Programme
Technology and economics of nuclear power plants and its benefits
7 February: International seminar
07.30 - 08.15 |
Registration |
08.15 - 08.30 |
Safety Induction |
08.30 - 08.45 |
Opening Remark Helmut Engelbrecht Prof. Dr. Djarot S. Wisnubroto
|
08.45 - 09.05 |
Session I – Keynote Speakers Moderator: Mr. Suryantoro, Deputy Chairman of BATAN Energy policy and nuclear energy
opportunity in Indonesia Mr Yudo Dwinanda Priaadi |
09.05 - 09.25 |
Global overview of nuclear energy development Agneta Rising |
09.25 - 09.45 |
Nuclear energy development programme Djarot Sulistio Wisnubroto |
09.45 - 10.00 |
Q&A |
10.00 - 10.15 |
Coffee Break |
10.15 - 10.35 |
Session 2 – Presentation of global
perspective Moderator: Yarianto Sugeng Budi Susilo IAEA assistance to emerging nuclear countries Mikhail Chudakov
|
10.35 - 10:55 |
Leading new nuclear energy program
development Dr Mohamed
Abdalla Chookah
|
10:55 - 11:10 |
Nuclear power economics Philippe Costes
|
11.10 - 12.15 |
Panel on
new build, economics and public acceptance Moderator: Helmut Engelbrecht, Chair of
World Nuclear Association Kirill Komarov Laurent Amice Fei Min Dr. Hanxin Yang
|
12.15 - 12.30 |
Q&A |
12.30 - 14.00 |
Lunch |
14.00 - 14.15 |
Session 3 – Presentation of National
Industry Moderator: Head of PKSEN Electricity situation and planning Ms Syofvi Felienty Roekman
|
14.15 - 14.30 |
National capability for supporting nuclear facility construction Mr. Pundjung Setya Brata
|
14.30 - 14.45
|
National Industry Capability Mr. Lukman
Jamaludin
|
14.45 - 15.00 |
National Experience on engineering design for
power plant Mr. Hernadi Buhron
|
15.00 - 15.30 | Q&A |
15.30 - 15.45 |
Coffee Break |
16.00 - 16.45 |
Closing Remark Mr. Suryantoro |
7 February 2018
19.00 – 21.00 |
Dinner, Sapphire 1, 3rd floor |
08.00 - 08.30 |
Registration and Coffee Break |
|
08.30 - 08.45 |
Opening Remark |
|
08.45 - 10.45 |
High Level Meeting |
|
Shah Nawaz Ahmad
Laurent Amice
Clark Beyer
Dr. Mohamed
Abdalla Chookah
Mikhail Chudakov
Philippe Costes
Helmut
Engelbrecht
Kirill Komarov
Fei Min
Peter Prozesky
Agneta Rising
Dr. Hanxin Yang
|
Mr Yudo Dwinanda Priaadi Assistant Deputi for Strategic Planning, Minister of Energy and Mineral Resources
Dr. Agus Puji Prasetyono
Dr. Kurtubi
Prof. Dr. Djarot S. Wisnubroto
Dr. Jazi Eko Istiyanto
Bernadus Sudarmanta
Mr. Hernadi Buhron
Mr. Lukman Jamaludin
Mr. Pundjung Setya Brata
Ms Syofvi Felienty Roekman
Mr. Suryantoro
Dr. Suparman
Mr. Yarianto |
|
10.45 - 11.45 |
Discussion |
|
11.45 - 12.00 |
Closing remark |
|
12.00 - 13.30 |
Lunch |