77th Plenary Meeting of the ICAC
Category Full name Company Representative of:
ObserverCarlos Francisco CanzaMinistério Da Agricultura e FlorestasAngola
DelegateIgnacio GarciarenaMinisterio de Agroindustria de ArgentinaArgentina
DelegateJuan Manuel MedinaGobierno de Santa FeArgentina
SpeakerMarcelo PaytasINTAArgentina
ObserverMauro Gabriel BianchiDolbi S.A.Argentina
ObserverSantiago Hernan PendinoDolbi S.A.Argentina
SpeakerAllan WilliamsCotton Research & Development CorporationAustralia
ObserverDave BrophyBayview ServicesAustralia
DelegateJo GraingerAustralian Department Of Agriculture And Water ResourcesAustralia
SpeakerRobert MensahAustralian Cotton Research InstituteAustralia
SpeakerTom WalshCSIROAustralia
DelegateSk Aktar HossainEmbassy of BangladeshBangladesh
DelegateAndrew MacdonaldABRAPABrazil
DelegateDecio TocantinsMato Grosso Cotton Growers AssociationBrazil
DelegateJoao Luiz PessaABRAPABrazil
SpeakerMaria Fatima Grossi De SaEmbrapa Genetic Resources and BiotechnologyBrazil
DelegateSavio PereiraMinistry of Agriculture of BrazilBrazil
DelegateBambou BihounUnion Nationale des Producteurs de Coton du Burkina (UNPCB)Burkina Faso
DelegateBazoumana KoulibalyProgramme Coton (INERA)Burkina Faso
ObserverFélix SawadogoPR-PICABurkina Faso
DelegateIdrissa SinouAssociation Interprofessionnelle du Coton du Burkina (AICB)Burkina Faso
DelegateLassane BelemFaso CotonBurkina Faso
DelegateLouis Yanzon YeSOCOMABurkina Faso
DelegateMahamady KindaSecrétariat Permanent de la filière coton libéraliséeBurkina Faso
DelegateOusséni KaboreSociété des Fibres Textiles du BurkinaBurkina Faso
DelegateWibga Jean-pierre GuinkoMinistère du Commerce, de l'Industrie et de l'ArtisanatBurkina Faso
ObserverAbderamane AdoumWakefield Côte d'IvoireCote d'Ivoire
SponsorAbdoulaye CoulibalyCotiwaCote d'Ivoire
DelegateAboudramane BambaMESRSCote d'Ivoire
Organizing CommitteeAbro Marie Laure N'daConseil Coton AnacardeCote d'Ivoire
SpeakerAdama CoulibalyConseil du Coton et de l’AnacardeCote d'Ivoire
DelegateAhmed Ben CoulibalyConseil coton anacardeCote d'Ivoire
Organizing CommitteeAhmed DiomandeConseil Coton anacardeCote d'Ivoire
SponsorAimee GbaleEwoukaCote d'Ivoire
SpeakerAlexis Wongbe YteCNRACote d'Ivoire
DelegateAlexise KoffiConseil Coton AnacardeCote d'Ivoire
Organizing CommitteeAlimata SoumahoroConseil du Coton et de l’AnacardeCote d'Ivoire
SponsorAlpha DoumbiaSamarra ShoesCote d'Ivoire
Organizing CommitteeAly DrameMedecin d'etrepriseCote d'Ivoire
SponsorAma Veronique KraKita diffusionCote d'Ivoire
Organizing CommitteeAminata KoneInfirmière d'entrepriseCote d'Ivoire
DelegateAmoin Clarisse AmaniConseil coton anacardeCote d'Ivoire
Organizing CommitteeAnne Corinne AguiéConseil Coton AnacardeCote d'Ivoire
Organizing CommitteeAnnick Odile Epse Dongo N’gadiAPROCOT CICote d'Ivoire
ObserverAshwin SubramanianOlam cottonCote d'Ivoire
DelegateAssita Chérie TraoreFircaCote d'Ivoire
DelegateAssolou Nicodéme ZakraCNRACote d'Ivoire
DelegateAwa Coulibaly Epse ColotSICOSA 2.0Cote d'Ivoire
