Friday 10/05/2018 | |||
7:00 am - 8:40 am | Registration, Continental Breakfast, Networking and Product Education | ||
8:40 am - 8:45 am | Welcome Remarks and Introductions Gary Chien, MD | ||
Oncology
Upper Tract and Surgical Optimization
Facilitators: Gary Chien, MD and Mark Lassoff, MD | |||
8:45 am - 9:15 am | Optimizing Surgical Outcomes: Preoperative John Stoffel, MD | ||
9:15 am - 9:45 am | Optimizing Surgical Outcomes: Intraoperative John Stoffel, MD | ||
9:45 am - 10:15 am | Optimizing Surgical Outcomes: Postoperative John Stoffel, MD | ||
10:15 am - 10:30 am | Break, Networking and Product Education | ||
10:30 am - 11:00 am | Medical Management of Renal Cancer for Urologist John Gore, MD, MS, FACS | ||
11:00 am - 11:30 am | Surgical Management of Renal Cancer for Urologist John Gore, MD, MS, FACS | ||
11:30 am - 12:00 pm | Resident Presentations Pooya Banapour, MD Peter Elliott, MD Ramzi Jabaji, MD | ||
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm | Lunch, Networking and Product Education | ||
Oncology Lower Tract
Facilitators: David Finley, MD and William Sohn, MD | |||
1:00 pm - 1:30 pm | Prostate Cancer Screening Update – 2018 Joseph Presti, MD | ||
1:30 pm - 1:50 pm | MRI Targeted Biopsy: WHO, WHAT, WHEN? Soroush Rais-Bahrami, MD | ||
1:50 pm - 2:20 pm | Prostate Cancer - Part 2: “Impact of 2012 USPSTF on Prostate Cancer Screening in KP” Joseph Presti, MD | ||
2:20 pm - 2:40 pm | MRI Targeted Biopsy: HOW? Soroush Rais-Bahrami, MD | ||
2:40 pm - 3:00 pm | Break, Networking and Product Education | ||
3:00 pm - 3:15 pm | The Initial Experience James Chang, MD | ||
3:15 pm - 3:30 pm | Prostate MRI Adam Jung, MD | ||
3:30 pm - 3:45 pm | Cases (as applied to cases) James Chang, MD Soroush Rais-Bahrami, MD | ||
3:45 pm - 4:15 pm | Panel Q & A John Gore, MD, MS, FACS Joseph Presti, MD Jon Kaswick, MD | ||
4:15 pm | Adjourn Day 1 Gary Chien, MD | ||
Saturday 10/06/2018 | |||
7:00 am - 8:30 am | Registration, Continental Breakfast, Networking and Product Education | ||
8:30 am - 8:35 am | Day 2 Overview and Location Survey Gary Chien, MD | ||
Trauma Reconstruction
Facilitators: Polina Reyblat, MD and Christopher Tenggardjaja, MD | |||
8:35 am - 9:05 am | Radiation Induced Bladder Dysfunction, Fistulae, Benjamin Breyer, MD, MAS | ||
9:05 am - 9:35 am | AUA Guideline on Urethral Strictures Lee Zhao, MD | ||
9:35 am - 10:05 am | Management of Post Prostatectomy Incontinence and Vesicourethral Anastamotic Strictures Benjamin Breyer, MD, MAS | ||
10:05 am - 10:20 am | Update SCPMG Urology Eugene Rhee, MD | ||
10:20 am - 10:40 am | Break, Networking and Product Education | ||
10:40 am - 11:10 am | Application of Robotic Surgery in Reconstruction Lee Zhao, MD | ||
11:10 am - 12:00 pm | PANEL Q & A Lee Zhao, MD Benjamin Breyer, MD, MAS | ||
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm | Lunch, Networking and Product Education | ||
DERM and Sexual Development
Facilitators: Gene Huang, MD and Stacey Carter, MD | |||
1:00 pm - 1:30 pm | Defining the Lesion Gary White, MD | ||
1:30 pm - 2:00 pm | HPV and Other Infections Julie Ritchie, MD, FAAD | ||
2:00 pm - 2:30 pm | Inflammatory Conditions Gary White, MD | ||
2:30 pm - 3:00 pm | Disorders of Sexual Development (Part A) Paul Kokorowski, MD, MPH | ||
3:00 pm - 4:00 pm | Disorders of Sexual Development (Part B) Paul Kokorowski, MD, MPH | ||
4:00 pm | Program Adjourned Gary Chien, MD |