2019 AmSAT Annual Conference and General Meeting
 
06/26/2019
8:00 am - 5:00 pmREGISTRATION - Wednesday, June 26, 2019 [More Info]
8:00 am - 6:00 pmEXCHANGE ROOM - Wednesday, June 26, 2019 [More Info]
Sunrise Activities: Wednesday, June 26,2019
7:15 am - 8:00 amPhyllis Richmond - Morning Qigong and Taijiquan [More Info]
Phyllis Richmond
7:15 am - 8:15 amYoga with Chyna Whyne [More Info]
Chyna Whyne
7:15 am - 8:00 amPenelope Easten - Warm up and work body and mind with ‘Alexander’s biomechanics' [More Info]
Penelope Easten
Morning Workshops: Wednesday, June 26, 2019
9:00 am - 10:30 am(INTENSIVE) Kecia Chin - Scoliosis 101: Introduction to Scoliosis - Part 1 [More Info]
Kecia Chin, Alexander Instructor & Yoga Teacher, AT BACK UP YOGA
Hagit Berdishevsky PT, DPT
9:00 am - 10:30 amDan Cayer - Don't Get Better: Surprisingly Helpful Inhibition For Individuals with Pain [More Info]
Dan Cayer, Fluid Movement NYC
9:00 am - 10:30 amMonika Gross - The Poise Project - AT Principles are a Right, Not a Privilege [More Info]
Monika Gross, Executive Director, The Poise Project
9:00 am - 10:30 amLori Schiff: Presentation skills for AT Teachers - Creating Effective Lecture/Demonstrations without technology [More Info]
Lori Schiff, teacher of The Alexander Technique
11:00 am - 12:30 pm(INTENSIVE) Kecia Chin - Scoliosis 101: Intro to Scoliosis - Part 2 [More Info]
Kecia Chin, Alexander Instructor & Yoga Teacher, AT BACK UP YOGA
Hagit Berdishevsky PT, DPT
11:00 am - 12:30 pmIn Conversation.. with Gitte Fjordbo, Alice Olsher and Renee Schneider: “When we stop doing the wrong thing.. the right thing will do itself..” (FMA) - What might that actually mean? [More Info]
Gitte Fjordbo
11:00 am - 12:30 pmClare Maxwell - Experiments in Finding Your Unique Teaching "Voice" [More Info]
Clare Maxwell
11:00 am - 12:30 pm***CANCELLED***Andrea Bruno - The VA, How I got There and What I’ve Learned [More Info]
Andrea Bruno
11:00 am - 12:30 pmJoan Frost - Strong Torso, Non-doing Limbs [More Info]
Joan Frost
12:30 pm - 2:00 pmLunch Break - on your own
12:45 pm - 1:45 pmPenelope Easten: "The teaching of Miss Goldie and Irene Tasker: coming to quiet to discover new relationships to yourself and your surroundings." (BRING SACK LUNCH FOR THIS FREE EVENT) [More Info]
Penelope Easten
Afternoon Workshops: Wednesday, June 26, 2019
2:00 pm - 3:30 pmRobert Britton - Moving from the Center [More Info]
Robert Britton, Teacher, Alexander Technique
2:00 pm - 3:30 pmDiane Gaary - I Love My Voice [More Info]
Diane Gaary, associate professor, Temple University, Arcadia University
2:00 pm - 3:30 pmSharyn West - Opening to our own assumptions; Deepening our means-whereby [More Info]
Sharyn West
2:00 pm - 3:30 pm Lisa First & Constance Clare-Newman - Improvisation and the Alexander Technique: Ready for Anything, Prepared for Nothing [More Info]
Lisa First
Constance Clare-Newman
2:00 pm - 3:30 pm***CANCELLED*** Phyllis Richmond - Taijiquan: Rooting and Going Up–-Head to Feet to Hands [More Info]
Phyllis Richmond
2:00 pm - 3:30 pmDavian Robinson - Sensory Beyond Sight Workshop and Discussion [More Info]