DelegateBaotrigue CoulibalyCCACote d'Ivoire
DelegateBassifou OuattaraOrganisation Interprofessionnelle Agricole de la Filière AnacardeCote d'Ivoire
SponsorBetina Edwige KpriMarie Peniel CreationCote d'Ivoire
DelegateBi Goua Albert DjeCCACote d'Ivoire
DelegateBiba CoulibalyCCACote d'Ivoire
DelegateBoffouo Pierre KouameMinistère de la culture et de la francophonieCote d'Ivoire
DelegateBoubacar Isamël KebeCNRACote d'Ivoire
DelegateBredoumy Soumaila KouassiMINADERCote d'Ivoire
SponsorCarmen Niy Edna KoulohiACMCICote d'Ivoire
Organizing CommitteeCharles TanohINTERCOTONCote d'Ivoire
SponsorCheick Malick DoumbiaSamarra ShoesCote d'Ivoire
Organizing CommitteeCho Edith YavoConseil Coton AnacardeCote d'Ivoire
SponsorChris Byron GjuraAXELLCote d'Ivoire
Organizing CommitteeChristophe N’driAPROCOT-CICote d'Ivoire
ObserverCindy Deza-nanaCargill West AfricaCote d'Ivoire
Organizing CommitteeCoulibaly Allassane CoulibalyCcaCote d'Ivoire
Organizing CommitteeCyrus Herve BahiConseil du Coton et de l'AnacardeCote d'Ivoire
DelegateDaouda CoulibalyOrganisation Professionnelle des Banques et Etablissements FinanciersCote d'Ivoire
SponsorDenise YohouFilon ModeCote d'Ivoire
DelegateDja Flore KouassiCNA - CICote d'Ivoire
DelegateDjakaridja SekongoSOPACICote d'Ivoire
DelegateDoh Issa CoulibalyFPC- CICote d'Ivoire
Organizing CommitteeDr AbdallahConseil du Coton et de l’AnacardeCote d'Ivoire
Organizing CommitteeDr Kebe Ismaël KebeCNRACote d'Ivoire
ObserverEdgar AguilarILOCote d'Ivoire
DelegateEdmond Venance Kodjo KodjoMinistère du CommerceCote d'Ivoire
Organizing CommitteeEdouard Nongbe AkeConseil du Coton et de l’AnacardeCote d'Ivoire
DelegateElla Rita Awa OtchonyMinistère de l'AgricultureCote d'Ivoire
SponsorElodie OuabiEwoukaCote d'Ivoire
SponsorEmath GjuraAXELLCote d'Ivoire
DelegateEmmanuel N'GoranCNRACote d'Ivoire
DelegateEric M'bouaMaitre de cérémonieCote d'Ivoire
DelegateEssoi N'guessanCNRACote d'Ivoire
DelegateEsther KouassiMinsitere de la cultureCote d'Ivoire
SponsorEugène Kouassi KonanCOIC-SA/APROCOT CICote d'Ivoire
Organizing CommitteeEunice SoroMinistère de l'Agriculture et du Developpement RuralCote d'Ivoire
SponsorFatim FadigaAfricaprideCote d'Ivoire
DelegateFatogoma SilueINTERCOTONCote d'Ivoire
Organizing CommitteeFernand Yao KonanConseil Coton AnacardeCote d'Ivoire
DelegateFihox Laurent GbegbeIntercotonCote d'Ivoire
Organizing CommitteeFofana Lassane LassaneConseil du Coton et de l’AnacardeCote d'Ivoire
DelegateFrancis Gustave MessoumMERSCote d'Ivoire
DelegateFranck Honore YapiIntercotonCote d'Ivoire
DelegateFrederic AyenonProtocole d'EtatCote d'Ivoire
Organizing CommitteeGabésongon KoneConseil du Coton et de l’AnacardeCote d'Ivoire
DelegateGeorges Pa GrantheACE - CICote d'Ivoire
SponsorGilles ToureACMCICote d'Ivoire
SponsorGona Jean Cyrillee AhouaGona maroquinerieCote d'Ivoire
DelegateHamadou BambaConseil Coton AnacardeCote d'Ivoire
DelegateHerve SikaConseil Coton AnacardeCote d'Ivoire
DelegateInza CoulibalyCIDTCote d'Ivoire
DelegateInza KouyateProtocoleCote d'Ivoire
