First Name... |
Last Name ... |
Job Title ... |
Foundation/Organization Name ... |
A [ Back to top ] |
Marc | McDonald | Director of Grants Management | AARP Foundation |
Joscelyn | Silsby | Senior Advisor, Evaluation | AARP Foundation |
Kathy | Brennan | Research and Evaluation Advisor | AARP Foundation, Experience Corps |
Cheri | Wright-Jones | Regional Vice President, Tampa Bay | Allegany Franciscan Ministries |
Kimberly | Spring | Senior Research Associate | Annie E Casey Foundation |
Veena | Pankaj | Consultant | Annie E. Casey Founation |
Johanna | Morariu | Consultant | Annie E. Casey Foundation |
Kantahyanee | Murray | Senior Associate, Research, Evaluation and Learning | Annie E. Casey Foundation |
Anne | Lebleu | Director | Arabella Advisors |
Zahra | Ebrahim | Principal | archiTEXT |
Sherry | Lin | Creative Director | archiTEXT |
Kevin | Jennings | Executive Director | Arcus Foundation |
Cindy | Rizzo | Senior Advisor, Evaluation & Strategy | Arcus Foundation |
Laura | McBride | Senior Corporate Giving Specialist | Arizona Public Service |
Sharon | Rodning Bash | ArtsLab Program Director | Arts Midwest |
Jeff | Poulos | Executive Director | Associated Grant Makers |
Ramani | Sripada | Director of Programs & Services | Associated Grant Makers (AGM) |
B [ Back to top ] |
Kimberly | Haskins | Senior Program Officer | Barr Foundation |
Ify | Mora | Director of Operations | Barr Foundation |
Emily | Sidla | Global Program Associate | Barr Foundation |
Jessica | Bearman | Consultant | Bearman Consulting |
Tiffany | Gueye | Chief Executive Officer | BELL (Building Educated Leaders for Life) |
Maeve | O'Dea | Program Director | Berkshire Taconic Community Foundation |
A. J. | Pietrantone | Vice President for Finance & Administration | Berkshire Taconic Community Foundation |
Danica | Coonan | Senior Business Analyst | Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation |
Pert | Lin | Sr. Business Analyst | Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation |
Gretchen | Shanks | Deputy Director - Strategy, Measurement and Evaluation | Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation |
Rosalyn | Yeary | Associate Program Officer | Bill & Melinda Gates Foundation |
Danielle | Breslin | Vice President | Blue Cross and Blue Shield of North Carolina Foundation |
Valerie | Stewart | Director, Organizational Capacity | Blue Cross and Blue Shield of North Carolina Foundation |
Celeste | Lee | Senior Director of Grantmaking | Blue Cross Blue Shield of Massachusetts Foundation, Inc. |
Nikki | Dinh | Program Associate | Blue Shield of California Foundation |
Joycelyn | Macbeth | Program Associate | Blue Shield of California Foundation |
Stephanie | Andrews | Leadership Development Director | Bush Foundation |
Catherine | McGuire | Program Manager, Leadership Programs | Bush Foundation |
C [ Back to top ] |
Melanie | Matthews | COO | Campion Foundation |
Maggie | Jones | Manager, Evaluation Services | Center for Community Health and Evaluation |
Mary Kay | Leonard | Director of Advisory Services | Center for Effective Philanthropy |
Tanya | Beer | Associate Director | Center for Evaluation Innovation |
Julia | Coffman | Director | Center for Evaluation Innovation |
Rella | Kaplowitz | Program Officer | Charles and Lynn Schusterman Family Foundation |
Jennifer | Acree | Associate Program Officer | Charles Stewart Mott Foundation |
Dimitra | Tasiouras | Program Officer | Circle of Service Foundation |
Andrea | Bretting | Program Officer | Claneil Foundation |
Kassie | Davis | Executive Director | CME Group Foundation |
Marty | Campbell | Chief Learning Officer | College Futures Foundation |
Mary | Zanotti | Executive Director | Colorado Youth for a Change |
Jackie | Downing | Director of Grantmaking and Nonprofit Effectiveness | Community Foundation for Greater New Haven |
Jennifer | O'Brien | Program Director | Community Foundation of Eastern Connecticut |