Davian Robinson
4:00 pm - 5:30 pmRobert Britton - Moving from the Center [More Info]
Robert Britton, Teacher, Alexander Technique
4:00 pm - 5:30 pmPenelope Easten - Miss Goldie's work on finding a true stop, and catching a ball [More Info]
Penelope Easten
4:00 pm - 5:30 pm***CANCELLED*** Angeline LeLeux-Bajzek - I Can't Have ________, I'm An Alexander Technique Teacher! [More Info]
Angeline LeLeux-Bajzek
4:00 pm - 5:30 pmChyna Whyne: Mastering the Art of Wearing High Heels [More Info]
Chyna Whyne
4:00 pm - 5:30 pm***CANCELLED***N. Brooke Lieb - Presentation Skill for Introverts... and everyone else [More Info]
N. Brooke Lieb
4:00 pm - 5:30 pmRick Brennan - How to Explain the Alexander technique to groups and individuals for Alexander teachers [More Info]
Rick Brennan, Alexander Teacher/Alexander training Course Director/Author, Alexander Technique Ireland
6:00 pm - 8:00 pmFree Evening Activity with Barbara Curialle: A Midsummer Evening’s Leisurely Walk in Central Park [More Info]
Barbara Curialle
6:00 pm - 8:00 pmFREE 2-HOUR EXPERIENTIAL "A GATHERING FOR SHARING AND ENRICHMENT" facilitated by Joan Frost, Lucia Walker, and Sharyn West (FREE EVENT) [More Info]
Joan Frost
Lucia Walker
Sharyn West
Small Groups: Wednesday, June 26, 2019 [More Info]
10:00 am - 11:30 amSmall Group with Nanette Walsh: "Learning to Do the Simple Things Well" [More Info]
Nanette Walsh, RIAT Director of Training, Riverside Initiative for the Alexander Technique (RIAT)
10:30 am - 12:00 pmSmall Group with Caren Bayer: How circularity builds stability [More Info]
Caren Bayer, teacher
11:00 am - 12:30 pmSmall Group with Tom Vasiliades: Hands-On Work [More Info]
Tom Vasiliades
12:00 pm - 1:30 pmSmall Group with Raquel Cavalcanti: Teaching in a group setting: discovering strategies and creating possibilities [More Info]
Raquel Cavalcanti
2:00 pm - 3:30 pmSmall Group with Barbara Kent: BACK and UP [More Info]
Barbara Kent
2:00 pm - 3:30 pmSmall Group with Caren Bayer: How circularity builds stability [More Info]
Caren Bayer, teacher
2:00 pm - 3:30 pm***CANCELLED***Jessica Wolf’s Art of Breathing: Small Group Workshops [More Info]
Jessica Wolf
2:30 pm - 4:00 pmSmall Group with Lori Schiff: The Teacher's Use is Fundamental [More Info]
Lori Schiff, teacher of The Alexander Technique
3:30 pm - 5:00 pmSmall Group with Lucia Walker: Where is your interest? ... learning from what’s most alive in you.. [More Info]
Lucia Walker
3:00 pm - 4:30 pmSmall Group with Alice Olsher: "Hands-on" group as influenced by Dilys Carrington [More Info]
Alice Olsher, Teacher/Trainer, Alexander Teaching Centre
4:30 pm - 6:00 pmSmall Group with Tom Vasiliades: Hands-On Work [More Info]
Tom Vasiliades
4:30 pm - 6:00 pmSmall Group with Gitte Fjordbo: The Tao of Flow.. [More Info]
Gitte Fjordbo
Private Lessons: Wednesday, June 26, 2019 [More Info]
9:00 am - 9:30 amPrivate lesson with Kim Jessor [More Info]
Kim Jessor
9:30 am - 10:00 amPrivate lesson with Kim Jessor [More Info]
Kim Jessor
9:30 am - 10:00 amPrivate lesson with Nanette Walsh [More Info]
Nanette Walsh, RIAT Director of Training, Riverside Initiative for the Alexander Technique (RIAT)