DelegateIrié Arsène Zoro BiUNACote d'Ivoire
Organizing CommitteeIrmine Brou Epse DieConseil du Coton et de l’AnacardeCote d'Ivoire
DelegateIssa DialloAPMUT-CICote d'Ivoire
DelegateIssouf KoneCCACote d'Ivoire
DelegateJean François ToureSECOCote d'Ivoire
Organizing CommitteeJean Jacques TanoConseil du Coton et de l’AnacardeCote d'Ivoire
Organizing CommitteeJeanine KouassiDPPF/MINADERCote d'Ivoire
Organizing CommitteeJoelle Nina OualloConseil du Coton et de l’AnacardeCote d'Ivoire
DelegateJohanna AdoteviIvoire CotonCote d'Ivoire
Organizing CommitteeJunias Ago AgoINTERCOTONCote d'Ivoire
ObserverKahaki SoroINTERCOTONCote d'Ivoire
ObserverKambo Martial AtseUniversite Felix Houphouët-Boigny d'AbidjanCote d'Ivoire
DelegateKarim BertheConseil Coton AnacardeCote d'Ivoire
DelegateKarime KonéUPROCATCote d'Ivoire
DelegateKarime KoneUFACOCICote d'Ivoire
DelegateKarine DiahCONSEIL COTON ANACARDECote d'Ivoire
DelegateKassoum KoneCOICCote d'Ivoire
Organizing CommitteeKaty Vanessa OkobeConseil Coton AnacardeCote d'Ivoire
SponsorKitanha ToureKinayaCote d'Ivoire
DelegateKlebo Jules BokoMINADERCote d'Ivoire
DelegateKlotioloma SoroANADERCote d'Ivoire
DelegateKoffi Celestin BalloCNRACote d'Ivoire
DelegateKoffi Philippe MalanMinistère des affaires étrangèresCote d'Ivoire
DelegateKoko AmanMINADERCote d'Ivoire
DelegateKomenan Mougo KomenanMinistère de l'Industrie et des MinesCote d'Ivoire
SponsorKonan Emile KoffiCoopérative Eboekoun de BomizamboCote d'Ivoire
Organizing CommitteeKonan Maxime KraINTERCOTONCote d'Ivoire
DelegateKouadio Tide Luc Kouadio OkaSICOSA 2.0Cote d'Ivoire
SpeakerKouakou Marcel Goore BiMinistère de l’AgricultureCote d'Ivoire
DelegateKouakou Marcelline AyebiMinistère de la CultureCote d'Ivoire
SponsorKouassi Hyacinthe KouameCoopérative Eboekoun de BomizamboCote d'Ivoire
ObserverLacina TuoINTERCOTONCote d'Ivoire
DelegateLala Moulaye EzzedineOrganisation Professionnelle des Banques et Etablissements FinanciersCote d'Ivoire
DelegateLargaton YeoFPC- CICote d'Ivoire
DelegateLassine KoneSOPACICote d'Ivoire
Organizing CommitteeLinda Christiane MolokeConseil du Coton et de l’AnacardeCote d'Ivoire
DelegateLogozienamongo@yahoo.fr CoulibalyCCACote d'Ivoire
Organizing CommitteeMélissa OuattaraConseil du Coton et de l’AnacardeCote d'Ivoire
DelegateMamadou BambaPrésidenceCote d'Ivoire
DelegateMamadou BerteConseil Coton AnacardeCote d'Ivoire
SpeakerMamadou CoulibalyCIDTCote d'Ivoire
Organizing CommitteeMamadou DoumbiaConseil du Coton et de l’AnacardeCote d'Ivoire
DelegateMamadou KoneCCaCote d'Ivoire
Organizing CommitteeMamadou OuattaraMedecin d'etrepriseCote d'Ivoire
ObserverMarcel OuattaraBayview ServicesCote d'Ivoire
DelegateMariam KoneYEBE WOGNONCote d'Ivoire
DelegateMariam OuattaraConseil Coton AnacardeCote d'Ivoire
Organizing CommitteeMarie Louise HallassouConseil du Coton et de l’AnacardeCote d'Ivoire
ObserverMarie Nadege KouaoCoicCote d'Ivoire
Organizing CommitteeMarie-solange AmaniCIDTCote d'Ivoire
DelegateMaryse Carole N' GuessanACE - CICote d'Ivoire
