Radio Broadcasts - The Larry Elder Show [More Info]
6:00 pm - 6:45 pmDelta C BallroomHow To Pitch Your Movie / Doc / Series & More [More Info]
Speaker: Catherine Clinch, Founder, Content Creator, Producer, Clinch Digital Media
7:00 pm - 9:30 pmGovernor's CD BallroomPitch-a-thon [More Info]
Moderator: Paul Sirmons, Independent Filmmaker, Faith & Family Films
Rich Peluso, DISTRIBUTOR, Sony Affirm Films
Mark McCallie, DISTRIBUTOR, TBN/Juce-TV
Ben Howard, DISTRIBUTOR, Sony Provident
Glenn Atamaniuk, DISTRIBUTOR, Cinedigm
Cindy Bond, DISTRIBUTOR, Mission Pictures
David Austin, DISTRIBUTOR, BMG/Bridgestone
Isaac Hernandez, DISTRIBUTOR, Parables TV
Jim Schubert, DISTRIBUTOR, PURE FLIX Digital
Patrick McDonough, DISTRIBUTOR, PURE FLIX Digital
Bill Curtis, DISTRIBUTOR, Vision Video/Gateway Films
Karen Rutt, DISTRIBUTOR, Vision Video/Gateway Films
Matt Oser, DISTRIBUTOR, Vision Video/Gateway Films
Chris Bueno, DISTRIBUTOR, Ocean Avenue Entertainment
Denise Bueno, DISTRIBUTOR, Ocean Avenue Entertainment
Bob Elder, DISTRIBUTOR, Ocean Avenue Entertainment
Brad Mix, DISTRIBUTOR, Crown Entertainment
Craig Van Gorp, DISTRIBUTOR, Virgil Films & Entertainment
Joseph Amodei, DISTRIBUTOR, Virgil Films & Entertainment
Travis Mann, DISTRIBUTOR, Cobalt Pictures
Harrison Powell, DISTRIBUTOR, Giving Films/Christian Cinema
Rick Bonn, Head of Development and Acquisitions, Pure Flix Entertainment
JOHN BULTER, SPOTIFY
Stephen Preston, RED SKY STUDIOS
Stephen Penn, EXPLORATION FILMS
7:30 pm - 9:00 pmGovernor's A,E BallroomsMedia Leadership Dinner - by invitation only [More Info]
Speaker: Mike Lindell, Inventor, Manufacturer & CEO, MyPillow Inc.
Speaker: Diane Black, (R-Tenn.), United States Congress
Moderator: Eric Metaxas, Author and Nationally Syndicated Radio Host, Salem Radio Network
Musician: Sarah Hawkyard, Singer, Songwriter, Recording Artist, Live Entertainer
8:00 pm - 9:00 pmDelta A BallroomiNRB Awards Ceremony [More Info]
Speaker: Shur Gopal, iNRB Chair & Professor, North Greenville University
Emcee: Megan Alexander, News Correspondent, Inside Edition
Speaker: Chad Hugghins, Marketing and Content Manager , CV North America
9:00 pm - 11:00 pmDelta C BallroomICVM Ice Cream Social (Affiliate Event - Open to all registered attendees) [More Info]
9:00 pm - 11:00 pmDelta A BallroomiNRB Student Media Showcase [More Info]
Emcee: Megan Alexander, News Correspondent, Inside Edition
Speaker: Chad Hugghins, Marketing and Content Manager , CV North America
 
March 1st, 2018
4:55 am - 9:05 amDelta BCD BallroomSalem Radio Broadcasts - SRN News & TOWNHALL News - Bob Agnew [More Info]
7:00 am - 8:00 amGovernor's Chamber EWorld by Media Meeting (by invitation only) [More Info]
7:00 am - 8:30 amGovernor's A,E BallroomsSalem Breakfast (Affilate Event - invitation only) [More Info]
8:00 am-Affiliate Hospitality Lounges - Locations and Hours Vary - Click [More Info] for Locations [More Info]
8:00 am - 11:00 amDelta BCD BallroomSalem Radio Broadcasts - The Mike Gallagher Show [More Info]
8:00 am - 7:00 pmDelta D BallroomClub 44 Open [More Info]
8:00 am - 7:00 pmDelta A Registration DeskInformation Desk Open
8:00 am - 7:00 pmDelta BCD LobbyMember Center Open [More Info]
8:00 am - 7:00 pmDelta B BallroomPress Center Open [More Info]
8:00 am - 7:00 pmDelta BCD LobbyRegistration Open
9:00 am - 11:00 amCanal CDiNRB Advisory Council and Standing Committee Meeting [More Info]
