Proclaim 18 - Convention Registration
 
Please check back often for updates to the sessions and speakers. 
This program can be found at www.nrbconvention.org

  
The convention this year will run Tuesday through Friday night

February 27 = Tuesday
February 28 = Wednesday
March 1 = Thursday
March 2 = Friday

 
-
 
February 26th, 2018
8:00 am - 7:00 pmDelta BCD LobbyRegistration Open
6:00 pm - 8:00 pmDelta C BallroomGreat Commission (International) Reception [More Info]
7:30 pm - 10:00 pmGovernor's CD BallroomiNRB Boot Camp [More Info]
Speaker: Nick Runyon, Executive Director, Christian Vision North America
Speaker: Shur Gopal, iNRB Chair & Professor, North Greenville University
 
February 27th, 2018
7:30 am - 7:00 pmDelta BCD LobbyRegistration Open
8:00 am-Affiliate Hospitality Lounges - Locations and Hours Vary - Click [More Info] for Locations [More Info]
8:00 am - 9:00 amCanal ABConvention Orientation [More Info]
8:00 am - 9:00 amCanal CDiNRB Meet and Greet [More Info]
8:00 am - 7:00 pmDelta D BallroomClub 44 Open [More Info]
8:00 am - 7:00 pmDelta A Registration DeskInformation Desk Open
8:00 am - 7:00 pmDelta BCD LobbyMember Center Open [More Info]
8:00 am - 7:00 pmDelta B BallroomPress Center Open [More Info]
8:00 am - 7:00 pm-Press Conference Room [More Info]
9:00 am - 10:30 amGovernor's CD BallroomNRB Business Meeting [More Info]
11:00 am - 12:30 pmGovernor's A,E BallroomsNRB Board Meeting [More Info]
1:00 pm - 3:00 pmDelta A BallroomSuper Session [More Info]
Emcee: David Benham, Benham Companies
Emcee: Jason Benham, Benham Companies
Speaker: Dennis Quaid, Actor
Speaker: Brian Bird, Screenwriter, Producer
Speaker: Alex Kendrick, Writer, Director, Actor, Author, Kendrick Brothers
3:30 pm - 5:00 pmDelta C BallroomIndustry Networking Reception [More Info]
5:00 pm - 7:00 pmDelta A BallroomOpening Session [More Info]
Speaker: Dr. Jerry A. Johnson, President and Chief Executive Officer , National Religious Broadcasters
Emcee: Jason Benham, Benham Companies
Emcee: David Benham, Benham Companies
Speaker: Billy Kim, Chairman, Far East Broadcasting
Musician: Mercy Me, Musicians, Songwriters
7:30 pm - 9:30 pmDelta A BallroomFilm Screening - "I Can Only Imagine" [More Info]
 