DelegateMassogbé ToureOrganisation Interprofessionnelle Agricole de la Filière AnacardeCote d'Ivoire
Organizing CommitteeMaurice KobenanFPC-CICote d'Ivoire
DelegateMeite VameikeURECOS-CICote d'Ivoire
DelegateMichel ManlanMCIPPMECote d'Ivoire
Organizing CommitteeMohamed BambaConseil Coton AnacardeCote d'Ivoire
ObserverMohamed CoulibalyVERYGOODCote d'Ivoire
DelegateMongomaké KoneUNACote d'Ivoire
SpeakerMouhamadou DossoAPEE DE CÔTE D'IVOIRECote d'Ivoire
DelegateMoulokoni John Anderson EhoumanFonds Interprofessionnel pour la Recherche et le Conseil AgricoleCote d'Ivoire
SponsorMoumouni DiamantSoseaCote d'Ivoire
DelegateMoussa SoroYEBE WOGNONCote d'Ivoire
DelegateN' Ganna Jumeau SoroUCOM - CICote d'Ivoire
DelegateN' Goran Nadai Flora GuiohoMINADERCote d'Ivoire
SponsorN'dri KoffiCIDT/APROCOT CICote d'Ivoire
SponsorNaomogo Mamadou SoroCotiwaCote d'Ivoire
SponsorNatacha AngouaKita diffusionCote d'Ivoire
SpeakerOchou Germain OchouCentre National De Recherche AgronomiqueCote d'Ivoire
DelegateOffeli SebimCONSEIL COTON ANACARDECote d'Ivoire
Organizing CommitteeOi Kouadio KouadioFPC-CICote d'Ivoire
Organizing CommitteeOlga Saki Epse M’braConseil du Coton et de l’AnacardeCote d'Ivoire
ObserverOlivier SomboProtocole d'EtatCote d'Ivoire
DelegateOumar N' Gor N'diayeFircaCote d'Ivoire
DelegateOumar OuattaraUPROCATCote d'Ivoire
SponsorPatrice Bognan AmonIvoire Coton Aprocot CICote d'Ivoire
SponsorPatricia OuliOulipatCote d'Ivoire
SponsorPatrick NgangaEwoukaCote d'Ivoire
Organizing CommitteePaul Alfred BattoConseil du Coton et de l’AnacardeCote d'Ivoire
DelegatePaule Nadia DruideACMCICote d'Ivoire
Organizing CommitteePhilippe N’driConseil du Coton et de l’AnacardeCote d'Ivoire
Organizing CommitteePierre KlaConseil Coton AnacardeCote d'Ivoire
Organizing CommitteePulchérie DepryConseil du Coton et de l’AnacardeCote d'Ivoire
DelegateRene SilueCIDTCote d'Ivoire
SponsorRichard MerryKinayaCote d'Ivoire
Organizing CommitteeRita Kouame KoumaneConseil du Coton et de l’AnacardeCote d'Ivoire
Organizing CommitteeRita Lilliane KouameConseil du Coton et de l’AnacardeCote d'Ivoire
DelegateRodrigue EsseMCIPPMECote d'Ivoire
Organizing CommitteeRomain TezaiConseil du Coton et de l’AnacardeCote d'Ivoire
ObserverSacamba Aimé Omer HemaINERACote d'Ivoire
DelegateSanata Tmité TambouraConseil coton anacardeCote d'Ivoire
DelegateSchadrac DanonCONSEIL COTON ANACARDECote d'Ivoire
SpeakerSiaka Minahaya Coulibaly CoulibalyMinsitère agricultureCote d'Ivoire
Organizing CommitteeSidonie SilueINTERCOTONCote d'Ivoire
DelegateSilue Adama TchelibeCOICCote d'Ivoire
Organizing CommitteeSilue KassoumFPC-CICote d'Ivoire
Organizing CommitteeSimplice GueConseil du Coton et de l’AnacardeCote d'Ivoire
DelegateSiontiamma Jean-baptiste SilueIntercotonCote d'Ivoire
DelegateSolange Affoué KpokpaConseil conton anacardeCote d'Ivoire
DelegateSory BambaCCACote d'Ivoire
DelegateSoumahoro MoustaphaCNA - CICote d'Ivoire
DelegateSoundé Denis KouiziaConseil Coton AnacardeCote d'Ivoire
Organizing CommitteeStéphane DouhouConseil du Coton et de l’AnacardeCote d'Ivoire
