The Learning Conference 2015
 
Who is Attending The Learning Conference 2015?
This participant roster is for networking purposes only and should not be used for solicitation of any kind, including business or grants. The roster below is organized in alphabetical order by participant last name. For a roster organized in alphabetical order by organization, please click "Participant List by Organization" above.

Conference participants will receive a PDF copy of the full roster along with contact information, via email, closer to the event date. GEO will not provide printed copies of the roster.

If you registered for the conference and do not see your name listed, or if you do not wish to have your contact information included in the participant roster, contact registration@geofunders.org.

Participants in Alphabetical Order by Last Name
# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

A [ Back to top ]
JenniferAcreeAssociate Program OfficerCharles Stewart Mott Foundation
Aprile AgeExecutive DirectorMcNulty Foundation
RebeccaAllenProgram OfficerThe Melville Charitable Trust
MarianAmoaSenior AssociateThe Annie E. Casey Foundation
JanetAndersonExecutive Vice PresidentEdVestors
StephanieAndrewsLeadership Development DirectorBush Foundation
KrisArchieProject Manager, Grants & Community InitiativesVancouver Foundation
DeliaArellano-WeddletonSenior Program Officer Nellie Mae Education Foundation
TraceyArmantProgram AssociateThe Grable Foundation
JenniferAronsonSenior Director, Program and Nonprofit EffectivenessThe Boston Foundation
DeborahAubert ThomasVice President, Programs & LearningPhilanthropy Ohio
KarenAverySenior DirectorPBS Foundation
B [ Back to top ]
ZaneBailDirector of Development and Special ProjectsNorthland Foundation
ChristineBaldiniProgram Grants CoordinatorWounded Warrior Project
AngelaBaranProgram OfficerHealthcare Foundation of Northern Lake County
KateBarrettAssociate Director, National Portfolio GreenLight Fund
MatthewBarryVice President, Strategic AssessmentGary Community Investments
JessicaBearmanConsultantBearman Consulting
TanyaBeerAssociate DirectorCenter for Evaluation Innovation
TeresaBehrensDirector, Institute for Foundation and Donor LearningJohnson Center for Philanthropy
RajasviniBhansaliExecutive DirectorInternational Development Exchange (IDEX)
KimberlyBlanchardDirector of Grants ManagementWellspring Advisors, LLC
AshleyBlanchardAssociate Director of PhilanthropyTCC Group
KayeBoekeEvaluation OfficerThe Colorado Health Foundation
CarrieBoronOrganizational Effectiveness and Learning OfficerThe Paul J. Aicher Foundation/Everyday Democracy
CourtneyBournsSenior Program OfficerHenry P. Kendall Foundation
FreyaBradfordLearning OfficerRotary Charities of Traverse City
KathyBrennanResearch and Evaluation AdvisorAARP Foundation, Experience Corps
SaraBrennerPresidentCommunity Wealth Partners on behalf of the Case Foundation
DanielleBreslinVice PresidentBlue Cross and Blue Shield of North Carolina Foundation
AndreaBrettingProgram OfficerClaneil Foundation
ClareBrewkaProgram & Information ManagerGateway Center for Giving
Michelle Brodesky Evaluation Specialist Methodist Healthcare Ministries
LisaBrooksDirector of Knowledge Management SystemsFoundation Center
CourtneyBrownDirector of Organizational Performance and EvaluationLumina Foundation
C [ Back to top ]
MartyCampbellChief Learning OfficerCollege Futures Foundation
Christopher CardonaProgram Officer, PhilanthropyFord Foundation
SuzieCareyDirector of Grants and ScholarshipsSpringfield Foundation
MeaganCarmodyContracts and Grants ManagerHunt Alternatives Fund
AmandiaCarnahanProgram Grants SpecialistWounded Warrior Project
MichelleCashVice President, Grants & ProgramsPrinceton Area Community Foundation
StephenChanChief of StaffThe Boston Foundation
CherylChangProgram SpecialistThe David and Lucile Packard Foundation
YenChauSr. Evaluation OfficerThe Colorado Health Foundation
TedChenDirector of EvaluationMargaret A. Cargill Foundation
LeslieCheuExecutive DirectorTroy Savings Bank Charitable Foundation
ElaineCinelliVice President for ProgramsThe Health Foundation of Central Massachusetts
ErinCinelliExecutive DirectorEmanuel & Pauline A. Lerner Foundation
CeliaCockfieldSenior Associate, Capacity BuildingThe Annie E. Casey Foundation
GrandyCodyManager of Programs and OperationsDentaQuest Foundation
JuliaCoffmanDirectorCenter for Evaluation Innovation
ClarinCollinsResearch & Evaluation OfficerVirginia G. Piper Charitable Trust
MarieColomboDirector of Evaluation and LearningThe Skillman Foundation
DanicaCoonanSenior Business AnalystBill & Melinda Gates Foundation
MichaelCourvilleFounder, PrincipalOpen Mind Consulting
AdrianaCraciunSenior Adviser - Organisational Development and Capacity BuildingOak Foundation
RuthCrammondDirector, Capacity Building and ProgramsUnited Way Toronto
LisaCreminDirectorThe Community Foundation for Greater Atlanta, Inc.