February 28th, 2018
7:00 am - 8:00 amGovernor's Chamber EWorld by Media Meeting (by invitation only) [More Info]
7:00 am - 8:30 amGovernor's A,E BallroomsBilly Graham Breakfast (Affiliate Event - invitation only)
8:00 am-Affiliate Hospitality Lounges - Locations and Hours Vary - Click [More Info] for Locations [More Info]
8:00 am - 7:00 pmDelta D BallroomClub 44 Open [More Info]
8:00 am - 7:00 pmDelta A Registration DeskInformation Desk Open
8:00 am - 7:00 pmDelta BCD LobbyMember Center Open [More Info]
8:00 am - 7:00 pmDelta B BallroomPress Center Open [More Info]
8:00 am - 7:00 pm-Press Conference Room [More Info]
8:00 am - 7:00 pmDelta BCD LobbyRegistration Open
8:30 am - 10:30 amDelta A BallroomSuper Session - Australia Presents [More Info]
Speaker: Ed Stetzer, Executive Director, Billy Graham Center
Speaker: Gabe Lyons, Founder, Q Ideas
10:00 am - 6:00 pmRyman C Exhibit HallExhibit Hall Open
10:30 am - 11:30 amRyman C Exhibit HallFILM - Industry Session Part 1 [More Info]
Speaker: Bill Reeves, Founder, WTA Group
Speaker: Ken Rather, Vice President, Theatrical Distribution, Pure Flix Entertainment
Moderator: Phil Cooke, Co-Founder & President , Cooke Pictures
10:30 am - 6:00 pmRyman C Exhibit HallLearning Arena (Exhibitor Sessions) Open [More Info]
11:15 am - 12:45 pmGovernor's CD BallroomIgnite America Lunch (Affiliate Event - invitation only) [More Info]
11:30 am - 12:45 pmGovernor's A,E BallroomsBilly Kim and Korean Children Choir Luncheon [More Info]
Speaker: Billy Kim, Chairman, Far East Broadcasting
Musician: Korea Children's Choir
12:00 pm - 1:00 pmRyman C Exhibit HallTV - Industry Session Part 1 [More Info]
1:00 pm - 3:00 pmDelta A BallroomPremier Screening: "Staines" [More Info]
1:30 pm - 2:30 pmRyman C Exhibit HallFILM - Industry Session Part 2 [More Info]
Speaker: Michael Van Dyck, Founder, Inspired Entertainment
Speaker: Jon Erwin, Writer, Director, Producer, Erwin Brothers Entertainment
Speaker: Rick Bonn, Head of Development and Acquisitions, Pure Flix Entertainment
Moderator: Phil Cooke, Co-Founder & President , Cooke Pictures
3:00 pm - 4:00 pmRyman C Exhibit HallTV - Industry Session Part 2 [More Info]
4:30 pm - 5:30 pmRyman C Exhibit HallInternational - Industry Session Part 1 [More Info]
5:00 pm - 7:00 pmDelta A BallroomPremier Screening: "One Nation Under God" [More Info]
6:00 pm - 6:45 pmDelta C BallroomHow to Pitch Your Idea [More Info]
Speaker: Catherine Clinch, Founder, Content Creator, Producer, Clinch Digital Media
7:00 pm - 9:30 pmGovernor's CD BallroomPitch-a-thon [More Info]
Moderator: Catherine Clinch, Founder, Content Creator, Producer, Clinch Digital Media
7:30 pm - 9:00 pmGovernor's A,E BallroomsMedia Leadership Dinner - by invitation only [More Info]
Speaker: Mike Lindell, Inventor, Manufacturer & CEO, MyPillow Inc.
Speaker: Diane Black, (R-Tenn.), United States Congress
8:00 pm - 9:00 pmDelta A BallroomiNRB Awards Ceremony [More Info]
Speaker: Nick Runyon, Executive Director, Christian Vision North America
Speaker: Shur Gopal, iNRB Chair & Professor, North Greenville University
Emcee: Megan Alexander, News Correspondent, Inside Edition
9:00 pm - 11:00 pmDelta A BallroomiNRB Student Media Showcase [More Info]
Emcee: Megan Alexander, News Correspondent, Inside Edition
 
March 1st, 2018
7:00 am - 8:00 amGovernor's A,E BallroomsSalem Breakfast (Affilate Event - invitation only) [More Info]
7:00 am - 8:30 amGovernor's Chamber EWorld by Media Meeting (by invitation only) [More Info]
8:00 am-Affiliate Hospitality Lounges - Locations and Hours Vary - Click [More Info] for Locations [More Info]
8:00 am - 7:00 pmDelta D BallroomClub 44 Open [More Info]
8:00 am - 7:00 pmDelta A Registration DeskInformation Desk Open
8:00 am - 7:00 pmDelta BCD LobbyMember Center Open [More Info]
8:00 am - 7:00 pmDelta B BallroomPress Center Open [More Info]
8:00 am - 7:00 pm-Press Conference Room [More Info]
8:00 am - 7:00 pmDelta BCD LobbyRegistration Open
8:30 am - 10:30 amDelta A BallroomSuper Session - Internet Freedom Watch [More Info]
Speaker: Todd Starnes, Host Fox News and, Columnist FoxNews.com
Speaker: Dennis Prager, Radio Talk Show Host, Salem Radio
Speaker: Marsha Blackburn, (R-Tenn.), United States Congress
9:00 am - 11:00 amCanal CDiNRB Advisory Council and Standing Committee Meeting [More Info]
10:00 am - 11:30 amCanal ABGenesis Tours Breakfast (Affilate Event) [More Info]
10:00 am - 12:00 pmCanal EFilm Advisory Council and Standing Committee Meeting
10:00 am - 6:00 pmRyman C Exhibit HallExhibit Hall Open
10:30 am - 11:30 amRyman C Exhibit HallRadio - Industry Session Part 1 [More Info]
10:30 am - 6:00 pmRyman C Exhibit HallLearning Arena (Exhibitor Sessions) Open [More Info]
11:15 am - 12:45 pmGovernor's A,E BallroomsCBN Honors Israeli Humanitarian Work Luncheon (Affiliate Event - invitation only)
12:00 pm - 1:00 pmRyman C Exhibit HallChurch Media - Industry Session Part 1 [More Info]
1:00 pm - 3:00 pmDelta A BallroomFilm Screening "Beautifully Broken" [More Info]
1:00 pm - 3:00 pmCanal ETV Advisory Council and Standing Committee Meeting
1:30 pm - 2:30 pmRyman C Exhibit HallRadio - Industry Session Part 2 [More Info]
1:30 pm - 3:30 pmCanal DInternational Advisory Council and Standing Committee Meeting
3:00 pm - 4:00 pmRyman C Exhibit HallChurch - Industry Session Part 2 [More Info]
4:00 pm - 5:45 pm-2018 International Christian Prayer Event for Israel (Affiliate Event for Proclaiming Justice to the Nations) [More Info]
4:00 pm - 6:00 pmCanal ERadio Advisory Council and Standing Committee Meeting
4:30 pm - 5:30 pmRyman C Exhibit HallInternational - Industry Session Part 2 [More Info]
6:00 pm - 8:00 pmDelta A BallroomSpecial Israel Session [More Info]
Speaker: Kay Arthur, Co-Founder, Precept Ministries International
Speaker: Dr. David Jeremiah, CEO, Turning Point
Musician: Michael W Smith, Singer, Songwriter
Speaker: Dr. Susanna Kokkonen, Director, Christian Friends of Yad Vashem
Speaker: Luna Fuss-Kaufman, Holocaust Survivor
Emcee: Dennis Prager, Radio Talk Show Host, Salem Radio
8:30 pm - 10:30 pmDelta A BallroomFilm Screening "God's Not Dead: A Light in Darkness" [More Info]
9:00 pm - 11:00 pmCanal AFamilyLife Game Night - Name That Tune (Affiliate Event - Open to all registered attendees) [More Info]
 