9:00 am - 11:00 amDelta A BallroomSuper Session 3: Public Policy – Online Censorship [More Info]
Speaker: Todd Starnes, Host Fox News and, Columnist FoxNews.com
Speaker: Dennis Prager, Radio Talk Show Host, Salem Radio
Speaker: Marsha Blackburn, (R-Tenn.), United States Congress
Speaker: Tony Perkins, President, Family Research Council
Speaker: Larry Elder, Talk Show Host, Salem Radio Network
Speaker: Marjorie Dannenfelser, President, Susan B. Anthony List
10:00 am - 11:30 amCanal ABGenesis Tours Breakfast (Affiliate Event) - Open event - includes latest archeological update from a City of David expert [More Info]
10:00 am - 12:00 pmCanal EFilm Advisory Council and Standing Committee Meeting
10:00 am - 6:00 pmRyman C Exhibit HallExhibit Hall Open
10:30 am - 11:30 amDelta C BallroomPress Conference: Proclaiming Justice to the Nations (PJTN) [More Info]
10:30 am - 6:00 pmRyman C Exhibit HallLearning Arena (Exhibitor Sessions) Open [More Info]
11:00 am - 12:00 pmMuseum of the Bible Exhibit Floor Booth Museum of the Bible Book Signing (Open to all) [More Info]
Author: Cary L. Summers, President, Museum of the Bible
11:00 am - 2:00 pmDelta BCD LobbySalem Radio Broadcasts - The Dennis Prager Show [More Info]
11:00 am - 3:00 pmDelta BCD LobbySalem Radio Broadcasts - The Eric Metaxas Show [More Info]
11:15 am - 12:45 pmGovernor's A,E BallroomsCBN Honors Israel’s 70th Anniversary Celebration Luncheon (Affiliate Event - invitation only) [More Info]
Speaker: Shahar Shilo, Historian and Tourism Expert, Teacher, Ben-Gurion University
Speaker: Gordon Robertson, Chief Executive Officer, The Christian Broadcasting Network
Speaker: Uri Steinberg, Israel Tourism Commissioner, North America
11:30 am - 12:30 pmRyman C Exhibit HallRadio - Industry Session Part 1 [More Info]
Speaker: Paul Martin, Founder, Advocace Media, LLC
Speaker: Dr. Paul Virts, Consultant , Advocace Media, LLC
12:45 pm - 1:45 pmRyman C Exhibit HallChurch Media - Industry Session Part 1 [More Info]
Speaker: Yvonne Carlson, Director of Digital Strategy & UX, Moody Radio Network
Moderator: Darrell Law
Speaker: Craig Harper, National Manager of Faith , Sony North America, Media Solutions Division
Moderator: Julie Harding
1:00 pm - 2:00 pmDelta C BallroomPress Conference: Empowered 21 [More Info]
1:00 pm - 3:00 pmDelta A BallroomFilm Screening "Beautifully Broken" [More Info]
1:00 pm - 3:00 pmCanal ETV Advisory Council and Standing Committee Meeting
1:30 pm - 3:30 pmCanal DInternational Advisory Council and Standing Committee Meeting
2:00 pm - 3:00 pmRyman C Exhibit HallRadio - Industry Session Part 2 [More Info]
Speaker: Collin Lambert, Vice President, Broadcasting, Moody Global Ministries in Chicago
Speaker: Jennifer Hayden Epperson, Director of Research and Learning, Moody Radio
3:15 pm - 4:15 pmRyman C Exhibit HallChurch Media - Industry Session Part 2 [More Info]
Speaker: Joshua Weiss, Vice President of Business Development, Edge Spectrum Inc.
Moderator: Wayne Odom
Speaker: Bryan Bailey, Director of Media , Prestonwood Baptist Church, Plano, Texas
Moderator: John Swafford
3:30 pm - 5:00 pmCanal AFCC Session [More Info]
Speaker: Joseph Chautin III , Managing Partner, Hardy, Carey, Chautin & Balkin
Panel Participant: David Oxenford, Partner, Wilkinson Barker Knauer LLP
Panel Participant: Karyn Ablin, Member, Fletcher, Heald & Hildreth, P.L.C.
