Category WINNER
Best administrator - under $30bn single manager Woodfield Fund Administration
  Highly commended: Centaur Fund Services
Best administrator - over $30bn single manager Deutsche Bank
Best administrator - under $30bn fund of hedge funds IKONIC Fund Services
Best administrator - over $30bn fund of hedge funds BNY Mellon
Best administrator - under $30bn client service Maitland
  Highly commended: IKONIC Fund Services
Best administrator - over $30bn client service U.S. Bancorp Fund Services
Best administrator - small and start-up firms Opus
Best administrator - technology and reporting SS&C
Best administrator - managed accounts BNP Paribas
Best administrator – liquid alternatives UMB Fund Services
Most innovative fund administrator - under $30bn Kaufman Rossin Fund Services
Most innovative fund administrator - over $30bn SEI
  Highly commended: NAV Consulting
Best administrator - under $30bn overall Maples Fund Services
Best administrator - over $30bn overall Citco
  Highly commended: Northern Trust Hedge Fund Services
Best shadow accounting firm Viteos Fund Services
Best banking and custody solution State Street
  Highly commended: Wintrust Financial Corp.
Best outsourced tech infrastructure provider Matsco Solutions
  Highly commended: Options
Best risk management technology provider Imagine Software
Best portfolio management software provider Eze Software Group
Best fund accounting and reporting software Indus Valley Partners
  Highly commended: Linedata
Best technology for small and start-up firms Backstop Solutions Group
Most innovative technology provider ENSO Financial Analytics
Best technology firm - client service Eze Castle Integration
Best cloud based solution Nirvana
  Highly commended: Indus Valley Partners
Best IT security service eSentire
  Highly commended: Dell SecureWorks
Best technology overall RFA (Richard Fleischman & Associates)
  Highly commended: HazelTree Fund Services
Best third party marketing vendor Agecroft Partners
  Highly commended: Stonehaven
Best research and data vendor Markit
Best accounting firm EY (Ernst & Young )
  Highly commended: EisnerAmper
Best middle-office solution Gravitas
  Highly commended: Viteos Fund Services
Best advisory firm - regulation and compliance Cordium
Best overall advisory firm S3 Partners
  Highly commended: Duff & Phelps' Kinetic Partners division
Best marketing and communications consultancy Prosek Partners
Best independent cap intro provider Castle Hill Capital Partners
Best onshore law firm - hedge fund start-ups Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld
Best offshore law firm Walkers
Best onshore law firm Schulte Roth & Zabel
Best offshore law firm - client service Maples and Calder
Best onshore law firm - client service Pillsbury Winthrop Shaw Pittman
Best boutique prime broker Cowen Prime Services
Best prime broker - technology Barclays
Best prime broker - capital introduction Societe Generale
Best prime broker - consulting services Credit Suisse
Best prime broker - innovation Pershing Prime Services
Best prime broker - start-ups Interactive Brokers
Best overall prime broker Goldman Sachs