Sara | Brenner | President | Community Wealth Partners on behalf of the Case Foundation |
Alecia | Foster | Grant Programs Coordinator | Conrad N. Hilton Foundation |
Allison | Gister | Director, Grants & Knowledge Management | Conrad N. Hilton Foundation |
Meishka | Mitchell | Vice President of Neighborhood Initiatives | Cooper's Ferry Partnership |
Lindsey | Whitlock | Senior Program Analyst | Crown Family Philanthropies |
D [ Back to top ] |
Deborah | Vesy | President & CEO | Deaconess Foundation |
Dana | Jensen | Program Officer | Delta Dental of Minnesota Foundation |
Donata | Secondo | Monitoring, Evaluation and Learning Associate | Democracy Fund |
Tiffany | Griffin | Manager, Impact and Learning | Democracy Fund |
Grandy | Cody | Manager of Programs and Operations | DentaQuest Foundation |
Ralph | Fuccillo | President | DentaQuest Foundation |
Mary | Kaplan | Board of Director | DentaQuest Foundation |
E [ Back to top ] |
Danielle | Scaturro | Director of Program Operations, PropelNext | Edna McConnell Clark Foundation |
Janet | Anderson | Executive Vice President | EdVestors |
Erin | Cinelli | Executive Director | Emanuel & Pauline A. Lerner Foundation |
Yvonne | Goldsberry | Vice President for Programs | Endowment for Health |
Suzanne | Leahy | Evaluation Officer | Episcopal Health Foundation |
Sandra | Wegmann | Learning Officer | Episcopal Health Foundation |
Stephanie | Evergreen | Heavy Hitter | Evergreen Data |
Ruth | Masterson | Senior Program Director | Exponent Philanthropy |
F [ Back to top ] |
Kimberly | Hall | Senior Research Analyst | First 5 Los Angeles |
Christopher | Cardona | Program Officer, Philanthropy | Ford Foundation |
Margaret | Hempel | Director | Ford Foundation |
Lisa | Brooks | Director of Knowledge Management Systems | Foundation Center |
Gabriela | Fitz | Director of Knowledge Management Initiatives | Foundation Center |
Susan | Zepeda | President & CEO | Foundation for a Healthy Kentucky Inc. |
Debra | Grabowski | Executive Director | Foundation for Seacoast Health |
G [ Back to top ] |
Matthew | Barry | Vice President, Strategic Assessment | Gary Community Investments |
Clare | Brewka | Program & Information Manager | Gateway Center for Giving |
Gayle | Ober | Executive Director | George Family Foundation |
Suzanna | Pukys | Director of Community Resources | Georgetown Health Foundation |
Mary | Dalsin | Program Assistant | GHR Foundation |
Roberto | Cremonini | Partner | GivingData |
Philip | Hall | Principal | GMA Foundations |
Mari | Wright | Evaluation & Learning Officer | Gordon and Betty Moore Foundation |
Nicole | Dreisbach | Program Director | Grantmakers In Health |
Nikki | Powell | Communications Manager | Grants Managers Network |
Christopher | O'Keeffe | Vice President for Programs | Greater Worcester Community Foundation |
Kate | Barrett | Associate Director, National Portfolio | GreenLight Fund |
Eric | Shih | Chief Strategy Officer | Groundswell |
H [ Back to top ] |
Amy | Kleine | Program Director | Harry and Jeanette Weinberg Foundation |
Sedrick | Miles | Knowledge Management Officer, Strategy | Hartford Foundation for Public Giving |
Thomas | Kelly | Vice President-Knowledge, Evaluation & Learning | Hawai`i Community Foundation |
Emilija | Postolovska | Program Associate | Health Foundation for Western & Central New York |
Angela | Baran | Program Officer | Healthcare Foundation of Northern Lake County |
Madeleine | Frey | Director of Evaluation | Healthcare Georgia Foundation |
Tracey | Schilligo | Grants and Corporate Relations Manager | Healthy Smiles, Healthy Children |
Courtney | Bourns | Senior Program Officer | Henry P. Kendall Foundation |
Meagan | Carmody | Contracts and Grants Manager | Hunt Alternatives Fund |
I [ Back to top ] |
Ceasar | McDowell | President | Interaction Institute for Social Change |
Rajasvini | Bhansali | Executive Director | International Development Exchange (IDEX) |