4:00 pm - 5:45 pmGovernor's A,E Ballrooms2018 International Christian Prayer Event for Israel (Affiliate Event for Proclaiming Justice to the Nations) [More Info]
4:30 pm - 5:30 pmRyman C Exhibit HallInternational - Industry Session Part 2 [More Info]
Speaker: Guy West, International Service Coordinator, FEBC International
Speaker: Bishop Sunday N Onuoha, President, Founder, Vision Africa & Vision Africa Radio
Speaker: Janet Luttrell, Former President, Rock Radio Network-Calvary Evangelistic Mission, Puerto Rico
Moderator: Ronald L Harris, President, MEDIAlliance International
5:00 pm - 8:00 pmDelta BCD LobbySalem Radio Broadcasts - The Larry Elder Show [More Info]
5:30 pm - 6:30 pmCanal ERadio Advisory Council and Standing Committee Meeting
6:00 pm - 8:00 pmDelta A BallroomSpecial Israel Session [More Info]
Speaker: Kay Arthur, Co-Founder, Precept Ministries International
Speaker: Dr. David Jeremiah, CEO, Turning Point
Speaker: Luna Fuss-Kaufman, Holocaust Survivor
Speaker: Dr. Susanna Kokkonen, Director, Christian Friends of Yad Vashem
Emcee: Dennis Prager, Radio Talk Show Host, Salem Radio
Musician: Sarah Hawkyard, Singer, Songwriter, Recording Artist, Live Entertainer
Musician: Michael W Smith, Singer, Songwriter
8:30 pm - 10:30 pmDelta A BallroomFilm Screening "God's Not Dead: A Light in Darkness" [More Info]
9:00 pm - 11:00 pmCanal AFamilyLife Game Night - Name That Tune (Affiliate Event - Open to all registered attendees) [More Info]
 
March 2nd, 2018
4:55 am - 9:05 amDelta BCD LobbySalem Radio Broadcasts - SRN News & TOWNHALL News - Bob Agnew [More Info]
7:00 am - 8:00 amGovernor's Chamber EGlobal News Alliance Meeting
7:00 am - 8:30 amGovernor's A,E BallroomsBott Radio Network Breakfast (Affiliate Event - invitation only)
8:00 am-Affiliate Hospitality Lounges - Locations and Hours Vary - Click [More Info] for Locations [More Info]
8:00 am - 4:00 pmDelta D BallroomClub 44 Open [More Info]
8:00 am - 4:30 pmDelta BCD LobbyMember Center Open [More Info]
8:00 am - 5:00 pmDelta B BallroomPress Center Open [More Info]
8:00 am - 6:00 pmDelta A Registration DeskInformation Desk Open
8:00 am - 6:00 pmDelta BCD LobbyRegistration Open
8:30 am - 2:00 pm-Press Conference Room [More Info]
9:00 am - 11:00 amDelta A BallroomSuper Session 4: Writing, Acting, and Broadcasting as a Christian [More Info]
Emcee: David Benham, Benham Companies
Emcee: Jason Benham, Benham Companies
Speaker: Stephen Baldwin, Actor, Producer
Speaker: Jim Caviezel, Actor
Speaker: Megan Alexander, News Correspondent, Inside Edition
Speaker: Kelly Wright, Anchor, Fox News
Joel C. Rosenberg, New York Times Bestselling Author, Tyndale House Publishers, Author
10:00 am - 2:00 pmRyman C Exhibit HallExhibit Hall Open
10:30 am - 2:00 pmRyman C Exhibit HallLearning Arena (Exhibitor Sessions) Open [More Info]
11:00 am - 3:00 pmDelta BCD BallroomSalem Radio Broadcasts - The Eric Metaxas Show [More Info]
11:30 am - 1:00 pmGovernor's A,E BallroomsMedia Awards Luncheon - Ticket Required [More Info]
Emcee: David Benham, Benham Companies
Emcee: Jason Benham, Benham Companies
Presenter: Michael D. Little, Principal Representative to Israel, The Christian Broadcasting Network, Inc.
11:30 am - 4:00 pmGovernor's CD BallroomDigital Media Summit [More Info]
Speaker: Billy Hallowell, Senior Editor, Faithwire.com
Speaker: Tim Kachuriak, Chief Innovation & Optimization Officer, NextAfter
Speaker: Carl Bliss, Manager of Interactive Media, Northwestern Media
Speaker: Ivan Leon, Founder and Chief Strategist, Kerux Group, Inc.
Speaker: John Paul Mains, CEO, Lumentis
Speaker: Ron Weber, Chief Operating Officer, Trinet Internet Solutions
Speaker: Jeremy Burton, Director of Communications , Museum of the Bible
Speaker: Joshua Feuerstein, Conservative Social Media Personality, Speaker, Evangelist, and Political Commentator
Chuck Finney, President, Finney Media
Speaker: Bob Hutchins, Marketing Expert, Author, and Cultural Interpreter
1:00 pm - 3:00 pmCanal EChurch Media Advisory Council and Standing Committee Meeting
1:30 pm - 3:30 pmDelta C BallroomFilm Screening "Paul, Apostle of Christ" [More Info]
4:00 pm - 5:00 pmCanal DDigital Media Advisory Council and Standing Committee Meeting
6:00 pm - 9:00 pmDelta A BallroomClosing Gala Dinner with Special Service Awards - Ticket Required [More Info]
Emcee: David Benham, Benham Companies
Emcee: Jason Benham, Benham Companies
Presenter: Dr. Jerry A. Johnson, President and Chief Executive Officer , National Religious Broadcasters
Presenter: Michael D. Little, Principal Representative to Israel, The Christian Broadcasting Network, Inc.
Speaker: Greg Laurie, Senior Pastor , Harvest Christian Fellowship
Musician: Fernando Ortega, Musician , Songwriter
Sarah Hawkyard, Singer, Songwriter, Recording Artist, Live Entertainer
Speaker: Nick Runyon, Executive Director, CV Outreach