ObserverStepahne LouaCoicCote d'Ivoire
DelegateTéba Franck AllouCIDTCote d'Ivoire
ObserverTanoh KouakouUniversité nangui abrogouaCote d'Ivoire
SponsorTheodore Siallou KouameEwoukaCote d'Ivoire
Organizing CommitteeTindja KoulibalyConseil Coton AnacardeCote d'Ivoire
DelegateTraore BassoumoriANADERCote d'Ivoire
DelegateTuo YacoubaUCOM - CICote d'Ivoire
DelegateValérie VencatachellumTony Blair Institute For Global ChangeCote d'Ivoire
DelegateVamissa DiomandeIvoire CotonCote d'Ivoire
DelegateVarlet Françoise CoulibalySEPMBECote d'Ivoire
DelegateVarlet Françoise CoulibalySEPMBECote d'Ivoire
Organizing CommitteeVassiliki Konate KonateAPROTEXTILECote d'Ivoire
Organizing CommitteeVassiriki KoneIVOIRE COTONCote d'Ivoire
Organizing CommitteeWatelehoue SoroCCACote d'Ivoire
Organizing CommitteeYacou TintoTinto YacouCote d'Ivoire
DelegateYacouba SoroFPC- CICote d'Ivoire
Organizing CommitteeYacouba SoroINTERCOTONCote d'Ivoire
DelegateYalamissa CoulibalyUFACOCICote d'Ivoire
DelegateYao Alexis HaccandyPrimatureCote d'Ivoire
DelegateYao Léon AtsinFircaCote d'Ivoire
Organizing CommitteeYao Philippe KouadioCIDTCote d'Ivoire
DelegateZahanon Marcelin CisseMinistère du plan et du développementCote d'Ivoire
DelegateZana Dit Seydou OuattaraUFACOCICote d'Ivoire
DelegateZanga Yaya KoneATCICote d'Ivoire
DelegateZoro Michael Zoro BiFircaCote d'Ivoire
DelegateZougrou Venance BrouMinstère de la culture et de la francophonieCote d'Ivoire
DelegateAly ElkabeerEgyptEgypt
SpeakerAmal OwisCotton Research InstituteEgypt
DelegateDr. Suzan SanadCotton Research InstituteEgypt
SpeakerHesham HamoudCotton Research InstituteEgypt
ObserverKhaled SchumanCotton Egypt AssociationEgypt
DelegateMagdy MoustafaINTERNEL COTTON TRADE COMMITTEEEgypt
DelegateMasoud MahmoudCatgoEgypt
DelegateMohamed Abdel AzizThe Egyptian Cotton CouncilEgypt
DelegateMohamed KhedrCatgoEgypt
DelegateMohamed NegmCotton Research InstituteEgypt
DelegateWalid AhmedInternal Cotton Trade CommitteeEgypt
SpeakerAxel DrielingFaserinstitut Bremen E.v.European Union
DelegateElke HortmeyerBremen Cotton ExchangeEuropean Union
DelegateHenning HammerOtto Stadtlander GmbHEuropean Union
DelegateIwona FrydrychGdynia Cotton AssociationEuropean Union
DelegateJerzy KotwasGdynia Cotton AssociationEuropean Union
DelegateStephane BrossardEuropean UnionEuropean Union
DelegateVassilis MarkouVIOLAR SaEuropean Union
SpeakerWolfgang BertenbreiterGIZEuropean Union
ObserverArmand EzerzerMambo CommoditiesFrance
ObserverChristophe BaranickaToyoshimaFrance
ObserverChristopher ToppoCAM NEGOCEFrance
SponsorEric RenaudPODIAFrance
ObserverGérald EsturFrance
ObserverThierry DevilderDEVCOT S.A.France
SponsorValentin GarnierSOSEAFrance
SpeakerEleni TsalikiHellenic Agricultural OrganizationGreece
SpeakerAnil KakkarExcel Crop Care LimitedIndia
ObserverLav BajajBajaj Steel Industries Ltd.India
SpeakerManohar SambandamGreen Robot Machinery Pv.Ltd.India
SpeakerRajesh JainWadhwani Institute for Artificial IntelligenceIndia