Rajiv | Khanna | Director of Learning and Evaluation | International Development Exchange (IDEX) |
J [ Back to top ] |
Kathryn | Gonnerman | Director, Center for Innovative Philanthropy | Jewish Community Foundation of Greater Hartford |
Michael | Johnston | President and CEO | Jewish Community Foundation of Greater Hartford |
Luz | Gomez | Director of Research | John S. and James L. Knight Foundation |
Amy | Gerstein | Executive Director | John W. Gardner Center for Youth and Their Communities, Stanford University |
Teresa | Behrens | Director, Institute for Foundation and Donor Learning | Johnson Center for Philanthropy |
K [ Back to top ] |
Judy | Layfield | Project Analyst | Kamehameha Schools |
Yvonne "Bonnie" | Gonzalez | Chief Executive Officer | Knapp Community Care Foundation |
L [ Back to top ] |
Melody | Keim | Vice President, Programs and Initiatives | Lancaster County Community Foundation |
Fran | Rodriguez | Program Officer | Lancaster County Community Foundation |
Alexa | Margalith | Grants Manager | Leonetti/O'Connell Family Foundation |
Evelin | Montes | Director of Grantmaking and Capacity-Building Initiatives | Liberty Hill Foundation |
Lee | Moore | Director of Jewish and Organizational Learning | Lippman Kanfer Foundation for Living Torah |
Dara | Steinberg | Executive Director | Lippman Kanfer Foundation for Living Torah |
Nadia | Owusu | Assistant Director, Strategic Communications and Storytelling | Living Cities |
Elizabeth | Vargas | Strategic Communications and Engagement Associate | Living Cities |
Courtney | Brown | Director of Organizational Performance and Evaluation | Lumina Foundation |
Amber | Garrison Duncan | Evaluation and Planning Officer | Lumina Foundation |
M [ Back to top ] |
Barbara | Edmond | President | Maine Philanthropy Center |
Vrylena | Olney | Program and Communications Director | Maine Philanthropy Center |
Ted | Chen | Director of Evaluation | Margaret A. Cargill Foundation |
Elizabeth | Kruger | Evaluation Officer | Margaret A. Cargill Foundation |
Amber | Rudell | Project Manager, Strategic Development | Margaret A. Cargill Philanthropies |
Heidi | Pierson | Program Manager | Martha-Ellen Tye Foundation |
Justin | Maxson | Executive Director | Mary Reynolds Babcock Foundation |
Christine | Mayers | Grants Manager | Mary Reynolds Babcock Foundation |
Emily | Lewis | Operations Coordinator | Mathile Family Foundation |
Cindy | Rowell | Program Manager | Max M. & Marjorie S. Fisher Foundation, Inc. |
Elisabeth | Cutler | Program Officer | May and Stanley Smith Charitable Trust |
Frank | Lalle | Director of Programs | May and Stanley Smith Charitable Trust |
Wendy | Lewis | Executive Director | McCune Charitable Foundation |
Aprile | Age | Executive Director | McNulty Foundation |
Michelle | Brodesky | Evaluation Specialist | Methodist Healthcare Ministries |
Stephanie | Tapia | Evaluation Research Assistant | Methodist Healthcare Ministries |
Rebecca | Donham | Senior Program Officer | MetroWest Health Foundation |
Maddelyn | High | Grants Administrator | Meyer Memorial Trust |
Diana | Ross | Executive Director | Mid-City CAN |
Cindy | Eby | Senior Director, Impact, Learning and Evaluation | Mile High United Way, Inc. |
Kenzie | Strong | Senior Evaluator, Community Investment | Mile High United Way, Inc. |
Melissa | Logsdon | Program Officer | Missouri Foundation for Health |
Jessica | Ratey | Program Officer | Mott Philanthropic |
N [ Back to top ] |
Lisa | Ranghelli | Director of Foundation Assessment & Philamplify | National Committee for Responsive Philanthropy |
Billy | Hensley | Director of Education | National Endowment for Financial Education |
Brooke | Finn | Vice President, NeighborWorks Services Group | NeighborWorks America |
Maggie | Grieve | Vice President, Success Measures | NeighborWorks America |
Delia | Arellano-Weddleton | Senior Program Officer | Nellie Mae Education Foundation |