10:00 am - 10:30 amPrivate lesson with Kim Jessor [More Info]
Kim Jessor
10:00 am - 10:30 amPrivate lesson with Raquel Cavalcanti [More Info]
Raquel Cavalcanti
10:30 am - 11:00 amPrivate lesson with Robert Britton [More Info]
Robert Britton, Teacher, Alexander Technique
11:00 am - 11:30 amPrivate lesson with Alice Olsher [More Info]
Alice Olsher, Teacher/Trainer, Alexander Teaching Centre
11:00 am - 11:30 amPrivate lesson with Raquel Cavalcanti [More Info]
Raquel Cavalcanti
11:30 am - 12:00 pmPrivate lesson with Alice Olsher [More Info]
Alice Olsher, Teacher/Trainer, Alexander Teaching Centre
11:30 am - 12:00 pmPrivate lesson with Raquel Cavalcanti [More Info]
Raquel Cavalcanti
12:00 pm - 12:30 pmPrivate lesson with Alice Olsher [More Info]
Alice Olsher, Teacher/Trainer, Alexander Teaching Centre
12:00 pm - 12:30 pmPrivate lesson with Alice Olsher [More Info]
Alice Olsher, Teacher/Trainer, Alexander Teaching Centre
12:00 pm - 12:30 pmPrivate lesson with Barbara Kent [More Info]
Barbara Kent
12:30 pm - 1:00 pmPrivate lesson with Barbara Kent [More Info]
Barbara Kent
1:00 pm - 1:30 pmPrivate lesson with Barbara Kent [More Info]
Barbara Kent
1:30 pm - 2:00 pmPrivate lesson with Raquel Cavalcanti [More Info]
Raquel Cavalcanti
2:00 pm - 2:30 pmPrivate lesson with Rick Brennan [More Info]
Rick Brennan, Alexander Teacher/Alexander training Course Director/Author, Alexander Technique Ireland
2:00 pm - 2:30 pmPrivate lesson with Lori Schiff - off campus [More Info]
Lori Schiff, teacher of The Alexander Technique
2:00 pm - 2:30 pmPrivate lesson with Tom Vasiliades [More Info]
Tom Vasiliades
2:30 pm - 3:00 pmPrivate lesson with Tom Vasiliades [More Info]
Tom Vasiliades
2:30 pm - 3:00 pmPrivate lesson with Rick Brennan [More Info]
Rick Brennan, Alexander Teacher/Alexander training Course Director/Author, Alexander Technique Ireland
3:00 pm - 3:30 pmPrivate lesson with Tom Vasiliades [More Info]
Tom Vasiliades
3:30 pm - 4:00 pmPrivate lesson with Nanette Walsh [More Info]
Nanette Walsh, RIAT Director of Training, Riverside Initiative for the Alexander Technique (RIAT)
3:30 pm - 4:00 pmPrivate lesson with Tom Vasiliades [More Info]
Tom Vasiliades
4:00 pm - 4:30 pmPrivate lesson with Nanette Walsh [More Info]
Nanette Walsh, RIAT Director of Training, Riverside Initiative for the Alexander Technique (RIAT)
4:00 pm - 4:30 pmPrivate lesson with Tom Vasiliades [More Info]
Tom Vasiliades
5:00 pm - 5:30 pmPrivate lesson with Kim Jessor [More Info]
Kim Jessor
5:00 pm - 5:30 pmPrivate lesson with Alice Olsher [More Info]
Alice Olsher, Teacher/Trainer, Alexander Teaching Centre
5:30 pm - 6:00 pmPrivate lesson with Kim Jessor [More Info]
Kim Jessor
5:30 pm - 6:00 pmPrivate lesson with Alice Olsher [More Info]
Alice Olsher, Teacher/Trainer, Alexander Teaching Centre
5:30 pm - 6:00 pmPrivate lesson with Rick Brennan [More Info]
Rick Brennan, Alexander Teacher/Alexander training Course Director/Author, Alexander Technique Ireland
 
06/27/2019
8:00 am - 5:00 pmREGISTRATION - Thursday, June 27, 2019 [More Info]