RobertoCremoniniPartnerGivingData
MichaelCrouchAssociate Research OfficerWalton Family Foundation
ElisabethCutlerProgram OfficerMay and Stanley Smith Charitable Trust
D [ Back to top ]
MaryDalsinProgram AssistantGHR Foundation
JenniferDanifoProgram OfficerPennsylvania Humanities Council
SaraDavisDirector of Grants ManagementThe William and Flora Hewlett Foundation
KassieDavisExecutive DirectorCME Group Foundation
JosephDickmanDeputy Director, Research, Evaluation & LearningThe MasterCard Foundation
NikkiDinhProgram AssociateBlue Shield of California Foundation
RebeccaDonhamSenior Program OfficerMetroWest Health Foundation
JackieDowningDirector of Grantmaking and Nonprofit EffectivenessCommunity Foundation for Greater New Haven
NicoleDreisbachProgram DirectorGrantmakers In Health
CarolineDulaneyProgram AssociateWellspring Advisors
VictoriaDunningExecutive Vice PresidentThe Global Fund for Children
SandraDunsmoreDirector, Grant Making Support GroupOpen Society Foundations
E [ Back to top ]
ZahraEbrahimPrincipalarchiTEXT
CindyEbySenior Director, Impact, Learning and EvaluationMile High United Way, Inc.
BarbaraEdmondPresidentMaine Philanthropy Center
StephanieEvergreenHeavy HitterEvergreen Data
F [ Back to top ]
Melinda FineVice PresidentNEO Philanthropy
BrookeFinnVice President, NeighborWorks Services GroupNeighborWorks America
GabrielaFitzDirector of Knowledge Management InitiativesFoundation Center
AleciaFosterGrant Programs CoordinatorConrad N. Hilton Foundation
TamaraFoxDirector for Research, Monitoring, and EvaluationThe Leona M. and Harry B. Helmsley Charitable Trust
ErinFranzenProgram AssociateRuth Mott Foundation
MadeleineFreyDirector of EvaluationHealthcare Georgia Foundation
AngelaFruscianteKnowledge Development OfficerWilliam Caspar Graustein Memorial Fund
RalphFuccilloPresidentDentaQuest Foundation
LoriFullerDirector, Evaluation and LearningThe Kate B. Reynolds Charitable Trust
G [ Back to top ]
CarmenGarciaExecutive Assistant and Project AssociateThe John D. and Catherine T. MacArthur Foundation
AmberGarrison DuncanEvaluation and Planning OfficerLumina Foundation
MaryGermanoAssociateThe Pew Charitable Trusts
AmyGersteinExecutive DirectorJohn W. Gardner Center for Youth and Their Communities, Stanford University
KarenGillDirector of Operations and AdministrationThe Klarman Family Foundation
AllisonGisterDirector, Grants & Knowledge ManagementConrad N. Hilton Foundation
JonathanGoldbergDirector of Grants Management, Learning, and Information SystemsSurdna Foundation
YvonneGoldsberryVice President for ProgramsEndowment for Health
LuzGomezDirector of ResearchJohn S. and James L. Knight Foundation
KathrynGonnermanDirector, Center for Innovative PhilanthropyJewish Community Foundation of Greater Hartford
Yvonne "Bonnie"GonzalezChief Executive OfficerKnapp Community Care Foundation
AnneGoodmanPresident and CEOSaint Luke's Foundation of Cleveland, Ohio
DebraGrabowskiExecutive DirectorFoundation for Seacoast Health
LoriGrangeStrategy and Organizational Effectiveness OfficerThe William and Flora Hewlett Foundation
LoisGrecoSenior Vice President, EvaluationsWells Fargo Regional Foundation
Maggie GrieveVice President, Success MeasuresNeighborWorks America
TiffanyGriffinManager, Impact and LearningDemocracy Fund