Melinda | Fine | Vice President | NEO Philanthropy |
Madeleine | Taylor | CEO | Network Impact |
Yulya | Spantchak | Community Impact Officer | New Hampshire Charitable Foundation |
Zane | Bail | Director of Development and Special Projects | Northland Foundation |
Erik | Torch | Director of Grantmaking | Northland Foundation |
Renee | Jensen Reinhardt | Program Officer | Northwest Health Foundation |
O [ Back to top ] |
Adriana | Craciun | Senior Adviser - Organisational Development and Capacity Building | Oak Foundation |
Paul | Nichols | Programme Associate | Oak Foundation |
Michael | Courville | Founder, Principal | Open Mind Consulting |
Sandra | Dunsmore | Director, Grant Making Support Group | Open Society Foundations |
Subarna | Mathes | Learning and Impact Program Officer | Open Society Foundations |
Julie | McCarthy | Director, Fiscal Governance Program | Open Society Foundations |
Daphne | Panayotatos | Program Coordinator for Results Assessment | Open Society Foundations |
P [ Back to top ] |
Josh | Lerner | Executive Director | Participatory Budgeting Project |
Delores | Vaughn | Evaluation and Research Specialist | Paul J. Aicher Foundation: Everyday Democracy |
Karen | Avery | Senior Director | PBS Foundation |
Jennifer | Danifo | Program Officer | Pennsylvania Humanities Council |
R. Mimi | Iijima | Senior Program Officer | Pennsylvania Humanities Council |
Nicole | Trentacoste | Senior Officer, Planning & Evaluation | Pew Charitable Trusts |
Deborah | Aubert Thomas | Vice President, Programs & Learning | Philanthropy Ohio |
Katie | Midgley | Director of Research and Evaluation | Plough Foundation |
Michelle | Cash | Vice President, Grants & Programs | Princeton Area Community Foundation |
Manuel | Pastor | Director | Program for Environmental & Regional Equity |
Q [ Back to top ] |
Eric | Kelly | President | Quantum Foundation |
R [ Back to top ] |
Stacy | Van Gorp | Executive Director | R.J. McElroy Trust |
Nicholas | Royston | Learning & Impact Manager | REDF |
Brian | Quinn | Assistant Vice President - Research & Evaluation | Robert Wood Johnson Foundation |
Mae | Hong | Vice President | Rockefeller Philanthropy Advisors |
Stephen | Pratt | Director of Consulting | Root Cause |
Sarah | Yun | Consulting Research Associate | Root Cause |
Freya | Bradford | Learning Officer | Rotary Charities of Traverse City |
Sharon | Shapiro | Trustee | Ruderman Family Foundation |
Elizabeth | Zwick | Senior Program Officer | Ruderman Family Foundation |
Erin | Franzen | Program Associate | Ruth Mott Foundation |
S [ Back to top ] |
Barbara | Kibbe | Director, Organizational Effectiveness | S. D. Bechtel, Jr. Foundation |
Ashleigh | King | Associate, Organizational Effectiveness | S. D. Bechtel, Jr. Foundation |
Anne | Goodman | President and CEO | Saint Luke's Foundation of Cleveland, Ohio |
Anubha | Jain | Manager, Corporate Responsibility | Silicon Valley Community Foundation |
Ehren | Reed | Director of Evalutation | Skoll Foundation |
Hanh | Yu | Vice President | Social Policy Research Associates |
Marjorie | Ringrose | Executive Director | Social Venture Partners Boston |
Eric | Wat | Director, Research & Evaluation | Special Service for Groups |
Suzie | Carey | Director of Grants and Scholarships | Springfield Foundation |
Ted | Vander Roest | Executive Director | Springfield Foundation |
Colleen | Haggerty | Public Health Evaluator | St. David's Foundation |
Cassandra | Kaufman | Deputy Director | St. Louis Mental Health Board |
Jennifer | Rogers | Senior Project Director - Information Services | St. Louis Mental Health Board |
Raquel | Gutierrez | Director of Strategic Learning & Practice | St. Luke's Health Initiatives |
Melanie | Mitros | Director, Strategic Community Partnerships | St. Luke's Health Initiatives |
Sally | Sharp Lehman | Portfolio Manager | Strategic Grant Partners |
Avi | Khullar | Senior Program Manager | Stuart Foundation |