8:00 am - 5:30 pmEXCHANGE ROOM - Thursday, June 27, 2019 [More Info]
Sunrise Activities: Thursday, June 27, 2019
7:15 am - 8:00 amPhyllis Richmond - Morning Qigong and Taijiquan [More Info]
Phyllis Richmond
7:15 am - 8:00 amVincent Lebrun's Morning Sound Bath [More Info]
Vincent Lebrun
7:15 am - 8:00 amBarbara Curialle Morning Run in Central Park [More Info]
Barbara Curialle
7:15 am - 8:00 amPeggy Florin - Movement in Stillness, Stillness in Movement [More Info]
Peggy Florin, RIAT Faculty
7:15 am - 8:00 amPenelope Easten "Warm up and work body and mind with ‘Alexander’s biomechanics’" (Free) [More Info]
Penelope Easten
7:15 am - 8:15 amYoga with Chyna Whyne [More Info]
Chyna Whyne
7:15 am - 8:00 am***CANCELLED***Anne Waxman - Movement in Stillness/Stillness in Movement [More Info]
Anne Holmes Waxman
Morning Workshops: Thursday, June 27, 2019
8:00 am - 12:00 pmCommunity Event: Emily Faulkner - Teaching AT to Youth Basketball Players with Steady Buckets [More Info]
Emily Faulkner, RIAT Faculty
9:00 am - 10:30 am(INTENSIVE) Ruth Kilroy - The Many Facets of Direction - Part 1 [More Info]
Ruth Kilroy, Director Alexander Technique Training Center - Boston
9:00 am - 10:30 amTrainee Workshop: Pamela Blanc, Assisted by Lyn Charlsen Klein: How are we Unique? How are we Connected? [More Info]
Pamela Blanc
Lyn Charlsen Klein, Director of Training 1996-2014 ATI-LA
9:00 am - 10:30 am***CANCELLED*** Joan Frost - Strong Torso, Non-doing Limbs [More Info]
Joan Frost
9:00 am - 10:30 am***CANCELLED*** N. Brooke Lieb - Celebrating Your Unique Teaching Style [More Info]
N. Brooke Lieb
9:00 am - 10:30 amGitte Fjordbo - From Ouch! to AUMmmm… [More Info]
Gitte Fjordbo
9:00 am - 10:30 amErin O'Leary, Beth Robinson, Kelley Schoger & Eleanor Taylor - Play On! Games for Teaching Alexander Technique to Performing Artists [More Info]
Beth Robinson
Erin O'Leary
Eleanor Taylor
Kelley Schoger
9:00 am - 10:30 am***CANCELLED*** (INTENSIVE) Kecia Chin - Introduction to Abnormal Curves of the spine & AT Principles supporting Corrective Methods Part 1 [More Info]
Kecia Chin, Alexander Instructor & Yoga Teacher, AT BACK UP YOGA
9:00 am - 10:30 amBarbara Kent - Breath and Sounding: Helping older adults experience a more dynamic integration through breath and sound. [More Info]
Barbara Kent
9:00 am - 10:30 am(INTENSIVE) Karen DeWig -The Double Spiral and the Primary Control - Part 1 [More Info]
Karen DeWig, Director, Alexander Technique Center of Albuquerque
11:00 am - 12:30 pm***CANCELLED*** (INTENSIVE) Kecia Chin - Introduction to Abnormal Curves of the spine & AT Principles supporting Corrective Methods Part 2 [More Info]
Kecia Chin, Alexander Instructor & Yoga Teacher, AT BACK UP YOGA
11:00 am - 12:30 pmRick Brennan - How to Explain the Alexander Technique to groups and individuals for Alexander teachers [More Info]
Rick Brennan, Alexander Teacher/Alexander training Course Director/Author, Alexander Technique Ireland
11:00 am - 12:00 pmLucia Walker - Growing Up with the Alexander Technique [More Info]
Lucia Walker
12:30 pm - 2:00 pmLunch Break - on your own
Afternoon Workshops: Thursday, June 27, 2019