TiffanyGueyeChief Executive OfficerBELL (Building Educated Leaders for Life)
StephanieGuidryProgram Associate, Nonprofit EffectivenessThe Boston Foundation
RaquelGutierrezDirector of Strategic Learning & PracticeSt. Luke's Health Initiatives
H [ Back to top ]
MarciaHaaffChief Executive OfficerTHE LUTHERAN FOUNDATION
ColleenHaggertyPublic Health EvaluatorSt. David's Foundation
PhilipHallPrincipalGMA Foundations
KimberlyHallSenior Research AnalystFirst 5 Los Angeles
KimberlyHaskinsSenior Program OfficerBarr Foundation
JohnHawkinsTrusteeSurdna Foundation
MargaretHempelDirectorFord Foundation
AimeeHendriganVice President, ProgramsThe Melville Charitable Trust
BillyHensleyDirector of EducationNational Endowment for Financial Education
MaddelynHighGrants AdministratorMeyer Memorial Trust
PaulHoganExecutive Vice PresidentThe John R Oishei Foundation
MarcHolleyEvaluation Unit DirectorWalton Family Foundation
MaeHongVice PresidentRockefeller Philanthropy Advisors
I [ Back to top ]
AmyIftekharProgram AssociateThe David and Lucile Packard Foundation
R. MimiIijimaSenior Program OfficerPennsylvania Humanities Council
J [ Back to top ]
TrinaJacksonProgram CoordinatorThird Sector New England
FlorenceJacotProgramme Officer, SwitzerlandThe Oak Foundation
Anubha JainManager, Corporate Responsibility Silicon Valley Community Foundation
KevinJenningsExecutive DirectorArcus Foundation
DanaJensenProgram Officer Delta Dental of Minnesota Foundation
ReneeJensen ReinhardtProgram OfficerNorthwest Health Foundation
ChristopherJohnstonSenior Manager, Research & PolicyThe MasterCard Foundation
MichaelJohnstonPresident and CEOJewish Community Foundation of Greater Hartford
MaggieJonesManager, Evaluation ServicesCenter for Community Health and Evaluation
JoshuaJosephOfficer, Planning and EvaluationThe Pew Charitable Trusts
K [ Back to top ]
Mary KaplanBoard of DirectorDentaQuest Foundation
RellaKaplowitzProgram OfficerCharles and Lynn Schusterman Family Foundation
CassandraKaufmanDeputy DirectorSt. Louis Mental Health Board
JimKeddyVice President and Chief Learning OfficerThe California Endowment
MelodyKeimVice President, Programs and InitiativesLancaster County Community Foundation
ThomasKellyVice President-Knowledge, Evaluation & LearningHawai`i Community Foundation
EricKellyPresidentQuantum Foundation
BenjaminKermanExecutive, Strategic Learning and EvaluationThe Atlantic Philanthropies
RajivKhannaDirector of Learning and EvaluationInternational Development Exchange (IDEX)
AviKhullarSenior Program ManagerStuart Foundation
BarbaraKibbeDirector, Organizational EffectivenessS. D. Bechtel, Jr. Foundation
AshleighKingAssociate, Organizational EffectivenessS. D. Bechtel, Jr. Foundation
AmyKleineProgram DirectorHarry and Jeanette Weinberg Foundation
ElizabethKrugerEvaluation OfficerMargaret A. Cargill Foundation
L [ Back to top ]
MichelynnLaflècheDirector, Research, Evaluation and Public PolicyUnited Way Toronto
FrankLalleDirector of ProgramsMay and Stanley Smith Charitable Trust
AyeeshaLaneInclusion Initiative Third Sector New England
JudyLayfieldProject AnalystKamehameha Schools
SuzanneLeahyEvaluation OfficerEpiscopal Health Foundation
AnneLebleuDirectorArabella Advisors
CelesteLeeSenior Director of GrantmakingBlue Cross Blue Shield of Massachusetts Foundation, Inc.