International OrganizationAchamou Adéyèmi FahalaACAInternational Organisation
International OrganizationBill BallendenICAInternational Organisation
SpeakerBruno BachelierCIRADInternational Organisation
International OrganizationCharles Marco MtungaACAInternational Organisation
International OrganizationGerard KassarianAFCOTInternational Organisation
International OrganizationHazem FoudaUNIDOInternational Organisation
SpeakerJean Paul GourlotCIRADInternational Organisation
SpeakerKris TeraudsUNCTADInternational Organisation
International OrganizationMarc GibandCIRADInternational Organisation
International OrganizationMarieme FallWTOInternational Organisation
SpeakerMichel FokCIRADInternational Organisation
International OrganizationOlivier ZieschankITMFInternational Organisation
International OrganizationPhilippe MenozziCIRADInternational Organisation
International OrganizationRomain LoisonCIRADInternational Organisation
SpeakerGhorban Ali RoshaniCotton Research Institute of IranIran
ObserverKimihiko YamamotoFujibo Textile,incJapan
ObserverTeruyuki HayashiYamachu Mengyo Co., Ltd.Japan
DelegateIbadulla UmbetayevKazakh Research Institute of Cotton GrowingKazakhstan
DelegateAdhola John OkumuFibre Crops DirectorateKenya
DelegateChrispine OmondiKenya Agricultural & Livestock Research OrganizationKenya
DelegateKamau Naomi NjeriFibre Crops DirectorateKenya
DelegateKamau Naomi NjeriFibre Crops DirectorateKenya
DelegateMungai Alex KimaniFibre Crops DirectorateKenya
DelegateSimon OmondiKenya Agricultural & Livestock Research OrganizationKenya
ObserverChrispin NamweraAfrican Institute Of Corporate CitizenshipMalawi
DelegateAwa DoumbiaCERFITEXMali
DelegateBaba BertheCMDTMali
DelegateBoubacar B SoumareCMDTMali
DelegateBoubacar BaCMDTMali
DelegateDramane SanogoMinistère de l'AgricultureMali
DelegateOusmane N TraoreCMDTMali
DelegateSekou TraoreMinistère de l'Economie et des FinancesMali
ObserverYoussouf Djimé SidibeAProCAMali
DelegateAdalberto BanzeMozambique Institute for CottonMozambique
DelegateTomo Luís ZecaMozambique Institute For CottonMozambique
SpeakerBart VollaardOrganic Cotton AcceleratorNetherlands
DelegateKhalid AbdullahMinistry of National Food Security & ResearchPakistan
DelegateRaza QaisarAl haq ginning and oil industries pvt ltdPakistan
DelegateEgorov VitalyEmbassy of the Russian FederationRussia
ObserverAhmed DiopSODEFITEXSenegal
DelegateAnnette BennettCotton SA NPCSouth Africa
DelegateHennie BruwerCotton SA NPCSouth Africa
DelegateJenetha MahlanguEmbassy of South AfricaSouth Africa
DelegateNdlela GumedeCotton SA NPCSouth Africa
ObserverTinashe ChavhundukaSACAUSouth Africa
DelegateAhmed MustafaThe Sudan Cotton CompanySudan
DelegateEltayeb EltahirThe Sudan Cotton CompanySudan
DelegateHashim AhmedThe Sudan Cotton CompanySudan
DelegateMahieldin AliThe Sudan Cotton CompanySudan
DelegateChristoph BuehlerEmbassy of SwitzerlandSwitzerland
ObserverDamase BüchiFaircot SASwitzerland
ObserverGrégoire NègreECOM Agroindustrial Corp LtdSwitzerland
ObserverJuan PerezCDISwitzerland