March 2nd, 2018
7:00 am - 8:00 amGovernor's Chamber EGlobal News Alliance Meeting
7:00 am - 8:30 amGovernor's A,E BallroomsBott Radio Network Breakfast (Affiliate Event - invitation only)
8:00 am-Affiliate Hospitality Lounges - Locations and Hours Vary - Click [More Info] for Locations [More Info]
8:00 am - 4:00 pmDelta D BallroomClub 44 Open [More Info]
8:00 am - 4:30 pmDelta BCD LobbyMember Center Open [More Info]
8:00 am - 5:00 pmDelta B BallroomPress Center Open [More Info]
8:00 am - 6:00 pmDelta A Registration DeskInformation Desk Open
8:00 am - 6:00 pmDelta BCD LobbyRegistration Open
8:00 am - 7:00 pm-Press Conference Room [More Info]
8:30 am - 10:30 amDelta A BallroomSuper Session - Public Policy [More Info]
Emcee: David Benham, Benham Companies
Emcee: Jason Benham, Benham Companies
Speaker: Jim Caviezel, Actor
Speaker: Megan Alexander, News Correspondent, Inside Edition
10:00 am - 2:00 pmRyman C Exhibit HallExhibit Hall Open
10:30 am - 11:30 amRyman C Exhibit HallDigital Media - Industry Session Part 1 [More Info]
10:30 am - 2:00 pmRyman C Exhibit HallLearning Arena (Exhibitor Sessions) Open [More Info]
11:30 am - 1:00 pmGovernor's A,E BallroomsMedia Awards Luncheon - Ticket Required [More Info]
Emcee: David Benham, Benham Companies
Emcee: Jason Benham, Benham Companies
Presenter: Michael D. Little, Principle Representative to Israel, The Christian Broadcasting Network, Inc.
12:30 pm - 1:30 pmRyman C Exhibit HallDigital Media - Industry Session Part 2 [More Info]
1:00 pm - 3:00 pmCanal EChurch Media Advisory Council and Standing Committee Meeting
1:30 pm - 3:30 pmDelta C BallroomFilm Screening "Paul, Apostle of Christ" [More Info]
2:00 pm - 4:00 pmCanal DDigital Media Advisory Council and Standing Committee Meeting
4:00 pm - 5:00 pmNo locationFCC Session [More Info]
6:00 pm - 9:00 pmDelta A BallroomClosing Gala Dinner with Special Service Awards - Ticket Required [More Info]
Presenter: Dr. Jerry A. Johnson, President and Chief Executive Officer , National Religious Broadcasters
Presenter: Nick Runyon, Executive Director, Christian Vision North America
Presenter: Michael D. Little, Principle Representative to Israel, The Christian Broadcasting Network, Inc.
Emcee: David Benham, Benham Companies
Emcee: Jason Benham, Benham Companies
Fernando Ortega, Musician , Songwriter
Speaker: Joel C. Rosenberg, New York Times Bestselling Author, Tyndale House Publishers, Author