2:00 pm - 3:30 pmRuth Rootberg - Speaking in the Intimate Zone of a Private Lesson [More Info]
Ruth Rootberg
2:00 pm - 3:30 pmTed Dimon - Da Vinci Project: AT Anatomy in Action [More Info]
Theodore Dimon, Director, The Dimon Institute
2:00 pm - 3:30 pmMalcolm Balk - What Happened to the Feet? [More Info]
Malcolm Balk
Lindsay Newitter, Alexander Technique Teacher
2:00 pm - 3:30 pmChyna Whyne: Mastering the Art of Wearing High Heels [More Info]
Chyna Whyne
2:00 pm - 3:30 pmKim Jessor - Acting and the Alexander Technique (formerly Physical Expression for Stage and Screen) [More Info]
Kim Jessor
2:00 pm - 3:30 pmElyse Shafarman - Righty? Lefty? What would life be like if you didn’t have a bad side? [More Info]
Elyse Shafarman, Bodyproject - Alexander Technique Lessons
2:00 pm - 3:30 pmCANCELLED - Anne Shivas - Becoming More Ourselves - Identity and Use [More Info]
Anne Shivas, Alexander Technique teacher
2:00 pm - 3:30 pmJoanna Britton & Karin Heisecke - Free Community Event: Working with Activists [More Info]
2:00 pm - 3:30 pmAlexander Farkas - Hands Off! [More Info]
Alexander Farkas
4:00 pm - 5:30 pmRaquel Cavalcanti - Samba Dancing with the Alexander Technique: Free Your Hips to Move Your Pelvis [More Info]
Raquel Cavalcanti
4:00 pm - 5:30 pm***CANCELLED*** N. Brooke Lieb - Celebrating Your Unique Teaching Style [More Info]
N. Brooke Lieb
4:00 pm - 5:30 pmNancy Romita - The Foot and Ankle: Investigating Balance and Stability through Functional Awareness to Support and Enhance Alexander’s Principles [More Info]
Nancy Romita
4:00 pm - 5:30 pmHOW WE TOUCH OUR STUDENTS .... an Experiential Exploration with Lyn Charlsen Klein and Judy Stern [More Info]
Judith C Stern, MENTOR
Lyn Charlsen Klein, Director of Training 1996-2014 ATI-LA
4:00 pm - 5:30 pm(INTENSIVE) Ruth Kilroy - The Many Facets of Direction - Part 2 [More Info]
Ruth Kilroy, Director Alexander Technique Training Center - Boston
4:00 pm - 5:30 pmPenelope Easten - What did Miss Goldie understand? [More Info]
Penelope Easten
4:00 pm - 5:30 pm(INTENSIVE) Karen DeWig - The Double Spiral and the Primary Control - Part 2 [More Info]
Karen DeWig, Director, Alexander Technique Center of Albuquerque
4:00 pm - 6:00 pmJessica Wolf - Higher Education: Meeting Students Through Their Breath [More Info]
Jessica Wolf
5:30 pm - 7:30 pmOpening Reception and Keynote [More Info]
Small Groups: Thursday, June 27, 2019 [More Info]
9:00 am - 10:30 amSmall Group with Kim Jessor: Field Trip - Expanded Awareness Walking Exploration of our Diverse Environment [More Info]
Kim Jessor
9:00 am - 10:30 amSmall Group with Robert Britton: Breathing and Hands On - explore uniting breath and touch to communicate a more whole experience of upright human organization [More Info]
Robert Britton, Teacher, Alexander Technique
9:00 am - 10:30 amSmall Group with Penelope Easten: Spatial relationships as a key to working on pupils, based on the teachings of Miss Goldie [More Info]
Penelope Easten
9:30 am - 11:00 am***CANCELLED***Small Group with Judy Stern: Doing a Little Bit Less [More Info]
Judith C Stern, MENTOR