RhondaLeesonTeam Lead, Member AgenciesUnited Way Toronto
Michele LempaDirector, Planning and Evaluation The Pew Charitable Trusts
PatriciaLeoDirector of Community InvestmentUnited Way of Greater Rochester
Mary KayLeonardDirector of Advisory ServicesCenter for Effective Philanthropy
JoshLernerExecutive DirectorParticipatory Budgeting Project
EmilyLewisOperations CoordinatorMathile Family Foundation
WendyLewisExecutive DirectorMcCune Charitable Foundation
SherryLinCreative DirectorarchiTEXT
PertLinSr. Business AnalystBill & Melinda Gates Foundation
MelissaLogsdonProgram OfficerMissouri Foundation for Health
M [ Back to top ]
Joycelyn MacbethProgram AssociateBlue Shield of California Foundation
JacquelineMahoneyVice President of ProgramsThe Community Foundation for the Greater Capital Region
BrunoMannoSenior AdvisorWalton Family Foundation
AlexaMargalithGrants ManagerLeonetti/O'Connell Family Foundation
RuthMastersonSenior Program DirectorExponent Philanthropy
SubarnaMathesLearning and Impact Program OfficerOpen Society Foundations
MelanieMatthewsCOOCampion Foundation
JustinMaxsonExecutive DirectorMary Reynolds Babcock Foundation
ChristineMayersGrants ManagerMary Reynolds Babcock Foundation
CherylMcAfeeKnowledge ManagerThe Annie E. Casey Foundation
LauraMcBrideSenior Corporate Giving Specialist Arizona Public Service
Julie McCarthyDirector, Fiscal Governance ProgramOpen Society Foundations
MarcMcDonaldDirector of Grants ManagementAARP Foundation
Ceasar McDowellPresident Interaction Institute for Social Change
CatherineMcGuireProgram Manager, Leadership ProgramsBush Foundation
KarenMcNeil-MillerPresidentThe Kate B. Reynolds Charitable Trust
AndrewMeansCo-FounderThe Impact Lab
SamanthaMellersonSenior Associate Capacity BuildingThe Annie E. Casey Foundation
PattyMichaelsonBoard MemberThe Community Foundation for the Greater Capital Region
KatieMidgleyDirector of Research and EvaluationPlough Foundation
JenniferMielnickiProgram AssociateStuart Foundation
SedrickMilesKnowledge Management Officer, StrategyHartford Foundation for Public Giving
MeishkaMitchellVice President of Neighborhood InitiativesCooper's Ferry Partnership
Melanie MitrosDirector, Strategic Community PartnershipsSt. Luke's Health Initiatives
Evelin MontesDirector of Grantmaking and Capacity-Building InitiativesLiberty Hill Foundation
LeeMooreDirector of Jewish and Organizational LearningLippman Kanfer Foundation for Living Torah
IfyMoraDirector of OperationsBarr Foundation
JohannaMorariuConsultantAnnie E. Casey Foundation
AlexisMorenoDirector of LearningWeingart Foundation
AmorettaMorrisSenior AssociateThe Annie E. Casey Foundation
ChristineMulvinProgram OfficerThe HealthPath Foundation of Ohio
KantahyaneeMurraySenior Associate, Research, Evaluation and LearningAnnie E. Casey Foundation
N [ Back to top ]
PaulNicholsProgramme AssociateOak Foundation
HezNortonDirector, Partnership & Leadership InitiativesThird Sector New England
KellyNowlinTrustee/Chair of Andrus Family ProgramSurdna Foundation