ObserverMarc StuderCotton Capital SASwitzerland
DelegateTobias Cuno MeierECOSSwitzerland
DelegateChi-tien ChenMinistry of Economic AffairsTaiwan
DelegateChien Chang ChenMinistry of Economic AffairsTaiwan
DelegateLing-ling ChenMinistry of Foreign AffairsTaiwan
DelegateShao-ching ShihTaipei TradeTaiwan
DelegateShiou Chun ChenTah Tong TextileTaiwan
DelegateWei-ying LiuTaiwan Textile FederationTaiwan
DelegateWen-jo (Cynthia) KiangMinistry of Economic AffairsTaiwan
SpeakerJoe KabissaTanzania Cotton BoardTanzania
ObserverMoses BujagaWakefield Inspection ServicesTanzania
DelegateAydin UnsalAegean Exporters' AssociationTurkey
DelegateBilgehan SasmazMinistry of TradeTurkey
DelegateBurak SertbaşAegean Exporters' AssociationTurkey
DelegateCigdem OnsalAegean Exporters' AssociationTurkey
DelegateFatih DoganMediterranean Textile And Raw Materials Exporters AssociationTurkey
DelegateHakkı Unal EvcimNational Cotton Council of TurkeyTurkey
DelegateHalil AlkanSanliurfa Commercial ExchangeTurkey
DelegateHasan GezgincMinistry of Agriculture and ForestryTurkey
DelegateHasan KoseMinistry of TradeTurkey
DelegateHuseyin MemisogluDenizli Eporters AsscoiationTurkey
DelegateJak EskinaziAegean Exporters' AssociationTurkey
DelegateKucuk Nasan BulbulSanliurfa Commercial ExchangeTurkey
DelegateMahmut CiftciSanliurfa Commercial ExchangeTurkey
DelegateMahmut KocSanliurfa Commercial ExchangeTurkey
DelegateMusa DemirMinistry of TradeTurkey
DelegateNeset KarakucakSanliurfa Commercial ExchangeTurkey
DelegateOnur UçakAegean Exporters' AssociationTurkey
DelegateSerife BalciMinistry of Agriculture and ForestryTurkey
DelegateSevin IstanbulluogluAegean Exporters' AssociationTurkey
DelegateTolga UskuçAegean Exporters' AssociationTurkey
DelegateBen AnyamaCotton Development OrganisationUganda
SpeakerLastus Serunjogi KatendeCotton Development OrganisationUganda
DelegateMichael Ugen AdroguNational Research OrganisationUganda
ObserverAvita MascarenhasCJ ICM FZCOUnited Arab Emirates
ObserverLucas Basset-chercotCofco InternationalUnited Arab Emirates
ObserverJean Marc DerossisECTPUnited Kingdom
ObserverMichael EdwardsCotton OutlookUnited Kingdom
DelegatePeter WakefieldWakefield Inspection ServicesUnited Kingdom
ObserverRobert WakefieldWakefield Inspection ServicesUnited Kingdom
ObserverClaude VernierLummus CorporationUnited States
SpeakerGlen RainsUniversity of GeorgiaUnited States
DelegateGraham SoleyUSDAUnited States
SpeakerGreg HoltUSDA-ARSUnited States
DelegateJames JohnsonForeign Agricultural ServiceUnited States
SpeakerJodi SchefflerUSDAUnited States
DelegateMarsha PowellCotton Council InternationalUnited States
DelegatePatrick PacknettUSDAUnited States
SpeakerTerry TownsendCotton AnalyticsUnited States
DelegateAlexander AhmedovUzbekistan Cotton Industry Science InstituteUzbekistan
DelegateTokhir KulievUzbekistan Cotton Industry Science InstituteUzbekistan
ObserverCatherine MungomaCotton Board Of ZambiaZambia
ObserverDafulin KaongaCotton Board of ZambiaZambia
ObserverLwisya SilwimbaCotton Development TrustZambia