10:30 am - 12:00 pmSmall Group with Raquel Cavalcanti: Teaching in a group setting: discovering strategies and creating possibilities [More Info]
Raquel Cavalcanti
12:00 pm - 1:30 pmSmall Group with Joan Frost: Exploring the Art of Hands-on from Judy Leibowitz' Uncommitted Hand to Skillfully Overcoming Downward Pressures [More Info]
Joan Frost
12:00 pm - 1:30 pmSmall Group with Caren Bayer: How circularity builds stability [More Info]
Caren Bayer, teacher
1:30 pm - 3:00 pmSmall Group with Robert Britton: Breathing and Hands On - explore uniting breath and touch to communicate a more whole experience of upright human organization [More Info]
Robert Britton, Teacher, Alexander Technique
1:30 pm - 3:00 pmSmall Group with Michael Protzel: Exploring Anew How We Sit [More Info]
Michael Protzel
3:30 pm - 5:00 pmSmall Group with Lucia Walker: Where is your interest? ... learning from what’s most alive in you. [More Info]
Lucia Walker
3:30 pm - 5:00 pmSmall Group with Pamela Blanc: What are you Teaching? Why & How? [More Info]
Pamela Blanc
Private Lessons: Thursday, June 27, 2019 [More Info]
8:00 am - 8:30 amPrivate lesson with Rick Brennan [More Info]
Rick Brennan, Alexander Teacher/Alexander training Course Director/Author, Alexander Technique Ireland
8:00 am - 8:30 amPrivate lesson with Ruth Kilroy [More Info]
Ruth Kilroy, Director Alexander Technique Training Center - Boston
8:00 am - 8:30 amPrivate lesson with Raquel Cavalcanti [More Info]
Raquel Cavalcanti
8:30 am - 9:00 amPrivate lesson with Rick Brennan [More Info]
Rick Brennan, Alexander Teacher/Alexander training Course Director/Author, Alexander Technique Ireland
8:30 am - 9:00 amPrivate lesson with Penelope Easten [More Info]
Penelope Easten
8:30 am - 9:00 amPrivate lesson with Raquel Cavalcanti [More Info]
Raquel Cavalcanti
9:00 am - 9:30 amPrivate lesson with Rick Brennan [More Info]
Rick Brennan, Alexander Teacher/Alexander training Course Director/Author, Alexander Technique Ireland
9:00 am - 9:30 amPrivate lesson with Nanette Walsh [More Info]
Nanette Walsh, RIAT Director of Training, Riverside Initiative for the Alexander Technique (RIAT)
9:30 am - 10:00 amPrivate lesson with Nanette Walsh [More Info]
Nanette Walsh, RIAT Director of Training, Riverside Initiative for the Alexander Technique (RIAT)
10:00 am - 10:30 amPrivate lesson with Nanette Walsh [More Info]
Nanette Walsh, RIAT Director of Training, Riverside Initiative for the Alexander Technique (RIAT)
10:30 am - 11:00 amPrivate lesson with Alice Olsher [More Info]
Alice Olsher, Teacher/Trainer, Alexander Teaching Centre
10:30 am - 11:00 amPrivate lesson with Robert Britton [More Info]
Robert Britton, Teacher, Alexander Technique
11:00 am - 11:30 amPrivate lesson with Alice Olsher [More Info]
Alice Olsher, Teacher/Trainer, Alexander Teaching Centre
11:30 am - 12:00 pmPrivate lesson with Alice Olsher [More Info]
Alice Olsher, Teacher/Trainer, Alexander Teaching Centre
12:00 pm - 12:30 pmPrivate lesson with Alice Olsher [More Info]
Alice Olsher, Teacher/Trainer, Alexander Teaching Centre
12:00 pm - 12:30 pmPrivate lesson with Barbara Kent [More Info]