O [ Back to top ]
JenniferO'BrienProgram DirectorCommunity Foundation of Eastern Connecticut
CaiteO'BrienProgram CoordinatorTufts Health Plan Foundation
MaeveO'DeaProgram DirectorBerkshire Taconic Community Foundation
ChristopherO'KeeffeVice President for ProgramsGreater Worcester Community Foundation
GayleOberExecutive DirectorGeorge Family Foundation
NiveriaOliveiraManager, Grants & Community InitiativesVancouver Foundation
VrylenaOlney Program and Communications DirectorMaine Philanthropy Center
BarbaraOsbornSr. Advisor, Liberty Hill FoundationUniversity of Southern California
LeeanneOueProgram AssociateThe William and Flora Hewlett Foundation
NadiaOwusuAssistant Director, Strategic Communications and StorytellingLiving Cities
P [ Back to top ]
KathyPalumboDirector, ProgramsThe Community Foundation for Greater Atlanta
DaphnePanayotatosProgram Coordinator for Results AssessmentOpen Society Foundations
VeenaPankajConsultantAnnie E. Casey Founation
PadminiParthasarathyProgram DirectorThe California Wellness Foundation
ManuelPastorDirectorProgram for Environmental & Regional Equity
ErinPetersonGrants ManagerThe Klarman Family Foundation
TonyPeytonProgram DirectorThe C. E. and S. Foundation
Heidi PiersonProgram ManagerMartha-Ellen Tye Foundation
A. J. PietrantoneVice President for Finance & AdministrationBerkshire Taconic Community Foundation
EmilijaPostolovskaProgram AssociateHealth Foundation for Western & Central New York
JeffPoulosExecutive DirectorAssociated Grant Makers
NikkiPowellCommunications ManagerGrants Managers Network
StephenPrattDirector of ConsultingRoot Cause
KelciPriceDirector of Research & EvaluationThe Colorado Health Foundation
SuzannaPukysDirector of Community ResourcesGeorgetown Health Foundation
Q [ Back to top ]
BrianQuinnAssistant Vice President - Research & EvaluationRobert Wood Johnson Foundation
R [ Back to top ]
Mary ElizabethRamsay MarcheseManager of CI EvaluationUnited Way of Greater Rochester
LisaRanghelliDirector of Foundation Assessment & PhilamplifyNational Committee for Responsive Philanthropy
JessicaRateyProgram OfficerMott Philanthropic
AmandaReedKnowledge Sharing SpecialistUnited Way for Southeastern Michigan
EhrenReedDirector of EvalutationSkoll Foundation
ZachRiggleProgram OfficerU.S. Soccer Foundation
MarjorieRingroseExecutive DirectorSocial Venture Partners Boston
CindyRizzoSenior Advisor, Evaluation & StrategyArcus Foundation
KimberlyRobinsonPlanning, Evaluation and Research OfficerW.K. Kellogg Foundation
SharonRodning BashArtsLab Program DirectorArts Midwest
FranRodriguezProgram OfficerLancaster County Community Foundation
JenniferRogersSenior Project Director - Information ServicesSt. Louis Mental Health Board
JenniferRosenzweigAssociate Director, Monitoring & Organizational PerformanceThe Rockefeller Foundation
DianaRossExecutive DirectorMid-City CAN
BessRothenbergDeputy Director of Research and EvaluationWellspring Advisors
CindyRowellProgram ManagerMax M. & Marjorie S. Fisher Foundation, Inc.