Jennifer | Mielnicki | Program Associate | Stuart Foundation |
Jonathan | Goldberg | Director of Grants Management, Learning, and Information Systems | Surdna Foundation |
John | Hawkins | Trustee | Surdna Foundation |
Kelly | Nowlin | Trustee/Chair of Andrus Family Program | Surdna Foundation |
T [ Back to top ] |
Ashley | Blanchard | Associate Director of Philanthropy | TCC Group |
Marieke | Spence | Consultant | TCC Group |
Marian | Amoa | Senior Associate | The Annie E. Casey Foundation |
Celia | Cockfield | Senior Associate, Capacity Building | The Annie E. Casey Foundation |
Cheryl | McAfee | Knowledge Manager | The Annie E. Casey Foundation |
Samantha | Mellerson | Senior Associate Capacity Building | The Annie E. Casey Foundation |
Amoretta | Morris | Senior Associate | The Annie E. Casey Foundation |
Patricia | Thompson | Senior Advisor | The Atkinson Foundation |
Benjamin | Kerman | Executive, Strategic Learning and Evaluation | The Atlantic Philanthropies |
Jennifer | Aronson | Senior Director, Program and Nonprofit Effectiveness | The Boston Foundation |
Stephen | Chan | Chief of Staff | The Boston Foundation |
Stephanie | Guidry | Program Associate, Nonprofit Effectiveness | The Boston Foundation |
Tony | Peyton | Program Director | The C. E. and S. Foundation |
Jim | Keddy | Vice President and Chief Learning Officer | The California Endowment |
Rosanna | Tran | Learning & Evaluation Officer | The California HealthCare Foundation |
Padmini | Parthasarathy | Program Director | The California Wellness Foundation |
Jamie | Schenker | Project Manager, Evaluation & Organizational Learning | The California Wellness Foundation |
Kaye | Boeke | Evaluation Officer | The Colorado Health Foundation |
Yen | Chau | Sr. Evaluation Officer | The Colorado Health Foundation |
Kelci | Price | Director of Research & Evaluation | The Colorado Health Foundation |
Kathy | Palumbo | Director, Programs | The Community Foundation for Greater Atlanta |
Lisa | Cremin | Director | The Community Foundation for Greater Atlanta, Inc. |
Jacqueline | Mahoney | Vice President of Programs | The Community Foundation for the Greater Capital Region |
Patty | Michaelson | Board Member | The Community Foundation for the Greater Capital Region |
Cheryl | Chang | Program Specialist | The David and Lucile Packard Foundation |
Amy | Iftekhar | Program Associate | The David and Lucile Packard Foundation |
Victoria | Dunning | Executive Vice President | The Global Fund for Children |
Tracey | Armant | Program Associate | The Grable Foundation |
D'Ann | Swanson | Senior Program Officer | The Grable Foundation |
Elaine | Cinelli | Vice President for Programs | The Health Foundation of Central Massachusetts |
Christine | Mulvin | Program Officer | The HealthPath Foundation of Ohio |
Elizabeth | Smith | Executive Director | The Hyams Foundation, Inc. |
Andrew | Means | Co-Founder | The Impact Lab |
Carmen | Garcia | Executive Assistant and Project Associate | The John D. and Catherine T. MacArthur Foundation |
Maurice | Samuels | Program Officer | The John D. and Catherine T. MacArthur Foundation |
Paul | Hogan | Executive Vice President | The John R Oishei Foundation |
Karen | Spaulding | VP Philanthropic Support | The John R. Oishei Foundation |
Lori | Fuller | Director, Evaluation and Learning | The Kate B. Reynolds Charitable Trust |
Karen | McNeil-Miller | President | The Kate B. Reynolds Charitable Trust |
Karen | Gill | Director of Operations and Administration | The Klarman Family Foundation |
Erin | Peterson | Grants Manager | The Klarman Family Foundation |
Jennie | Segel | Program Officer | The Klarman Family Foundation |
Laura | Sherman | Senior Program Officer | The Klarman Family Foundation |
Malka | Travaglini | Assoicate Program Officer | The Klarman Family Foundation |
Tamara | Fox | Director for Research, Monitoring, and Evaluation | The Leona M. and Harry B. Helmsley Charitable Trust |