Barbara Kent
12:30 pm - 1:00 pmPrivate lesson with Barbara Kent [More Info]
Barbara Kent
12:30 pm - 1:00 pmPrivate lesson with Frances Marsden [More Info]
Frances Marsden, Alexander Teacher
1:00 pm - 1:30 pmPrivate lesson with Frances Marsden [More Info]
Frances Marsden, Alexander Teacher
1:00 pm - 1:30 pmPrivate lesson with Rick Brennan [More Info]
Rick Brennan, Alexander Teacher/Alexander training Course Director/Author, Alexander Technique Ireland
1:00 pm - 1:30 pmPrivate lesson with Lori Schiff - off campus [More Info]
Lori Schiff, teacher of The Alexander Technique
1:30 pm - 2:00 pmPrivate lesson with Frances Marsden
1:30 pm - 2:00 pmPrivate lesson with Raquel Cavalcanti [More Info]
Raquel Cavalcanti
1:30 pm - 2:00 pmPrivate lesson with Lori Schiff - off campus [More Info]
Lori Schiff, teacher of The Alexander Technique
2:00 pm - 2:30 pmPrivate lesson with Frances Marsden
2:00 pm - 2:30 pmPrivate lesson with Rick Brennan [More Info]
Rick Brennan, Alexander Teacher/Alexander training Course Director/Author, Alexander Technique Ireland
2:30 pm - 3:00 pmPrivate lesson with Judy Stern [More Info]
Judith C Stern, MENTOR
2:30 pm - 3:00 pmPrivate lesson with Gitte Fjordbo [More Info]
Gitte Fjordbo
3:00 pm - 3:30 pmPrivate lesson with Judy Stern [More Info]
Judith C Stern, MENTOR
3:00 pm - 3:30 pmPrivate lesson with Gitte Fjordbo [More Info]
Gitte Fjordbo
3:00 pm - 3:30 pmPrivate lesson with Raquel Cavalcanti [More Info]
Raquel Cavalcanti
3:00 pm - 3:30 pmPrivate lesson with Lucia Walker [More Info]
Lucia Walker
3:30 pm - 4:00 pmPrivate lesson with Malcolm Balk - outside [More Info]
Malcolm Balk
3:30 pm - 4:00 pmPrivate lesson with Rick Brennan [More Info]
Rick Brennan, Alexander Teacher/Alexander training Course Director/Author, Alexander Technique Ireland
3:30 pm - 4:00 pmPrivate lesson with Nanette Walsh [More Info]
Nanette Walsh, RIAT Director of Training, Riverside Initiative for the Alexander Technique (RIAT)
4:00 pm - 4:30 pmPrivate lesson with Rick Brennan [More Info]
Rick Brennan, Alexander Teacher/Alexander training Course Director/Author, Alexander Technique Ireland
4:00 pm - 4:30 pmPrivate lesson with Malcolm Balk - outside [More Info]
Malcolm Balk
4:00 pm - 4:30 pmPrivate lesson with Nanette Walsh [More Info]
Nanette Walsh, RIAT Director of Training, Riverside Initiative for the Alexander Technique (RIAT)
4:30 pm - 5:00 pmPrivate lesson with Nanette Walsh [More Info]
Nanette Walsh, RIAT Director of Training, Riverside Initiative for the Alexander Technique (RIAT)
4:30 pm - 5:00 pmPrivate lesson with Malcolm Balk - outside [More Info]
Malcolm Balk
4:30 pm - 5:00 pmPrivate lesson with Rick Brennan [More Info]
Rick Brennan, Alexander Teacher/Alexander training Course Director/Author, Alexander Technique Ireland
5:00 pm - 5:30 pmPrivate lesson with Alexander Farkas [More Info]
Alexander Farkas
5:00 pm - 5:30 pmPrivate lesson with Malcolm Balk - outside [More Info]
Malcolm Balk
12:45 pm - 1:45 pmJoanna Britton & Karin Heisecke - What Can AT Learn from Activist Organising Traditions [More Info]
Karin Heisecke