NicholasRoystonLearning & Impact ManagerREDF
AmberRudellProject Manager, Strategic DevelopmentMargaret A. Cargill Philanthropies
S [ Back to top ]
MauriceSamuelsProgram OfficerThe John D. and Catherine T. MacArthur Foundation
DanielleScaturroDirector of Program Operations, PropelNextEdna McConnell Clark Foundation
JamieSchenkerProject Manager, Evaluation & Organizational LearningThe California Wellness Foundation
TraceySchilligoGrants and Corporate Relations ManagerHealthy Smiles, Healthy Children
DonataSecondoMonitoring, Evaluation and Learning AssociateDemocracy Fund
JennieSegelProgram OfficerThe Klarman Family Foundation
GretchenShanksDeputy Director - Strategy, Measurement and EvaluationBill & Melinda Gates Foundation
SharonShapiroTrusteeRuderman Family Foundation
SallySharp LehmanPortfolio ManagerStrategic Grant Partners
LauraShermanSenior Program OfficerThe Klarman Family Foundation
EricShihChief Strategy OfficerGroundswell
EmilySidlaGlobal Program AssociateBarr Foundation
JoscelynSilsbySenior Advisor, EvaluationAARP Foundation
ElizabethSmithExecutive DirectorThe Hyams Foundation, Inc.
YulyaSpantchakCommunity Impact OfficerNew Hampshire Charitable Foundation
KarenSpauldingVP Philanthropic SupportThe John R. Oishei Foundation
MariekeSpenceConsultantTCC Group
KimberlySpringSenior Research AssociateAnnie E Casey Foundation
RamaniSripadaDirector of Programs & ServicesAssociated Grant Makers (AGM)
AmandaStanderferProgram OfficerThe Lumpkin Family Foundation
DaraSteinberg Executive DirectorLippman Kanfer Foundation for Living Torah
ValerieStewartDirector, Organizational CapacityBlue Cross and Blue Shield of North Carolina Foundation
KenzieStrongSenior Evaluator, Community InvestmentMile High United Way, Inc.
D'AnnSwansonSenior Program OfficerThe Grable Foundation
ShelleySweattExecutive DirectorThe Priddy Foundation
T [ Back to top ]
StephanieTapiaEvaluation Research AssistantMethodist Healthcare Ministries
DimitraTasiourasProgram OfficerCircle of Service Foundation
MadeleineTaylorCEONetwork Impact
MargaretThomasProgram Grants & Community Integration DirectorWounded Warrior Project
PatriciaThompsonSenior AdvisorThe Atkinson Foundation
ErikTorchDirector of GrantmakingNorthland Foundation
RosannaTranLearning & Evaluation OfficerThe California HealthCare Foundation
Malka TravagliniAssoicate Program OfficerThe Klarman Family Foundation
NicoleTrentacosteSenior Officer, Planning & EvaluationPew Charitable Trusts
V [ Back to top ]
StacyVan GorpExecutive DirectorR.J. McElroy Trust
TedVander RoestExecutive DirectorSpringfield Foundation
BelenVargasVP, ProgramsWeingart Foundation
ElizabethVargasStrategic Communications and Engagement AssociateLiving Cities
DeloresVaughnEvaluation and Research SpecialistPaul J. Aicher Foundation: Everyday Democracy
DeborahVesyPresident & CEODeaconess Foundation
W [ Back to top ]
JuneWangOrganizational Learning OfficerThe William and Flora Hewlett Foundation
EricWatDirector, Research & EvaluationSpecial Service for Groups
SandraWegmannLearning OfficerEpiscopal Health Foundation
LindseyWhitlockSenior Program AnalystCrown Family Philanthropies
MariWrightEvaluation & Learning OfficerGordon and Betty Moore Foundation
Cheri Wright-JonesRegional Vice President, Tampa BayAllegany Franciscan Ministries
Y [ Back to top ]
RosalynYearyAssociate Program OfficerBill & Melinda Gates Foundation
HanhYuVice PresidentSocial Policy Research Associates
SarahYunConsulting Research AssociateRoot Cause
Z [ Back to top ]
Mary ZanottiExecutive DirectorColorado Youth for a Change
SusanZepedaPresident & CEOFoundation for a Healthy Kentucky Inc.
ElizabethZwickSenior Program OfficerRuderman Family Foundation