Amanda | Standerfer | Program Officer | The Lumpkin Family Foundation |
Marcia | Haaff | Chief Executive Officer | THE LUTHERAN FOUNDATION |
Joseph | Dickman | Deputy Director, Research, Evaluation & Learning | The MasterCard Foundation |
Christopher | Johnston | Senior Manager, Research & Policy | The MasterCard Foundation |
Rebecca | Allen | Program Officer | The Melville Charitable Trust |
Aimee | Hendrigan | Vice President, Programs | The Melville Charitable Trust |
Florence | Jacot | Programme Officer, Switzerland | The Oak Foundation |
Carrie | Boron | Organizational Effectiveness and Learning Officer | The Paul J. Aicher Foundation/Everyday Democracy |
Mary | Germano | Associate | The Pew Charitable Trusts |
Joshua | Joseph | Officer, Planning and Evaluation | The Pew Charitable Trusts |
Michele | Lempa | Director, Planning and Evaluation | The Pew Charitable Trusts |
Shelley | Sweatt | Executive Director | The Priddy Foundation |
Jennifer | Rosenzweig | Associate Director, Monitoring & Organizational Performance | The Rockefeller Foundation |
Marie | Colombo | Director of Evaluation and Learning | The Skillman Foundation |
Sara | Davis | Director of Grants Management | The William and Flora Hewlett Foundation |
Lori | Grange | Strategy and Organizational Effectiveness Officer | The William and Flora Hewlett Foundation |
Leeanne | Oue | Program Associate | The William and Flora Hewlett Foundation |
June | Wang | Organizational Learning Officer | The William and Flora Hewlett Foundation |
Trina | Jackson | Program Coordinator | Third Sector New England |
Ayeesha | Lane | Inclusion Initiative | Third Sector New England |
Hez | Norton | Director, Partnership & Leadership Initiatives | Third Sector New England |
Leslie | Cheu | Executive Director | Troy Savings Bank Charitable Foundation |
Caite | O'Brien | Program Coordinator | Tufts Health Plan Foundation |
U [ Back to top ] |
Zach | Riggle | Program Officer | U.S. Soccer Foundation |
Amanda | Reed | Knowledge Sharing Specialist | United Way for Southeastern Michigan |
Patricia | Leo | Director of Community Investment | United Way of Greater Rochester |
Mary Elizabeth | Ramsay Marchese | Manager of CI Evaluation | United Way of Greater Rochester |
Ruth | Crammond | Director, Capacity Building and Programs | United Way Toronto |
Michelynn | Laflèche | Director, Research, Evaluation and Public Policy | United Way Toronto |
Rhonda | Leeson | Team Lead, Member Agencies | United Way Toronto |
Barbara | Osborn | Sr. Advisor, Liberty Hill Foundation | University of Southern California |
V [ Back to top ] |
Kris | Archie | Project Manager, Grants & Community Initiatives | Vancouver Foundation |
Niveria | Oliveira | Manager, Grants & Community Initiatives | Vancouver Foundation |
Clarin | Collins | Research & Evaluation Officer | Virginia G. Piper Charitable Trust |
W [ Back to top ] |
Kimberly | Robinson | Planning, Evaluation and Research Officer | W.K. Kellogg Foundation |
Michael | Crouch | Associate Research Officer | Walton Family Foundation |
Marc | Holley | Evaluation Unit Director | Walton Family Foundation |
Bruno | Manno | Senior Advisor | Walton Family Foundation |
Alexis | Moreno | Director of Learning | Weingart Foundation |
Belen | Vargas | VP, Programs | Weingart Foundation |
Lois | Greco | Senior Vice President, Evaluations | Wells Fargo Regional Foundation |
Caroline | Dulaney | Program Associate | Wellspring Advisors |
Bess | Rothenberg | Deputy Director of Research and Evaluation | Wellspring Advisors |
Kimberly | Blanchard | Director of Grants Management | Wellspring Advisors, LLC |
Angela | Frusciante | Knowledge Development Officer | William Caspar Graustein Memorial Fund |
Christine | Baldini | Program Grants Coordinator | Wounded Warrior Project |
Amandia | Carnahan | Program Grants Specialist | Wounded Warrior Project |
Margaret | Thomas | Program Grants & Community Integration Director | Wounded Warrior Project |